http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/669Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | นิรุตร์ แก้วหล้า, นิรุตร์ แก้วหล้า | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
| dc.description | This quantitative research about traditional music of Hmong in the Nong Hoi Royal Project, Mae Raem sub-district, Mae Rim district, Chiang Mai, used the ethno musicology research methodology to describe, collect, and analyze data. The results found that: It was difficult to identify the origin of Hmong music in the Hmong culture because there was no written language to pass on history through generations. The reflexive of Hmong music to the society was hardly separated from its custom and tradition. The regulations, common rules, and prohibitions were put to the music and literature. The physicality of Hmong musical instruments combined of natural materials found generally in the near by forest such as wood and bamboo. Copper was the major material for the reed. Keng, Tra-blai, and Tra-shelle were the woodwind instrument. However, Keng and Tra-blai had the copper reed like ‘Pii-Jum’ of Lanna. Applying to the cultural tourism using the musical presentation lesson plan through the dimension of musical culture, rites, and tradition were the tools to develop the cultural tourism and musical activities in the community. The focuses of the adaptation were classroom musical lesson plan aimed especially to the local curriculum, Production of visual media to use along side with the curriculum, Persuading Hmong youths to perform their traditional music to the general public , Announcing the traditional conservation project , Introduction of Hmong historical center and Hmong library of learning | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่อง ดนตรีของชาวม้งในเขตพื้นที่ศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงหนองหอย อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยทางด้านดนตรีชาติพันธุ์วิทยา (Ethno musicology) นำเสนอข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ (Descriptive Analysis) ในการเก็บข้อมูล และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยดนตรีของชาวม้งมีหลายชนิดได้แก่ แคน(เค่ง) ตร้าบล่าย ตร้าเซเล ไม่สามารถระบุได้แน่นอนว่าอยู่ในสังคมวัฒนธรรมม้งมานาน ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากม้งไม่มีตัวหนังสือของตนเอง จึงไม่มีการบันทึกประวัติศาสตร์ไว้ บทบาทของดนตรีม้งต่อสังคมเกี่ยวข้องกับขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณีอย่างแยกไม่ออกมีการสอดแทรกข้อห้าม ข้อนิยม ข้อปฏิบัติต่าง ๆลักษณะกายภาพของเครื่องดนตรีชาวม้งผลิตจากวัสดุธรรมชาติซึ่งหาได้จากป่า เช่น ไม้ไผ่ ไม้ต่าง ๆ และใช้ทองแดงประกอบเป็นส่วนลิ้นของแคน เค่ง ตร้าบล่าย และตร้าเซเล จัดอยู่ในกลุ่มประเภทเครื่องเป่า เค่ง และตร้าบล่าย มีลิ้นทำจากโลหะทองแดง ลักษณะคล้ายปี่จุมของดนตรีล้านนา ดนตรีชาวม้งที่บ้านหนองหอยได้รับการฟื้นฟูและปรับประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อนำไปส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม นอกจากนี้ได้นำดนตรีโดยการจัดทำตัวอย่างสื่อ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ดนตรีสู่ระบบการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนในชุมชนโดยจัดเป็นหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ผลิตสื่อการเรียนด้วยวีดิทัศน์ควบคู่กับหลักสูตร ส่งเสริมเยาวชนม้งเล่นดนตรีเพื่อเป็นแรงผลักดันดนตรีม้งไปสู่สายตาของภายนอกชุมชน หรือประชาชนทั่วไป จัดโครงการอนุรักษ์และส่งเสริมงานประเพณีโดยใช้ดนตรีม้งประกอบประเพณีพิธีกรรม จัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์ประวัติศาสตร์ม้ง และจัดห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้ชาวม้ง | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ และมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ดนตรีของชาวม้งในเขตพื้นที่ศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงหนองหอย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | ดนตรีของชาวม้งในเขตพื้นที่ศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงหนองหอย ตำบลแม่แรม อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Traditional Music of the Hmong in the Nong Hoi Royal Project, Mae Raem Sub-District, Mae Rim District, Chiang Mai | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |