Title: พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้ประโยชน์ทวิตเตอร์ของกลุ่มวัยรุ่น และวัยทำงานในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: Media Exposure Behaviors Affecting the Utilization of Twitter Among Teenagers and Working-age Groups in Chiang Mai Province
Authors: จันทร์สอง, ศุภณิช
Chansong, Suphanit
Keywords: พฤติกรรม
การใช้ประโยชน์
ทวิตเตอร์
วัยรุ่น
วัยทำงาน
behaviors, u
tilization
Twitter
teenagers
working-age
Publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: The objectives of this research are: 1) to study the utilization of Twitter among teenagers and working people 2) to compare demographic characteristics, knowledge level of Twitter usage, and media exposure behavior with Twitter usage and 3) to study the influence of demographic characteristics, knowledge level on Twitter use, and media exposure behavior on Twitter usage. This research uses a combination of both quantitative and qualitative research methods. In the quantitative research, the survey methodology was used to survey a sample of 400 people, 200 teenagers, and 200 working-age groups. The tool used to collect data was questionnaires. As for the qualitative research, in-depth interviews were conducted with a sample of 20 people, divided into 10 working-age groups and 10 teenagers. The results of the interview were then analyzed for data collection to help complete the research questions. The results showed that most of the respondents had behaviors of using Twitter every day. Most of the sample used Twitter to find new knowledge, the average was at a high level (x̄ = 4.16, S.D. = 0.84). Additionally, the sample group uses the benefit of tracking information, the average was also at a high level (x̄ = 3.97, S.D.=0.90). Another finding shows that in this demographic comparison, it was found that teenagers had a statistically significant level of knowledge about using Twitter (x̄ = 7.515) than those of working-age groups (t-test) = 2.499, statistically .05. On the other hand, the working-age group used Twitter (x̄ = 3.830) significantly more than the teenager at the (t-test) = -3.068, statistical significance of .05.
Description: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์ทวิตเตอร์ของกลุ่มวัยรุ่นและวัยทำงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ทวิตเตอร์ และพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อกับการใช้ประโยชน์ทวิตเตอร์ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ทวิตเตอร์ และพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อกับการใช้ประโยชน์ทวิตเตอร์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ในส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ สำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มวัยรุ่น 200 คน และกลุ่มวัยทำงาน 200 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 20 คน โดยสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกลุ่มวัยทำงาน 10 คน และกลุ่มวัยรุ่น 10 คน แล้วนำผลการสัมภาษณ์ประกอบการวิเคราะห์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อช่วยให้การตอบคำถามของการวิจัยครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมในการใช้ทวิตเตอร์ทุกวัน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้ประโยชน์ทวิตเตอร์เพื่อหาความรู้ใหม่ ๆ ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.16, S.D.=0.84) และใช้ประโยชน์ในการติดตามข้อมูลข่าวสาร ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.97, S.D.=0.90) หากเปรียบเทียบตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่ากลุ่มวัยรุ่นมีระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ทวิตเตอร์ (x̄ = 7.515) มากกว่ากลุ่มวัยทำงานที่ระดับ (t-test) = 2.499 อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ .05 แต่กลุ่มวัยทำงานมีการใช้ประโยชน์ทวิตเตอร์ (x̄ = 3.830) มากกว่ากลุ่มวัยรุ่นที่ระดับ (t-test) = -3.068 อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ .05
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2255