http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2225| Title: | กระบวนการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ลาหู่ดำ ในกลุ่มเด็กและ เยาวชน พื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวชุมชนบ้านจ่าโบ่ อำเภอปางมะผ้า จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน |
| Other Titles: | The Black Lahu cultural inheritance process children and Youth in Ban Ja Bo community based tourism area PangMapha district, Mae Hong Son Province |
| Authors: | เป็งมล, ทับทิม Pengmol, Taptim |
| Keywords: | กระบวนการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรม cultural inheritance process แคนหน่อจิ๊แหละ Khene Nhor Ji Lae ลาหู่ดำ Black Lahu เด็กและเยาวชน children and youth พื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนบ้านจ่าโบ่ tourism area by Ban Ja Bo community |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the synthesis the knowledge and methodology of play Khene cultural Black Lahu ethnic group Pang Mapha District and to create the process of inheriting the blowing Khene culture of the Black Lahu ethnic group from community sages to children and youth in the community-based tourism area Ban Ja Bo community tourism Pang Mapha district Mae Hong Son province. The research methods are mixed methods research between qualitative research and quantitative research which is using participatory action research( PAR) The sample group used in this study was 20 people. The quantitative data were analyzed by using the descriptive statistics of frequency distribution, percentage distribution, arithmetic mean and qualitative data using the descriptive reports of content Analysis method. The study was found that the cultural knowledge of the use of Khene Namtao musical instruments is important to the way of life, ritual and custom of the black Lahu ethnic group, Ban Ja Bo, Pang mapha sub-district, Pang mapha district Mae Hong Son province since the founding of the community in 1978 until now. The Black Lahu people have believed that gourds are the origin of the Lahu ethnic group. They send the sound or signal through gourds to the God hear on various occasions or ceremonies for God to bless the Lahu society to lead a peaceful way of life.The khene Nhor Ji Lae is musical instrument, type of wind instrument to blowing to the reeds. It is smaller than the Khene to found in the community. It used for playing rituals and festivals. The main component is an ivory-shaped gourd, bamboo sound pipe, bamboo sticks, and steep. The blowing method uses both left and right hands to open and close the 5 sound pipe holes which blow air into the from the end of the gourd. The blowing air will push to let the sound out through the sound pipe hole be melodious of the songs that have been played inherit from each other.The cultural inheritance of blowing Khene Nhor Ji Lae of Ban Ja Bo community. In the past, the community's sages Khene Namtao received the culture from the cultural communicant to close up contact with the culture like and love in the sound of Khene, self learning by observe the percept, memorizing, following, repeating until understanding and experting in using this musical instrument. The cultural inheritance of blowing and playing Khene by learning and practical with by voluntary through cultural and custom community activities. The results illustrated that the process of inheriting the culture of blowing khene in the children and youth group, Ban Ja Bo consists of 5 steps: 1) Preparation of knowledge and the method of knowledge transfer and intention of the cultural receiver, learning atmosphere, learning and cultural heritage plans 2) Activities: conducting activities that encourage recipients of cultural heritage to discover their own knowledge. There are various learning areas and there is a movement of the body to create relaxation. Engage in learning and demonstrate the value and sustainable utilization of cultural capital. 3) Assessment according to the three elements of cultural inheritance, knowledge cultural transferer, cultural inheritance tools, and cultural receiver with a variety of methods. 4) Improvement and development is the analysis of the results of activities, find solutions to problematic issues, create development guidelines , take action and have it re-evaluated. 5) Social dissemination is the dissemination to tourists in the cultural learning base of the community, open to those who are interested in participating in the event and disseminated through social media. |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้และวิธีการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้วัฒนธรรมการเป่าแคนของ กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ละหู่ดำ และเพื่อสร้างกระบวนการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมการเป่าแคนของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ลาหู่ดำจาก ปราชญ์ชุมชนสู่กลุ่มเด็กและเยาวชน ในพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน พื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวชุมชนบ้านจ่าโบ่ อำเภอปางมะผ้า จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน วิธีการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research : PAR) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ รวม 20 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าการแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) การกระจายร้อยละ(Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Arithmetic Mean) และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) รายงานข้อมูลแบบพรรณนา จากการศึกษาพบว่าองค์ความรู้ด้านวัฒนธรรมการใช้เครื่องดนตรีแคนน้ำเต้า มีความสำคัญต่อวิถีชีวิต การทำพิธีกรรม และประเพณีของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ลาหู่ดำบ้านจ่าโบ่ มาตั้งแต่เริ่มก่อตั้งชุมชน ประมาณปี พ.ศ.2521 จนถึงปัจจุบัน ชาวลาหู่ดำมีความเชื่อว่าลูกน้ำเต้านั้นเป็นต้นกำเนิดของชาวลาหู่ จึงส่งเสียงหรือสัญญาณผ่านลูกน้ำเต้าให้เทพพระเจ้าได้รับฟังในโอกาสหรือพิธีกรรมต่างๆ เพื่อให้เทพเจ้าได้ประทานพรให้สังคมชาวลาหู่ดำเนินวิถีชีวิตอย่างสงบสุข แคนหน่อจิ๊แหละ เป็นเครื่องดนตรีเครื่องเป่าประเภทลิ้นอิสระในตระกูลแคนมีขนาดเล็กสุดเมื่อเทียบกับแคนที่พบในชุมชน ใช้สำหรับการบรรเลงประกอบพิธีกรรมและงานเทศกาลต่างๆ มีส่วนประกอบสำคัญ คือ ลูกน้ำเต้าทรงงาช้าง ไม้ไผ่ท่อเสียง ไม้ไผ่ลิ้นปี่ ขี้มิ้นหรือชันโรง วิธีการการเป่าจะใช้ทั้งมือซ้ายและขวาในการเปิดปิดรูท่อเสียงทั้ง 5 และเป่าลมเข้าเครื่องดนตรีจากปลายลูกน้ำเต้า ลมจะดันลิ้นปี่เสียงให้ปล่อยเสียงออกตามรูท่อเสียง ตามท่วงทำนองของบทเพลงที่บรรเลงสืบทอดต่อกันมา การสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมการเป่าแคนหน่อจิ๊แหละของชุมชนบ้านจ่าโบ่ ในอดีตปราชญ์แคนน้ำเต้าของชุมชนรับวัฒนธรรมจากผู้ถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรม โดยการสัมผัสใกล้ชิดวัฒนธรรม ก่อเกิดความชอบและรักในเสียงแคน เรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ด้วยวิธีการจดจำ ปฏิบัติตาม แบบทำซ้ำ จนเกิดความเข้าใจและความชำนาญในการใช้เครื่องดนตรี ในปัจจุบันการถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรมการเป่าแคน เป็นแบบเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการปฏิบัติจริงตามสถานการณ์แบบสมัครใจ ผ่านกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีของชุมชน จากผลการดำเนินงานวิจัยได้กระบวนการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมการเป่าแคนหน่อจิ๊แหละ ในกลุ่มเด็กและเยาวชน บ้านจ่าโบ่ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. การเตรียมความพร้อม คือ การเตรียมตนองค์ความรู้และวิธีการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ของผู้ถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรมและการเตรียมความตั้งใจจริงของผู้รับวัฒนธรรม บรรยากาศของแหล่งเรียนรู้ แผนการเรียนรู้และสืบทอดวัฒนธรรม 2. การดำเนินกิจกรรม คือ ดำเนินกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้ผู้รับการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมสามารถค้นพบความรู้ด้วยตัวเอง มีพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย มีการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายสร้างความผ่อนคลาย สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมเรียนรู้ และแสดงให้เห็นคุณค่าและการใช้ประโยชน์ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืน 3. การประเมินผล ตามองค์ประกอบของการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรม 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ ผู้ถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรม เครื่องมือการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรม ผู้รับวัฒนธรรม ด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย 4. การปรับปรุงแก้ไขและพัฒนา คือ การเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินกิจกรรม หาแนวทางแก้ไขในประเด็นที่มีปัญหา สร้างแนวทางการพัฒนา ลงมือปฏิบัติและมีการประเมินผลซ้ำ 5. การเผยแพร่สู่สังคม คือ การเผยแพร่สู่นักท่องเที่ยวในฐานการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมของชุมชน เปิดให้ผู้ที่สนใจร่วมกิจกรรม และเผยแพร่ผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2225 |