http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1298Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ธีรธร, เลอศิลป์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | สุจิตรพร, เลอศิลป์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | The purpose of this study was to research the use and opinion of information technology for communicating with and learning of students who have hearing disability in schools for the deaf. This study used the stratified random sampling method. One hundred and ninety-two students with hearing disability from five schools for the deaf in northern and northeastern Thailand took part in this study. They were studying in the 7th-12th grade and had a hearing loss level of 70 decibels and more. Information technology was used as a research instrument for the communication and learning questionnaire, developed by the researchers. Data collected by students with a hearing handicap were selected by selfadministered questionnaires. Thai sign language interpretation was the medium of communication between the researchers and teachers and the students with hearing disability. In terms of knowledge regarding information technology, it was found that most students knew about mobile applications, for example Line, Facebook, Messenger and Face-to-face conversation. At the same time, most of the students owned their cell phones/smartphones and notebooks. Furthermore, students with hearing impairments had Facebook and Line applications. These students mostly used their mobile phones/smartphones to connect to the Internet. However, a slow Internet speed was found to be a problem. Moreover, results regarding the use of information technology found that most of the students with hearing disability contacted people without by sending messages through Facebook and Line or using the phone to ask for help. Meanwhile, many students used Line and Face-to-face applications for contacting and conversing with other hearing handicapped people. On the other hand, the students used fewer Thailand Telecommunication Relay Services (TTRS) or TTRS applications.ง Reasons for using information technology in communicating and learning were through recommendations from friends of students, and information technology being required for learning and teaching in the classroom. Most students with hearing disability often use information technology devices at school. They also have used it in daily life for more than 4 years. In addition, the purpose of using information technology is to contact each other for general conversation, and convenience in contacting others. A study of opinions on the use of information technology by students with hearing impairment found that most respondents were satisfied with the results of both high and moderate levels of use. Most students agreed that a high level of information technology, with information technology equipment, contributed to participation in various activities, including conversation with their relatives and friends on social networking. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ และความคิดเห็นในการใช้เทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศเพื่อการสื่อสารและการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ท าการศึกษาในกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนท ี่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินที่กำลังศึกษาระดับ มัธยมศึกษาป ีท ี่ 1 – ปีที่6 ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา จ านวน 5 แห่ง โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย จากกลุ่มนักเรียนท ี่มีความบกพร่องทางการได ้ยินที่มีระดับการสูญเสียการได้ยินตั้งแต่ระดับ 70 เดซ ิเบลขึ้นไป จ านวน 192 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการใช้เทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้น เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินเลือกตอบจากแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง และมีล่าม ภาษามือเป็นสื่อกลางในการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้วิจัย / ครูประจ าชั้นกับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่อง ทางการได้ยิน ผลการศึกษาด้านการรู้จักเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ พบว่ารู้จักแอพพลิเคชั่นการ สนทนาผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ (เช่น ไลน์ เฟสบุ๊ค และข้อความหลังเฟสบุ๊ค) มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ แอพพลิเคชั่นการสนทนาแบบเห็นหน้าต่อหน้า ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็น เจ้าของโทรศัพท์มือถือ/สมาร์ทโฟน และรองลงมาคือ โน้ตบุ๊ก ตามลำดับ ในขณะเดียวกันกลุ่ม นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินมีแอพพลิเคชั่นเฟสบุ๊ค และไลน์ ตามล าดับ เมื่อ พิจารณาถึงการเชื่อมต่ออินเทอร์เน็ตพบว่านักเรียนใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือ/สมาร์ทโฟนเชื่อมต่อ อินเทอร์เน็ตมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ผลการศึกษาจากปัญหาอินเตอร์เน็ตพบว่าอินเทอร์เน็ต ความเร็วช้า สำหรับผลการศึกษาด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างติดต่อกับผู้ที่ มีการได้ยินปกติด้วยวิธีการพิมพ์ส่งข้อความทางเฟสบุ๊ค ไลน์ และการโทรศัพท์โดยการขอความ ช่วยเหลือจากคนที่มีการได้ยินปกติ ตามล าดับ ส่วนการติดต่อกับคนหูหนวกและคนหูตึงพบว่า นักเรียนจ านวนมากใช้การส่งข้อความทางไลน์ และแอพพลิเคชั่นการสนทนาแบบเห็นหน้า ตามลำดับในทางกลับกันกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการใช้ศูนย์บริการถ่ายทอด การสื่อสารแห่งประเทศไทย (TTRS) หรือแอพพลิเคชั่น TTRS น้อยลง ส าหรับเหตุผลในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ พบว่านักเรียนตอบว่าเพื่อนแนะน าให้ใช้ เพื่อการสื่อสารติดต่อกัน และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศจ าเป็นต้องใช้ในการเรียนการสอนในชั้นข เรียน ตามล าดับ ส่วนสถานที่ที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างมักใช้อุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ คือที่โรงเรียน โดยนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้เป็นประจ า/ทุกวัน ใช้มานานมากกว่า 4 ปี โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้ เพื่อติดต่อพูดคุยทั่วไป และเพื่อความสะดวกในการติดต่อกับบุคคลอื่นๆ ตามล าดับ ผลการศึกษาในด้านความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของนักเรียนที่มี ความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นด้านพึงพอใจต่อผลของการใช้ใน ระดับทั้งมากและปานกลาง โดยนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในระดับมากว่าเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศมีส่วนที่ทำให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมต่างๆ รวมถึงการสนทนากับเครือญาติ และเพื่อนฝูง บนเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ด้วยอุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการสื่อสารและการเรียนรู้ ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |