http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/725| Title: | การบริหารจัดการวงป้าดฆ้องในวัฒนธรรมเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | The Management of Wong Pat-Khong in Chiang Mai’s Culture |
| Authors: | นุตสาระ, ธนพชร |
| Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการ วงป้าดฆ้อง |
| Issue Date: | 2552 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายในการศึกษาคือ 1) ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาของวงป้าดฆ้องในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ 2) ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการวงป้าดฆ้องเพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งความนิยมในการบริการสังคม 3) ศึกษาเพลงและบันทึกโน้ตเพลงวงป้าดฆ้องที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงหลักข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามาจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับวงป้าดฆ้องประกอบด้วยคณะวัดเชียงยืน คณะวัดล่ามช้างเวียงพิงค์ อำเภอเมือง คณะป่าบ่งศิลป์ คณะศิษย์เจ็ดสี อำเภอสารภี และคณะลูกเวียงกาน คณะธนรัตน์ศิลป์ อำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพและเสนอผลการวิจัยแบบพรรณวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า วงป้าดฆ้องเกิดจาการผสมผสานระหว่างวงกลองเต่งถิ้งและวงปี่พาทย์ จึงกลายเป็นวงป้าดฆ้องขึ้นมา วงป้าดฆ้องที่พบในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ประเภท คือ 1. วงป้าดฆ้องที่มีรูปแบบดั้งเดิม 2.วงป้าดฆ้องที่นำร้านฆ้องมอญเข้ามาผสม และ3. วงป้าดฆ้องแบบดั้งเดิมแต่นำเครื่องดนตรีตะวันตก เข้ามาผสมเรียกว่า วงป้าดประยุกต์ นอกจากนั้นในด้านการบริหารจัดการวงป้าดฆ้อง การรับงานวงป้าดฆ้องจะได้รับค่าตอบแทนตั้งแต่ 4500 -8000 บาทต่องาน การบริหารจัดการวงป้าดฆ้อง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ได้สะท้อนรูปแบบของการใช้ระบบวัฒนธรรม เข้ามาบริหารจัดการภายในวงด้วยความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแพร่ แบบญาติพี่น้อง วงป้าดฆ้องทั้งสองคณะมีแนวการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจบนพื้นฐานของการใช้องค์ความรู้การสร้างสรรค์งาน และการใช้ทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา ที่เชื่อมโยงกับรากฐานทางวัฒนธรรม ที่อยู่บนพื้นฐานของความรู้ที่ตนเองมีอยู่ ในด้านบทเพลงจะบรรเลงเพลงพื้นเมือง และบทเพลงทั่วไปเช่น เพลงลูกทุ่ง เพลงลูกกรุง หรือเพลงที่กำลังได้รับความนิยม เพื่อความสนุกสนานของผู้ฟังแต่ยังคงอนุรักษ์สำเนียงและสำนวนของเพลงพื้นเมือง |
| Description: | This research focuses on the study of: (a) The history of Wong PatkhongofPatkhongensembles(b)management of the Wong Pat-khong as component of a popular institution in the society (c) The signature style of song and notation recordings of Wong Pat-khong.The data for the study was compiled following documentary reports and interview of people involved in the Wong Pat-khong, that encompasses those areas of Lam-Chang-Weng-ping, Wat-Chiang-Yuen of Mouean District, Thanarat-Sien, Luk-Weag-Kan of Sanpatong District, andPa-bong-Sien, Sid-jed-See of Sarapee District, Chiang Mai province. This research involving a descriptive and qualitative analysis has thrown up the following significant results;The origin of the Wang Pat-Khong can be traced to its roots in Wang-Klong-Teng-Ting and Wang Pi-pat which is also known as Wang Pat. The Wang Pat-Khong in Chaing Mai area are of three kinds; 1) the original ensemble 2) that which has the Rann khong Mon to the original ensemble 3) Wong Pat-pa-yook which includes Western music instrument in addition to the original ensemble.The Management of Wong Pat-khong being rooted and reflective of one’s cultural tradition is based on a strong family bonding where members live and share like one. It being rooted in sound creative wisdom has been the driving force behind a transforming economy and creative living art. In addition, the management of Wong Pat Khong has now become a lucrative venture in terms of kind as well as capital. The successful blending of two powerful forces of human civilization, i.e., art with economy, harmoniously within the grand framework of tradition and modernity without losing touch of its cultural heritage makes Wong Pat-khong a popular phenomenon that many look forward to replicate.Interestingly, the signature style of Wong Pat-khong music despite undergoing a dynamic evolutionary progress still retains its original folk accents and idioms, tone and signature play that has always been its distinctive trademark. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/725 |