http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/632Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิริจันทร์ชื่น, มนตรี | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
| dc.description | โครงการวิจัยการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของเด็กและเยาวชนตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของชุมชนในเขตชานเมืองจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ศึกษาปัจจัยในการสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับชุมชนในเขตชานเมือง และ ทดลองปฏิบัติการแก้ไขปัญหาชุมชนในเขตชานเมือง โดยใช้กระบวนการ มีส่วนร่วมของเด็กและเยาวชนในท้องถิ่น ตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีระยะเวลาในการศึกษาระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2551 ถึง 2552 วิธีการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยแบบประยุกต์ที่เน้นการเข้าไปศึกษาข้อมูลในชุมชนและนำผลการศึกษาชุมชนไปทดลองปฏิบัติในการแก้ไขปัญหาของชุมชนโดยใช้กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาคมตำบล เด็กและเยาวชน โดยเข้าไปศึกษาข้อมูลของตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จำนวน 10 หมู่บ้าน เพื่อทราบสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของชุมชน และสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาคมโดยการจัดเวทีประชาคม ร่วมกัน เพื่อแสวงหาศักยภาพของชุมชนและสร้างกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับชุมชนโดยเด็กและเยาวชนเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติการ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยที่สำคัญพบว่าตำบลดอนแก้ว เป็นชุมชนลักษณะกึ่งเมืองกึ่งชนบทรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตเป็นทั้งการใช้ชีวิตแบบชุมชนเมืองและชุมชนชนบท ที่เรียกว่าเป็นชุมชนเขตชานเมือง การขยายตัวของเมืองเชียงใหม่ที่ส่งผลกระทบถึงตำบลดอนแก้ว คือประชากรของตำบลมีจำนวนเพิ่มมากขึ้นจากการย้ายถิ่นจากเขตเมืองออกสู่บริเวณชานเมือง รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตของคนในชุมชนเปลี่ยนไปจากการให้ความร่วมมือช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน มีใช้การดำเนินชีวิตแบบเมืองมากขึ้น เด็กและเยาวชนบางหมู่บ้านมีการแข่งขันกันสูง ทำให้เด็กมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของชุมชนน้อย ปัญหาของหมู่บ้านแต่ละหมู่บ้านพบว่ามีปัญหาที่ต่างกัน อันเป็นเนื่องมาจากการขยายตัวของเมือง การจัดเวทีประชาคมเป็นกระบวนการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม ในการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน โดยเด็กและเยาวชนได้รับทราบถึงปัญหาของชุมชน และร่วมกันเสนอความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาที่พบในชุมชนตลอดจน ได้นำเสนอ แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาร่วมกันในเรื่อง สิ่งแวดล้อม การอนุรักษ์ประเพณีวัฒนธรรม และการศึกษาในโดยทุกกลุ่ม ได้ทดลองปฏิบัติการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนโดยใช้กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของเด็กและเยาวชน โดยการสร้างเครือข่ายเด็กและเยาวชนหมู่บ้าน และตำบลของตนเอง สมาชิกของเครือข่ายได้แสดงภาวะความเป็นผู้นำ โดยการทำหน้าที่ในการประสานการทำงาน การจัดกิจกรรมในการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนร่วมกัน และมีองค์กรภาครัฐในชุมชนสนับสนุนอยู่ คือ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ดอนแก้ว ทำให้เด็กและเยาวชน มี ความมั่นใจ มีความกระตือรือร้น มีความสามัคคีความคุ้นเคยกัน มีความผูกพัน ในการทำงานร่วมกันมากขึ้น เด็กและเยาวชนสามารถดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมแก้ไขปัญหาของชุมชนได้โดยการทำงานกลุ่มร่วมกันในหมู่บ้าน ทำให้เกิด ความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายเด็กและเยาวชนของหมู่บ้านและตำบล การจัดกิจกรรมสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยมีเด็กและเยาวชนเป็นแกนนำ ได้ใช้เวทีประชาคมเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการดำเนินการในลักษณะของเครือข่าย และมีการบันทึกข้อมูลร่วมกันของผู้วิจัยและเด็กและเยาวชนในชุมชนพบว่า ปัจจัยในการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน คือการมีข้อมูลของชุมชนที่ชัดเจน การใช้เวทีประชาคมเป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม และ การสร้างเครือข่ายการทำงานของเด็กและเยาวชน | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of the study, “Developing the strength of the Community by Participating Process of the Children and Youth in Don Kaew Sub district, Mae Rim District, Chiang Mai Province,” are to study the problems of the communities in the suburban areas of Chiang Mai Province, to study the factors of strengthening the suburban communities, and to experiment on solving the problems of suburban communities by using the participating process of the children and youth in Don Kaew Subdistrict, Mae Rim District, Chiang Mai Province. The duration of the study is from 2551-2552 B.E. The method of the research focuses on gathering the information of the community and the utilizes it in the experiment process for problem solving of the community by using the participating process of the children and youth in ten Moo Ban in Don Kaew Subdistrict, Mae Rim District. The reasons are to Study the Present condition and problems of the community and to create participation of the people in order to find the potential of the community and building the participating process for activities of strengthening the community by the children and youth. It was found that Don Kaew Subdistrict was the community of half urban and half rural. The ways of life were the mixture of those of urban and rural communities. The expansion of Chiang Mai Province affected Don Kaew Subdistrict. The population increased because people moved from an urban area to a rural area. The ways of life of the people in the community changed from being co-operative and helpful to be more like the urban life style. The Children and youth in some Moo Ban were more competitive and less active in the activities of the community. The problems of each Moo Ban were different according to the expansion of the town. Civil Society Forum was to develop the process of participating in strengthening the community. The children and youth were informed the problems of the community and gave comments on how to solve problems concerning environment, cultural conservation, and education. The children and youth experimented on strengthening the community by using the participating process to develop the network of children and youth in their own Moo Ban and subdistricts. The network members showed their leadership by co-ordinating And organizing activities in strengthening their community with the assistance of the government sector in the community, which supported the confidence, anxiety and companionship. The children and youth were able to conduct the activities in order to solve the problems of the community by working together which would strengthen the network of the children and youth in Moo Ban and subdistricts. The activities of strengthening the community by using the participating process of the children and youth, the Civil Society Forum, networking and recording the information by the researcher and the children and youth. It was found that the factors of creating the strength of the community were as follows: having accurate information of the community, using the Civil Society Forum as a tool to create the process of participation, and creating the network of the children and youth. | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | การสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับชุมชนเขตชานเมืองจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของเด็กและเยาวชนในท้องถิ่น กรณีศึกษา ตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The Participatory Process to Strengthen the Suburb Children and Teenagers : A Case Study on Donkaew Sub district, Mae Rim District, Chiang Mai Province. | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |