http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/690| Title: | การพัฒนาชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “ การนับ” ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Development the Group of Prepares the Readiness in Mathematics Side for Students’First Pre-Kindergarten Level about “Counting” Chiang Mai Rajabhat University’s Demonstration School. |
| Authors: | อิศรเสนา, ชนิตา Israsena, Chanita |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research is to develop the group of prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ pre-kindergarten level about “Matching,” to be consistent. Researcher did this experiment with 1/2 students in the pre-kindergarten level 24 persons, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University’s Demonstration School, Muang District, Chiang Mai Province. By to be 11 girls and 13 boys who came from the specified sapling and then doing the activity with 8 learning management’s units, 24 plans, 20 minutes per a plan. The Instruments for this research were learning management in Mathematics for students’ pre-kindergarten level about “Counting,” group of prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ pre-kindergarten level about “Counting,” Achievement for pretests and posttests in Mathematics for students’ pre-kindergarten level about “Counting,” and evaluated test about the students’ contentment for the learning form about the details and group of prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ first pre-kindergarten level about “Counting.” The finding indicated as following that: 1. From the measurement about Mathematical Learning Achievement for Students’ 1/2 pre-kindergarten level about “Counting,” that result before doing the activity by using the group of prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ first pre-kindergarten level about “Counting” had the mean to be 6.08 or 60.83 and after doing the activities by using the prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ first pre-kindergarten level about “Matching,” had the mean of group to be 9.00 or 89.58%. If we considered about the evaluation 80%, this research would have 8 students who passed that evaluation and this will be 9.00 or 33.33% This showed that students had the Mathematical Educational Achievement for students’ pre-kindergarten level from the posttest was more than the pretest. 2. The evaluation about the students’ contentment for the learning form about the details and group of prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ pre-kindergarten level about “Counting” by using personal students’ interviewing test totally, students pleased to be 100% |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “ การนับ ” ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองกันนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 1/2 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เชียงใหม่ ในปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวนนักเรียน 24 คน เป็นนักเรียนหญิงจำนวน 11 คน นักเรียนชายจำนวน 13 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงแล้วจัดกิจกรรมตาม แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” ตามหน่วยขอบเขตเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ 8 หน่วย จำนวน 24 แผน แผนละ 20 นาที เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” ชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” ได้พบว่า 1. จากการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1/2 พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้ชุดเตรียมความพร้อม เรื่อง “การนับ” มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเท่ากับ 6.08 ร้อยละ 60.83 และหลังการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้ชุดเตรียมความพร้อม เรื่อง “การนับ” แล้วนักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเท่ากับ 9 ร้อยละ 89.58 กกกกกกกก เมื่อพิจารณาเกณฑ์การผ่านการประเมินร้อยละ 80 ปรากฏว่า จากการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้ชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1/2 ก่อนเรียนมีนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน 8 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.33 นักเรียนที่ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ 16 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 66.66 และหลังเรียนนักเรียนผ่านเกณฑ์ทั้งหมด 24 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100.00 แสดงว่านักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนกกกกกกกก 2. การประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล โดยรวมพบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การนับ” โดยตอบว่าชอบคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100.00 |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/690 |