DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: อินตา, มนตรี-
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: This research aimed to study levels of the five ennobling virtues ethical behaviors of students in faculty of education Chiang Mai Rajabhat University, to compare these behaviors in terms of the variables of gender, age, class standing, grade point average (GPA), family condition and guardian’s occupation, and to study suggestions on ways to cultivate meritorious and ethical behaviors for vocational graduated students. The sample of this research consisted of 357 students out of a population of 5,307. The stratified Random Sample method was used. The data-gathering instrument was a 50-item rating-scale-of-five questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation, with t-test for hypothesis testing and data analysis using SPSS program, analysis of variance (One way ANOVA) The research findings were as follows. 1. The five ennobling virtues ethical behaviors of students in faculty of education Chiang Mai Rajabhat University were as a whole at a high aspects were considered, loving-kindness and compassion, right means of livelihood, sexual restraint, truthfulness (sincerity), mindfulness and awareness (temperance) were at a high level, while sexual restraint was at a highest level. 2. Comparatively by the variables of gender, age, class standing, grade point average (GPA), family condition and guardian’s occupation, the said behaviors were as follows. 2.1 By gender, the said behaviors as a whole and in the aspects of sexual restraint differed at the 0.001 level of statistical significance. While right means of livelihood and truthfulness (sincerity) differed at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. As a whole, female students had a higher level of the said behaviors than their male counterparts. 2.2 By age, the said behaviors as a whole differed at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. While in the aspects of sexual restraint , the students In age of 20 and 22 years old had a higher level of the said behaviors than their age were 18 and 23 years old at the 0.001 level of statistical significance. 2.3 By class standing, the said behaviors did not differ as a whole, while in individual aspects; sexual restraint differed at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. Students in class standing 2, 3 and 4 had a higher level of the said behaviors than class standing 1. 2.4 By grade point average (GPA), the said behaviors as a whole and in the aspects of sexual restraint, truthfulness (sincerity), mindfulness and awareness (temperance) differed at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. The students who have higher GPA have higher behaviors more than the students who have lower GPA. 2.5 By family condition. No difference was found in the other components at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. 2.6 By guardian’s occupation, the said behaviors did not differ as a whole differed at the 0.05 level of statistical significance, While in the aspects of sexual restraint differed at the 0.001 level of statistical significance, the guardians who were employee being higher on those behaviors than those who were agriculturist and seller. 3. The suggestions of ways of cultivation of the said behaviors for the group of students referred to may be summarized as follows. Measures should be instituted for cultivation of merit and ethics focusing on sense loving-kindness and compassion, right means of livelihood, sexual restraint, truthfulness (sincerity), mindfulness and awareness (temperance), and on activities that stress student participation joint practice.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นนักศึกษาภาคปกติ ชั้นปีที่ 1-4 คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ที่กำลังศึกษาภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 5,307 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา จำนวน 357 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) ด้วยการสุ่มเป็นระดับชั้นอย่างเป็นสัดส่วนตามระดับชั้นปีและสาขาวิชาของคณะครุศาสตร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 50 ข้อ และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมของนักศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ อยู่ในระดับมาก (xˉ = 3.90) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า นักศึกษามีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรม อยู่ในระดับมาก (xˉ =3.57-4.04) ได้แก่ ด้านเมตตากรุณา ด้านสัมมาอาชีวะ ด้านสัจจะ ด้านสติสัมปชัญญะ และด้านกามสังวร โดยด้านกามสังวรมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (xˉ = 4.04) 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมของนักศึกษาตามตัวแปรเพศ อายุ ระดับชั้นปี ผลการเรียน สถานภาพครอบครัว และอาชีพของผู้ปกครอง พบว่า 2.1 นักศึกษาที่มีเพศต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมแตกต่างกัน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่าด้านกามสังวร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 ส่วนด้านสัมมาอาชีวะและด้านสัจจะ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยนักศึกษาเพศหญิงมีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมสูงกว่าเพศชาย 2.2 นักศึกษาที่มีอายุต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมแตกต่างกัน โดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนด้านกามสังวรแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 โดยพบว่า นักศึกษาที่มีอายุ 20 และ 22 ปี จะมีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมสูงกว่านักศึกษาอายุ 18 และ 23 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.001 2.3 นักศึกษาที่มีระดับชั้นปีต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านกามสังวร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2, 3 และ 4 มีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมที่สูงกว่านักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 2.4 นักศึกษาที่มีผลการเรียนต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมแตกต่างกัน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่า ด้านกามสังวร ด้านสัจจะ ด้านสติสัมปชัญญะ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดย นักศึกษาที่มีผลการเรียนที่สูงกว่า มีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีผลการเรียนที่ต่ำกว่า 2.5 นักศึกษาที่มีสภาพครอบครัวต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.6 นักศึกษาที่มีอาชีพผู้ปกครองต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านกามสังวร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 โดยนักศึกษาที่ผู้ปกครองมีอาชีพรับจ้างมีพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่ผู้ปกครองมีอาชีพเกษตรกรและค้าขาย 3. ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและในการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ พบว่า ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรม เช่น การเข้าค่ายคุณธรรม การอบรมด้านเบญจธรรม มีการจัดกิจกรรมยกย่องชมเชย หรือเสริมแรงให้กับนักศึกษาที่ประพฤติตนเหมาะสมกับความเป็นครู ปลูกฝังค่านิยมที่ดีงามทั้งในเรื่องการรักนวลสงวนตัว การให้เกียรติแก่เพศตรงข้าม และอาจารย์ผู้สอนควรสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในการเรียนการสอนทุกวิชา
dc.description.sponsorship: ทุนวิจัยกองทุนวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.title: พฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านเบญจธรรมของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: The Five Ennobling Virtues Ethical Behaviors of Students in Faculty of Education Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.type: Research