http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/567Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มณีโกศล, ชาตรี | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ทองหยอด, วลัยพร | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
| dc.description | The purposes of this research were to 1) study context, problems and needs of the school administrators, mentor teachers, and teaching professional externship students, 2) develop strategy to develop school administrators, mentor teachers, teacher student supervisors and teaching professional externship students, and 3) study the effects of development and satisfaction of school administrators, mentor teachers, teacher student supervisors and teaching professional externship students on tactical development. The 18 samples consist of school administrators, mentors, teacher student supervisors and teaching professional externship students. Research instruments included 1) the recording form of problems and needs of school administrators, mentor teachers, teacher student supervisors and teaching professional externship students 2) a questionnaire for teacher mentor 3) a questionnaire for teaching professional externship students 4) developing, supervise student teachers package 5) the evaluation form of knowledge, understanding of the process used to develop the competencies of teaching supervision of teaching professional externship students 6) the recording form of the school administrators, mentor teachers, teacher student supervisors and teaching professional externship students development and 7) the satisfaction survey of school administrators, mentor teachers, teacher student supervisors and teaching professional externship students. The quantitative data were analyzed by percentage, mean and standard deviation. Qualitative data was analyzed using content analysis. The findings were as follows : 1. The school context 1.1 All of school administrators graduated master's degree. Mentor teachers are tenured teachers specialist position and are satisfied to accept the task of mentoringฉ and counseling supervision of students throughout the course of teaching professional externship. 1.2 Problems of teaching professional externship was the school did not get the teaching professional externship students every year that make teacher mentors lack of training in supervision skills. 1.3 The knowledge and skills that teaching professional externship students got from universities are not suitable in the real situation of school, that make them confused. 1.4 Some teacher student supervisors do not ongoing supervision, that make school administrators, mentor teachers and teacher student supervisors did not have a chance to exchange the idea. 1.5 Teaching professional externship students do not have clear information on how to choose the school for practice. 1.6 The teaching professional externship students want to develop themselves in information technology, teaching techniques for the 21st century, how to prepare lesson plans, learning media, authentic assessment, classroom research and Friendly supervision. 1.7 Most schools are ready to become professional externship places for teaching professional externship students with the availability of mentor teachers, laboratory equipment and budget. 2. The development of strategies to develop school administrators, teachers mentor and teacher student supervisors has five steps: 1) the analysis of problems and needs of school administrators and mentor teachers, 2) document analysis, the related research related of teaching professional externship, supervision process, the use of information technology for education. 3) the draft concept of using information technology (ICT) in order to supervise student teachers by creating a website http://www.ptrp.cmru. ac.th/ 4) the draft handbook for school administrators, the english teacher, teaching professional externship students and teacher student supervisors’ handbook of how to use the database for teaching professional externship students, and 5) the website trial to determine the stability of the site and the ability to access the site.ช 3. School administrators, mentor teachers, student teacher supervisor and teaching professional externship students have the knowledge and understanding of the practice of research. They are satisfied in the workshop. The method that school administrators use for supervise is information technology using. Mentor teachers supervise by using knowledge management, coaching, mentoring, talking, correct / evaluate tasks, observation and reflection on teaching. student teacher supervisor observe and correct lesson plans. From the supervising the teaching professional externship students have good development of the attributes to be a good teacher, teacher-hood, intended and responsible to teach. In the beginning, most of teaching professional externship students also wrote lesson plans for each element incorrectly. but they can improve in the next time. About the activities of teaching and learning at each stage, they do unclear, lack of practice activities, reinforcement, formative evaluation, and less illustration for students. But with the intention in teaching, let the students have participate –that make students have fun, use attractive learning media, and integrate with moral. 4. Satisfaction toward the developing strategy for school administrators, teacher mentors, teacher student supervisors, and teaching professional externship students found that most of school administrators are satisfied because it can increase the efficiency of supervision by the supervisors at any time. Most teachers mentors learned about how to supervise and using information technology for supervision, but during the training they were not understand. Teacher student supervisors think that this strategy is an innovation of the supervising. It makes the easier and quickly in advising, but it has some limitations, that is the teaching professional externship students cannot upload the lesson plan. So it cause impossible to give advice via the Internet. Most of the teaching professional externship students think that this strategy is quite interesting but the way to access to the project website is not easy, they cannot upload data. And school administrators, teacher mentors, teacher student supervisors are not given through the Internet. Also, do not use the website to full potential, lack of information from the Internet to be used in the event of teaching.