Title: รูปแบบการบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานบนพื้นที่สูงตามหลักปรัชญาของ เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
Other Titles: Model of Basic School Administration on Highland Based on The Philosophy of Sufficiency Economy in Chiangmai and Maehongsorn Province
Authors: วิชาอัครวิทย์, จักรปรุฬห์
Wichaakarawit, Mr.Chakparun
Keywords: รูปแบบการบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานบนพื้นที่สูงตามหลักปรัชญา
เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: Chang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสังเคราะห์บทเรียนและนำเสนอรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมของการบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานบนพื้นที่สูงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนในการ บูรณาการปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่การปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษาพอเพียงต้นแบบเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การพัฒนารูปแบบที่คาดหวังด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบที่เป็นไปได้ ด้วยวิธีกรณีศึกษาในสถานศึกษาพอเพียงต้นแบบ 10 แห่ง และ 3) การพัฒนารูปแบบที่เหมาะสมด้วยการตรวจสอบซ้ำในสถานศึกษาพอเพียงต้นแบบ สรุปผลการวิจัยรูปแบบประกอบ ด้วยเนื้อหา 2 ส่วน คือ องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วย นโยบาย วิชาการ งบประมาณ และการบริหารทั่วไป 2) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย หน่วยการเรียนรู้ การบูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่การเรียนการสอน สื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย การแนะแนวและระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือผู้เรียน กิจกรรมนักเรียน กิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมและสาธารณะประโยชน์ 4) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาบุคลากร การติดตามขยายผล แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้สิ่งที่ควรดำเนินการคือ 1) กำหนดนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเป็นนโยบายสำคัญของสถานศึกษา 2) พัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจแก่บุคลากรทั้งผู้บริหาร ครู และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา และส่งเสริมให้ปฏิบัติตนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3) ประชาสัมพันธ์เผยแพร่ความรู้ ความเข้าใจแก่ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 4) ทบทวนหรือปรับปรุงโครงสร้างและพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการ 5) จัดทำ ปรับปรุง หรือเพิ่มเติมโครงการ กิจกรรม และปรับแผนกลยุทธ์และแผนปฏิบัติการของสถานศึกษา 6) ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา 7) จัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา 8) เสริมสร้างบรรยากาศ และสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ 9) จัดระบบนิเทศ ติดตาม ประเมินผล และรายงานผล และ 10) ให้ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนเข้าร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาในขั้นตอนสำคัญทุกขั้นตอน
Description: The objectives of this qualitative research were to synthesize lessons of basic school administration on the highland in implementing and integrating the sufficiency economy in prototype sufficiency schools and to propose a suitable model for integrating sufficiency economy into such school administration. The research procedures were divided into three phases: developing an expected model by means of documentary research, developing a feasible model by means of ten case studies of the prototype sufficiency school and developing a suitable model by means of the expert seminar. The research findings are divided into two parts. Regarding the components of the model, there consists of five components. Management components are composed of policies, academic, budget, and general administration. Curriculum development and instructional management consist of learning units, integration of sufficiency economy into classroom instruction, instructional media and sources, and assessment of instructional management. Personnel development consists of guidance and learners’ assistance system, learners’ activities, and social and public activities. Learners’ development activities consist of human resource development and follow up. Outcome or achievement components consist of schools, administrators and personnel. Other additional components include participation of parents and communities in educational management and assessment and follow up of educational management. In terms of implementing the models, the following guidelines should be followed. Sufficiency economy should be taken as an important educational management policy of the school. Knowledge on and implementation of sufficiency economy should be imparted into and carried out by school administrators, teachers, and board members. Public relations should be launched to concerned individuals. Management structure and development should be revised or improved. Programs, activities, and strategic and operational plans of schools should be established, revised or added. School curricula should be revised and developed. Instruction should be in line with school curricula. Atmosphere and environment should facilitate learning. Supervision, assessment and follow up should be conducted on a regular basis. Parents and communities should participate in every step of educational management.
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/629