กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/589
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.author: คืนมาเมือง, สิริพร-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: The purposes of this study aim to 1) study the context and potential of local wood-carving handicraft wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province, (2) analyze the consistency of self-sufficiency economy and local wisdoms, and (3) inherit local wood-carving handicraft wisdoms in Chiang Mai Province in order to publicize in local level, community level, national level, and international level. The study is performed with sample groups from Mae Rim District, Doi Saket District, Saraphi District, San Patong District, and Chom Thong District, Chiang Mai Province. Instruments used in this study are questionnaires and interviewing forms. Sample groups in San Patong District and Doi Saket District manufacture low-relief, deep-relief, and floating wood carving or wood carving concerning with beliefs, religions, and daily life while patterns used in wood carving are Lanna double curves, vines, flowers, etc. Entrepreneurs procure raw materials from the community or outside community, in which raw materials outside community are roots, old woods, teak woods, etc. purchased form Department of Forestry or imported from Myanmar while raw materials from inside the community and equipments are purchased from cooperatives in the villages. Local labor is used for the manufacturing process. For the design, samples group design by themselves, or employers hire or suggest manufacturing. Quality is evaluated from precision, delicacy, and meticulousness. Products prices are specified from costs and quality products. For public relations, products are publicized via printing media, product exhibitions, Internet, market fairs, walking streets with distribution channels using stores, department stores, JJ Market, and resellers. Once we analyze according to SWOT Analysis Method, it is found that product’s quality has been certified from the governmental sector, but there is no planning to deal with problems concerning with raw materials.ฉ However, the governmental sector and private sector have promoted and supportd middle and small industries seriously. Economic problems affect to raw materials’ prices. Sample groups have applied the self-sufficiency economy theory with their businesses correctly and appropriately by stressing on trustworthiness, honesty, using raw materials from the community, focusing on risk distributing and low risk administration, also focusing on responding markets within the community, in the region, in the country, and international countries. Wood-carving handicraft has been inherited through families by demonstrating and narrating. It supports the community, schools, and temples as the handicraft learning center and arranging handicraft courses in the curriculum which is to cultivate handicraft knowledge. Also, the provincial organizations and local organizations also restore and promote arranging handicraft exhibitions in which there are product manufacturing demonstrations and learning from craftsmen or scholars. However, there are public relations; such as printing media, vinyl signs, and electronic media to create a wood-carving handicraft knowledge database.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) ศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงาน หัตถกรรมไม้แกะสลักในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 3) เพื่อสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาไม้แกะสลัก ของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เพื่อเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ในระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชุมชน ระดับประเทศ สู่สากล โดยได้ท าการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากอ าเภอแม่ริม อ าเภอดอยสะเก็ด อ าเภอสารภี อ าเภอ สันป่าตอง และอ าเภอจอมทอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และ แบบสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตอ าเภอสันป่าตองและอ าเภอดอยสะเก็ด มีการผลิตไม้แกะสลักรูปแบบ นูนต่ า แบบนูนสูง แบบลอยตัว หรือจะเป็นงานแกะสลักไม้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเชื่อ ศาสนา ชีวิตประจ าวัน ลวดลายที่ใช้ในการแกะสลักไม้ เช่น ลายกนกล้านนา เครื่องเถา ดอกไม้ ฯลฯ ผู้ประกอบการจัดหาวัตถุดิบทั้งภายในชุมชนและภายนอกชุมชนเอง ซึ่งวัตถุดิบภายนอกชุมชน เช่น รากไม้ ไม้เก่า ไม้สัก ฯลฯ ซื้อมาจากกรมป่าไม้ หรือน าเข้าจากประเทศพม่า ส่วนวัตถุดิบภายใน ชุมชนและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ซื้อจากสหกรณ์ภายในหมู่บ้านใช้แรงงานภายในชุมชน การออกแบบจะ คิดค้นแบบเอง ท าตามแบบหรือข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ว่าจ้าง ประเมินคุณภาพจากความถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ ความละเอียดและความประณีต ก าหนดราคาสินค้าจากต้นทุน คุณภาพสินค้า มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ ผ่านทางสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ งานแสดงสินค้า อินเตอร์เน็ต ตลาดนัด ถนนคนเดิน มีช่องทางในการจัด จ าหน่าย โดยใช้ร้านค้าของตนเอง ห้างสรรรพสินค้า ตลาดเจเจมาร์เก็ต และตัวแทนจ าหน่าย การวิเคราะห์ตามหลักเกณฑ์ SWOT Analysis พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพสินค้า จากภาครัฐ ไม่มีการวางแผนเพื่อรองรับปัญหาด้านวัตถุดิบ รัฐบาลและเอกชนส่งเสริมธุรกิจ ขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมอย่างจริงจัง ปัญหาทางด้านเศรษฐกิจมีผลกระทบต่อราคาวัตถุดิบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการน าปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการด าเนินธุรกิจได้อย่าง เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ โดยผู้ประกอบการทุกกลุ่มจะให้ความส าคัญกับเรื่องความซื่อสัตย์ง สุจริต มีการใช้วัตถุดิบภายในท้องถิ่น เน้นการกระจายความเสี่ยงและการบริหารความเสี่ยงต่ า ตลอดจนเน้นการตอบสนองตลาดภายในท้องถิ่น ภูมิภาค ตลาดภายในประเทศและสู่ตลาด ต่างประเทศ งานหัตถกรรมสาขาไม้แกะสลักมีการถ่ายทอดความรู้ผ่านครอบครัว ซึ่งใช้วิธีการบอกกล่าว และสาธิต สนับสนุนให้ชุมชน โรงเรียน วัด และสถานที่ส าคัญต่าง ๆ เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้งาน หัตถกรรมและบรรจุวิชาที่เกี่ยวกับหัตถกรรมไว้เป็นหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นของแต่ละระดับชั้นเรียน เพื่อเป็นการปลูกฝังความรู้ด้านหัตถกรรมให้แก่เยาวชน หน่วยงานของจังหวัดหรือท้องถิ่นช่วยกัน ฟื้นฟูและส่งเสริมให้มีการจัดงานเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมงานหัตถกรรม ภายในงานมีการสาธิตวิธีการ ท าผลิตภัณฑ์และการเรียนรู้งานหัตถกรรมจากสล่าหรือพ่อครูแม่ครู ทั้งนี้ได้มีการจัดท า สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ เช่น สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ป้ายไวนิล สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อท าเป็นฐานข้อมูลความรู้ด้าน หัตถกรรมไม้แกะสลักสืบต่อไป
dc.description.sponsorship: สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเ
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นงานหัตถกรรมไม้แกะสลัก
dc.title: การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสืบทอด ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นงานหัตถกรรมไม้แกะสลักของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Applied an Edict of The King in Sufficiency Economy to Inherit the Local Knowledge in the Field of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province, the Department of Wood Carving
dc.type: Research
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Research Report
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
Cover.pdfCover490.75 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Abstract.pdfAbstract420.85 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Content.pdfContent586.36 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chaptr1.pdfChapter1425.54 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter2.pdfChapter21.06 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter3.pdfChapter3424.62 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter4.pdfChapter41.96 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter5.pdfChapter5952.98 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Chapter6.pdfChapter6583.87 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Bibliograph.pdfBibliography405.93 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
Appendix.pdfAppendix1.69 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น