DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: นุ่มมีศรี, สุรศักดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: และคณะ-
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: The Community Environment Project: Case Study Water Resource of Thai Leu Community Amphur Doisaked Chiangmai Province, aims to enhance people’s knowledge and awareness in Thai Lue community. This leads to participatory selected activities and carried on the activities for solving water resource problems in Thai Lue community. Composite research methodology was used in this study, emphasizing on the participatory action research. The research findings found that Thai Leu people have their awareness at the moderate level. However, after the awareness and knowledge enhancing activities have been given to Thai Leu people, the level of their knowledge and awareness has increased to be high level. This has brought to the selection of activities which enables to solve water resource problems. The selected activities were grease trap in house hold level, filtering substance for ferric removal, water treatment system for consumption and water supply in house hold level and community water drinking system.The results from carried out activities in Thai Leu community, it found that the amount of grease which drain to public canal was reduced to approximately 74.22 %. This project could produce clean water for consumption 4,000 liters per day and could produce drinking water 180 liters per day. However, for considering of the benefit-cost ratio (B/C ratio), all activities have their B/C ratio higher than 1.0, which illustrates that all activities provide benefits more than their costs. The highest B/C ratio activity is community water drinking system, followed by the activities of filtering substance for ferric removal, water treatment system for consumption and water supply in house hold level and grease trap in house level respectively.
dc.description.abstract: โครงการชุมชนรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม กรณีศึกษาเรื่องทรัพยากรน้ำของชุมชนไทลื้อ อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก คือ การสร้างความรู้ และความตระหนักให้กับประชาชนในชุมชนไทลื้อ จนนำไปสู่การมีส่วนร่วมในการเลือกกิจกรรม และดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อจัดการปัญหาทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ชุมชนไทลื้อ วิธีการศึกษาใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยเน้นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า โดยพื้นฐานประชาชนในชุมชนไทลื้อโดยรวมมีความตระหนัก และความรู้เกี่ยวกับปัญหาทรัพยากรน้ำอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อดำเนินกิจกรรมการสร้างความรู้ และความตระหนักให้กับประชาชนในชุมชนไทลื้อแล้ว ความรู้และความตระหนักเพิ่มขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมากจนนำไปสู่การเลือกกิจกรรมเพื่อช่วยในการแก้ปัญหาทรัพยากรน้ำ ได้แก่ กิจกรรมการทำถังดักไขมันสำหรับใช้ในครัวเรือน, กิจกรรมการทำสารกรองเพื่อกำจัดสนิมเหล็กในน้ำ, กิจกรรมทำระบบปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำสำหรับการอุปโภคบริโภคในครัวเรือน และกิจกรรมการทำระบบน้ำดื่มของชุมชน ผลการดำเนินการตามกิจกรรมดังกล่าว พบว่า สามารถลดปริมาณไขมันที่ถูกทิ้งลงคลองสาธารณะได้ประมาณร้อยละ 74.22 ของปริมาณไขมันทั้งหมด สามารถผลิตน้ำสะอาดสำหรับการอุปโภคได้วันละ 4,000 ลิตร และผลิตน้ำดื่มสำหรับการบริโภคในชุมชนไทลื้อได้วันละ 180 ลิตร เมื่อพิจารณาผลตอบแทนทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ (B/C ratio) พบว่า ทุกกิจกรรมมีผลตอบแทนทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์มากกว่า 1 แสดงให้เห็นว่าทุกกิจกรรมให้ผลประโยชน์มากกว่าต้นทุน โดยกิจกรรมที่ให้ผลตอบแทนทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์มากที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมการทำระบบน้ำดื่มชุมชน รองลงมาคือ การผลิตสารกรองเพื่อกำจัดสนิมเหล็กในน้ำ การทำระบบปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำสำหรับอุปโภคบริโภคใสครัวเรือน และการทำถังดักไขมันสำหรับใช้ในครัวเรือน ตามลำดับ
dc.description.sponsorship: สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: โครงการ
dc.subject: สิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.subject: ทรัพยากรน้ำ
dc.subject: ชุมชนไทลื้อ
dc.title: ชุมชนรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม กรณีศึกษาเรื่องทรัพยากรน้ำของชุมชนไทลื้อ อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.type: Research