http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/544Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สุขพ้ชราภรณ์, ณพัชญาฐ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Sukpatcharaporn, Napatchaya | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2556-10 | - |
| dc.description | The purposes of this research were to produce English lessons which integrated ways of life,identity and cultural diversitycontents for youths who are studying in school system in Chiang Mai province, to promote educational potential of youths in school system, and to produce security of youths who came from diverse cultures to be able to live together in society peacefully by maintaining their own identity. The population of this research were youths who are studying in school system in academic year 2012 in KwaengNakorn Ping, Chiang Mai province. The sample group was157first year students of Mahamakut Buddhist University, Lanna campus. There were two types of research instruments. The first type used for designing the lessons were an evaluation form of security in life and society, and a questionnaire asking about the need and interest of youths toward the topics of English lesson. The second type used for collecting data, consists of 5 English lessons, ways of life,identity and cultural diversity knowledge test that was administered before and after learning through English lessons using ways of life,identity and cultural diversitycontents, evaluation form of English skills and understanding of ways of life, identity and cultural Diversity, and a satisfaction questionnaire about English studying. The data obtained were analyzed by using percentage, means and standard deviation. The findings of the research were as follows:ค 1.English lessons which integrated ways of life,identity and cultural diversitycontents of KwaengNakorn Ping, Chiang Mai province were effective according to the criteria. 2. Students’ English skills and understanding of ways of life, identity and cultural Diversity of KwaengNakorn Ping, Chiang Mai province in each lesson pass the criteria which is at good level. Also students’ post-test’s scores of ways of life,identity and cultural diversity knowledge test increased to be 81.30% , passed the criteria of 70% and has level of statistical significance at .01. 3. Students’ security in life and societyevaluation before Studying English showed that the students felt secured about their occupation and income at low level. The security about society and culture, personal life, family and social support were at fair level. In an aspect of education, the students agreed that everyone in family should be educated. They also felt interested in improving themselves for career advancement. Furthermore, they put great importance at high level on learning languages which most people used for communication. The students thought that they have opportunity to gain more education in order to develop their own skills at rather high level. 4. Students’ satisfaction about studying English which integrated ways of life, identity and cultural diversity of Chiang Mai content was at high level which has average score at 4.18 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยคร้ังน้ี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างหน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่เป็นการบูรณาการวิถีชีวิต อัตลักษณ์ ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม สำหรับเยาวชนที่กำลังศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เพื่อพฒั นาศกั ยภาพทางการศึกษาของเยาวชนในระบบโรงเรียนและเพื่อสร้างความมั่นคงของเยาวชนที่มาจากหลายวัฒนธรรม ให้สามารถอยู่ร่วมกันได้อย่างมีความสุข โดยคง อัตลักษณ์ของตนไว้ การวิจยั คร้ังน้ีมีกลุ่มประชากร ได้แก่ เยาวชนที่กำลังศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน ในแขวงนครพิงค์ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ปี การศึกษา 2556 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักศึกษาชั้น ปีที่ 1มหาวิทยาลัยมหามกุฏราชวิทยาลัย วิทยาเขตล้านนา จำนวน 157 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็ น 2 ประเภท คือ 1) เครื่องมือสำหรับการสร้างหน่ วยการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความมั่นคงของมนุ ษย์และสังคมส่ วนบุคคล และ แบบสอบถามความต้องการและความสนใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อหัวข้อในการจัดทำหน่วยการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ 2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ หน่วยการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ จ านวน 5 หน่วย แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรี ยนเกี่ยวกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิต อัตลักษณ์ ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ แบบประเมินทักษะภาษาอังกฤษและความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิต อัตลักษณ์ ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการอบรมภาษาอังกฤษ ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรมส าเร็จรูป เพื่อหาค่าสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. หน่วยการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิต อัตลักษณ์ ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนแขวงนครพิงค์จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีประสิทธิภาพเป็ นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนด 2.ผลการประเมินทักษะภาษาอังกฤษและความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิต อัตลักษณ์ ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของเยาวชนที่มีต่อชุมชนแขวงนครพิงค์ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในแต่ละหน่วยการเรี ยนรู้ ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ อยู่ในระดับดี และคะแนนการทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิต อัตลักษณ์ ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ หลังการอบรมของผู้เรียนสูงข้ึน คิดเป็ นร้อยละ 81.30 ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์การตัดสินร้อยละ 70 ที่ต้งั ไว้ มีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ผลการประเมินความมนั่ คงของมนุษยแ์ ละสังคมส่วนบุคคลของผู้เรียนก่อนเข้ารับการอบรมภาษาอังกฤษ ปรากฏว่า ผู้เรียนมีความรู้สึกมั่นคงในมิติด้านการมีงานทำ และรายได้อยู่ในระดับต่ำในขณะที่มิติด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ความมั่นคงส่ วนบุคคลครอบครัว และ การสนับสนุนทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และสำหรับมิติด้านการศึกษา ผู้เรียนมีความคิดเห็น ว่าทุกคนในครอบครัวควรได้รับการศึกษา มีความสนใจที่จะพัฒนาตนเองเพื่อความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ รวมถึงเห็นความส าคัญในการศึกษาภาษาที่คนในสังคมส่วนใหญ่ ใช้สื่อสารกันอยู่ในระดับสูง และผู้เรียนเห็นว่าตนเองมีโอกาสที่จะได้รับการศึกษาหรืออบรมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะความสามารถของตนอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง 4. ผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการอบรมภาษาอังกฤษเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิต อัตลักษณ์ ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.18 | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สานักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (ว.ช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | การบูรณาการวิถีชีวิตอัตลักษณ์ ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม เพื่อพัฒนาการศึกษาสู่ความมั่นคงของเยาวชนในระบบโรงเรียน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The Integration of Ways of Life, Identity and Cultural Diversity to Develop Social Security of Youth in School System | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |