http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1285| Title: | ดนตรีพื้นเมืองล้านนากับการพัฒนาอารมณ์ของผู้สูงอายุ กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลตำบลช้างเผือก อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | The Development of Elderly Emotion by Lanna Folk Music : A case study : Chang-Puek Municipal, Meuang District, Chiang Mai Province |
| Authors: | ธนพชร, นุตสาระ Tanapachara, Nudtasara |
| Keywords: | ดนตรีพื้นเมืองล้านนา การพัฒนาอารมณ์ ผู้สูงอายุ |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยเรื่อง ดนตรีพื้นเมืองล้านนากับการพัฒนาอารมณ์ของผู้สูงอายุ กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลตำบลช้างเผือก อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เป็นงานวิจัยปริมาณ เชิงคุณภาพ และเชิงทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์คือ ศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมการเรียนดนตรีพื้นเมืองล้านนาต่อการพัฒนาอารมณ์เชิงบวกของผู้สูงอายุ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามาจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ ทั้งนี้จะเสนอผลการวิจัยแบบพรรณวิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษาและแบบค่าเฉลี่ย พบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนดนตรีพื้นเมืองล้านนาต่อการพัฒนาอารมณ์เชิงบวกของผู้สูงอายุมีจำนวน 10 คน ผลจากการศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเรียนดนตรีพื้นเมืองล้านนาเพื่อพัฒนาอารมณ์เชิงบวกพบว่า มีผู้สูงอายุมีผู้หญิง 7 คนและผู้ชาย3 คน มีอายุตั้งแต่ 65 – 79 ปี ระดับการศึกษาตั้งแต่ประถม 4 – ปริญญาตรี อาชีพรับราชการส่วนใหญ่ ทำงานเอกชน และรับจ้างอื่น ๆ มาก่อน รวมทั้งอาศัยอยู่กับครอบครัว ดังนั้นจึงไม่มีผลต่ออารมณ์เชิงบวกจากการเรียนดนตรีพื้นเมืองล้านนา สำหรับผู้ที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนดนตรีพื้นเมืองล้านนาต่อการพัฒนาอารมณ์เชิงบวกของผู้สูงอายุ พบว่าก่อนเรียนมีอารมณ์ดี หลังเรียนทุกคนมีความสนุกสนานและอารมณ์หงุดหงิดทั้ง 2 อย่าง เนื่องจากการเรียนดนตรีในวัยสูงอายุนั้นมีข้อจำกัดปลายประการ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการสั่งการจากสมองเพื่อสั่งให้มือซ้ายกดสายเพื่อให้เกิดทำนอง มือขวาสำหรับดีดหรือสี ซึ่งผู้สูงอายุสามารถปฏิบัติได้ที่ละข้าง เมื่อซ้ายและมือขวาต้องเล่นพร้อมกันจึงทำให้การเล่นดนตรีไปอย่าง ๆ ช้า ทำให้ผู้สูงอายุหงุดหงิดตนเอง จากแบบสอบถามที่ประเมินอารมณ์เชิงบวกในสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ ของตนเอง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.52-4.96 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| Description: | The research of the development of elderly emotion by Lanna folk music: a case study of Chang-Puek Municipality, Meuang district, Chiang Mai province is both quantitative, qualitative and experiment research. The aim of this research is to study results of using Lanna folk musical leaning program to develop positive emotion of elderly people. Data of this study is obtained by documents and interviews and research findings will be presented as descriptive analysis and arithmetic mean. Research findings found that ten participants of Lanna folk musical learning program shows positive emotion. Results of Lanna folk musical learning program also reveals that there were 7 elderly women and 3 elderly men, with the age between 65 – 79 years old, their education background is from the 4th grade primary school – bachelor ท degree, most of them are working as civil servants, private company and general hiring, they also live with their family. Thus, these factors does not affect positive emotion from learning Lanna folk music. For participants who joined the Lanna folk musical learning program, research data shows that before learning, elderly participants have good emotion. And, after learning all participants have both enjoyable and edgy emotions, as a result of limitations of participants in learning music at the elder age, especially brain controlling of using the left hand to press the wire to create melody and the right hand to pluck and bow. Elderly participants can only do one hand at a time, so, when they need to play music by using both hands together can be very slow, which makes them become irritated. The questionnaire of self-evaluating positive emotion in different situations shows an average value of 4.52-4.96, which is the maximum level. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1285 |