http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/735Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ตันอารีย์, วิทญา | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Tanaree, Wittaya | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ใจเตี้ย, สามารถ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Jaitia, Samart | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
| dc.description | The objectives of Health impact assessment on agricultural chemical utilitied were to study the situation of behavior used and its impacts on 4 dimensions of health among the farm crops Muangkaen Municipality Maetang District, Chiangmai Province.The qualitative and quantitative studies were applied. Data were collected by using a questionnaires, focus group, non-participating observation, indept interviewing, and practical training with 60 stakeholders, and a survey with a sample size of 212.The content analysis was used for qualitative data and descriptive statistics was applied to quantitative data. The results showed that some of the behaviors and practices was not valid Illnesses that were post-exposure agricultural chemical. Most symptoms found after using chemicals were problems muscular tendons, bones and an (78.6 %) ,neurological greater (63.8 %), problems respiratory (54.3 %) and skin problems (46.4 %).People tested for levels enzyme choline esterest in the blood are risks (54.14 %). Impact Health Mental showed that farmers sense discouraged the production cost increased the price chemical agriculture (97.1%). A felt need to compete for the production of their sold price than other farmers (87.1%). The suffering caused by the use of agricultural chemicals can affect the illness of the person and the family (85.7%).Social health impact were their productivity by trying to increase the area of cultivation increased . Debt lead to family problems. The farmers are concerned about the sorrow of the Meatang irrigation (62.9 %). Public policy recommendations based on health affects.Biological that can resolve the problem. In addition, local municipalities, health and agriculture office to cooperate. All people should take part by using the concept of people participation and learning process. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้สารเคมีและผลกระทบทางสุขภาพทั้ง 4 มิติของเกษตรกร ผู้ปลูกพืชไร่ เขตเทศบาลเมืองเมืองแกนพัฒนาโดยศึกษาทั้งเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การสนทนากลุ่ม การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและ การจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย จำนวน 60 คนและใช้แบบสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 212 คนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาและข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างบางส่วนมีพฤติกรรมการใช้และการปฏิบัติยังไม่ถูกต้อง อาการเจ็บป่วยที่พบหลังการสัมผัสสารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืชส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านระบบกล้ามเนื้อ เส้นเอ็น กระดูกและข้อมากขึ้น ร้อยละ 78.6 มีปัญหาหรืออาการทางระบบประสาทมากขึ้น ร้อยละ 63.8 ปัญหาระบบทางเดินหายใจ ร้อยละ 54.3 ปัญหาและอาการทางผิวหนัง ร้อยละ 46.4 ประชาชนที่เข้ารับการตรวจระดับเอ็นไซม์โคลีนเอสเตอเรสในเลือดมีความเสี่ยงและไม่ปลอดภัยถึงร้อยละ 54.14 เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 97.1 รู้สึกท้อแท้ที่ต้นทุนการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจากการที่ราคาสารเคมีการเกษตรเพิ่มขึ้น ร้อยละ 87.1 เกิดจากความรู้สึกว่าต้องมีการแข่งขันเพื่อให้ผลผลิตของตนเองขายได้ราคาสูงกว่าเกษตรกรรายอื่น ๆ ร้อยละ 85.7 เกิดจากความรู้สึกเป็นทุกข์จากการใช้สารเคมีการเกษตรที่จะส่งผลต่อความเจ็บป่วยของตนเองและคนในครอบครัว เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ต่างก็มุ่งแต่ผลผลิตของตนเองโดยพยายามเพิ่มพื้นที่การเพาะปลูกมากขึ้น เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 52.9 เมื่อเกิดภาระหนี้สินจากการทำการเกษตรแล้วนำไปสู่ปัญหาครอบครัว เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 62.9 เกิดความเสียดายและเป็นห่วงผู้ใช้น้ำคลองชลประทานแม่แตง ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายสาธารณะด้านผลกระทบสุขภาพ พบว่า แนวทางการใช้สาร ชีวภาพทดแทนสารเคมีการเกษตรเป็นแนวทางที่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาได้ นอกจากนี้หน่วยงานในพื้นที่ทั้งเทศบาล สถานีอนามัยและสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอต้องร่วมมือกันในการแสวงหาทางเลือกในการแก้ไขปัญหาในพื้นที โดยใช้แนวคิดของการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนเพื่อเกิดการเรียนรู้ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การประเมินผลกระทบสุขภาพจากการใช้สารเคมีทางการเกษตรในการปลูกพืชไร่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การประเมินผลกระทบสุขภาพจากการใช้สารเคมีทางการเกษตรในการปลูกพืชไร่ เขตเทศบาลเมืองเมืองแกนพัฒนา อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Health impact assessment on agricultural chemical utilitied of farm crops Muangkaen Municipality Maetang District, Chiangmai Province | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |