Title: การพัฒนาครูในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิด วิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
Other Titles: The development of teachers to organizing learner development activities to promote analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom
Authors: ทัศนีย์, บุญแรง
Keywords: กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน
ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์
ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
Learner development activities
Analytical thinking skill
Local wisdom
Issue Date: 2018
Publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาครูในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของครูเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์แก่นักเรียนด้วยภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนในเขตจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีครูสนใจเข้าร่วมการโครงการคือครูทุกคนที่สอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนชลประทานผาแตก อ. ดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบวัดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ คู่มือการพัฒนาครู คู่มือแผนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน และ แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจของครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ t-test และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาครู พบว่าครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการได้รับการพัฒนามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 โดยครูความสามารถออกแบบ วางแผน และเขียนแผนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นซึ่งมีคุณภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ( = 4.52) 2. ผลการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของครู พบว่านักเรียนมีทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 และนักเรียนมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมของครูโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( = 4.03) ชอบกิจกรรมของครู และครูเห็นว่านักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมดีขึ้น
Description: The objective of this research were to development teachers to organizing learner development activities to promote analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom and to study the results of teacher organizing learner development activities. Target groups are teachers in Chiang Mai province schools. In this research, the teachers interested in the project was all teachers who teach student development activities of Chonprathan Phateak School, Doi Saket District, Chiang Mai. A total of 24 people. The research instruments consisted of questionnaire, analytical thinking skills test. Teacher Development Guide Handbook for organizing student development activities and teachers' knowledge and understanding test about organizing student development activities. The statistic to analyze are frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and content analysis. The results of this research were as follows. 1) The teachers have more knowledge and understanding about learning activities. When comparing and after development, there is a statistically significant difference at 0.01. The teachers have capable of designing, planning and writing plans for learning activities to promote analytical thinking skills by using local wisdom which has overall quality at a very good level ( = 4.52) 2) The result of the teacher development learning activities found that students have more analysis thinking skill. When comparing before and after activities, there was a statistically significant different at 0.01. The Student think about activities from teacher was good level and like them. They was behavior better.
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1997