ซ In addition, school administrators are satisfied with the project website in low to moderate level, teacher mentors, teacher student supervisors, and teaching professional externship students are satisfied at low to lower level. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพบริบท ปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 2) พัฒนายุทธวิธีการพัฒนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และ 3) ศึกษาผลการพัฒนา และความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ที่มีต่อยุทธวิธีการพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู จำนวน 18 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ 1) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูพี่เลี้ยง 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 4) ชุดพัฒนาการนิเทศนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 5) แบบประเมินความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้กระบวนการนิเทศ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 6) แบบบันทึกผลการพัฒนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และ 7) แบบส ารวจความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อยุทธวิธีการพัฒนาการนิเทศนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพวิเคราะห์โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพบริบทของโรงเรียน 1.1 ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาทุกคนส าเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท ครูพี่เลี้ยงส่วนใหญ่ดำรงตำแหน่งครูชำนาญการพิเศษ และมีความพึงพอใจยินดีรับภาระงานเป็นครูพี่เลี้ยงค สามารถดูแล ให้คำปรึกษา นิเทศ นักศึกษาตลอดระยะเวลาในการฝึกระสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 1.2 ปัญหาการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูที่เกิดขึ้นคือ โรงเรียนไม่ได้รับนักศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ท าให้ครูพี่เลี้ยงขาดการฝึกทักษะในการนิเทศ 1.3 ความรู้ ทักษะที่นักศึกษาได้รับมาจากมหาวิทยาลัยนั้น ไม่สอดคล้องกับการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน ท าให้นักศึกษาเกิดความสับสนในการปฏิบัติงาน 1.4 อาจารย์นิเทศก์จากมหาวิทยาลัยขาดการนิเทศอย่างต่อเนื่อง ขาดการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูพี่เลี้ยง 1.5 นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูไม่มีข้อมูลที่ชัดเจนในการเลือกโรงเรียน เพื่อเป็นสถานที่ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 1.6 นักศึกษาต้องการพัฒนาตนเองในด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เทคนิคการสอนสู่ศตวรรษที่ 21 การจัดท าแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนรู้ การวัดผลประเมินผลตามสภาพจริงการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และการนิเทศแบบเป็นกัลยาณมิตร 1.7 โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความพร้อมที่จะเป็นแหล่งฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพให้แก่นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู โดยมีความพร้อมในด้านครูพี่เลี้ยง วัสดุอุปกรณ์ ห้องปฏิบัติการ และงบประมาณ 2. การพัฒนายุทธวิธีการพัฒนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนการด าเนินงาน 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูพี่เลี้ยง 2) ขั้นการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู กระบวนการนิเทศ การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการศึกษา 3) ขั้นการยกร่างแนวคิดการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (ICT) เพื่อใช้ในการนิเทศนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู โดยจัดทำเป็นเว็บไซต์ http://www.ptrp.cmru.ac.th/ 4) ขั้นการยกร่างคู่มือการนิเทศ สำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูภาษาอังกฤษ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู คู่มือวิธีการใช้ ฐานข้อมูลส าหรับนักศึกษา และ 5) ขั้นการน าเว็บไซต์ ไปทดลองใช้เพื่อตรวจสอบความเสถียรของเว็บไซต์ และความสามารถในการเข้าถึงเว็บไซต์ 3. ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ และอาจารย์นิเทศก์ มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในแนวปฏิบัติของโครงการวิจัย มีความพึงพอใจในการจัดประชุมปฏิบัติการ โดยผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ใช้ยุทธวิธีเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเป็นฐาน ในการนิเทศนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ครูพี่เลี้ยงใช้ยุทธวิธีการจัดการความรู้ KM การสอนแนะ (Coaching) การเป็นพี่เลี้ยง (Mentoring) การพูดคุยรายบุคคล การตรวจ / ประเมินงาน และการสังเกตและสะท้อนผลการสอน และอาจารย์นิเทศใช้ยุทธวิธีการนิเทศด้วยการสังเกตการสอน และตรวจแผนการสอน นักศึกษามีพัฒนาการด้านคุณลักษณะของความเป็นครูที่ดีขึ้นจากการนิเทศ มีความเป็นครู ตั้งใจสอน และมีความรับผิดชอบ ในช่วงแรกนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ยังเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ในแต่ละองค์ประกอบไม่ถูกต้อง แต่ได้มีการพัฒนาขึ้นตามล าดับ และส่วนใหญ่ยังจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในแต่ละขั้นได้ไม่ชัดเจน ขาดการจัดกิจกรรมที่ให้นักเรียนฝึกทักษะทางภาษา ขาดการเสริมแรง ขาดการประเมินผลระหว่างเรียน และการยกตัวอย่างประกอบค่อนข้างน้อย แต่มีความตั้งใจในการปฏิบัติการสอน จัดกิจกรรมที่ให้ นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วม นักเรียนมีความสนุกสนาน มีการใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์ที่น่าสนใจ สอดแทรกคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 4. ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อยุทธวิธีการพัฒนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยงนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และอาจารย์นิเทศก์ พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจ เพราะสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการนิเทศโดยท าการนิเทศได้ตลอดเวลา ครูพี่เลี้ยงส่วนใหญ่ได้เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการนิเทศ และการน าเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้ในการนิเทศ แต่ในระหว่างอบรมการใช้เว็บไซต์นั้นยังไม่ค่อยเข้าใจ อาจารย์นิเทศก์เห็นว่าเป็นนวัตกรรมหนึ่งของการนิเทศนักศึกษา ท าให้เกิดความสะดวก รวดเร็วในการแนะน า ช่วยเหลือ ให้คำปรึกษาแก่นักศึกษา แต่ข้อจ ากัดคือ นักศึกษาไม่ได้ upload ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทำให้ไม่สามารถให้ค าแนะน าผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตได้ ส่วนนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์ วิชาชีพครู ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าเป็นวิธีการที่น่าสนใจ แต่การเข้าถึงเว็บไซต์ของโครงการค่อนข้างยาก ไม่สามารถ upload ข้อมูลได้ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูพี่เลี้ยง และอาจารย์นิเทศก์ ไม่ค่อยได้ให้ค าแนะน าผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต รวมทั้งยังไม่ได้ใช้เว็บไซต์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างเต็มศักยภาพ ขาดการสืบค้นข้อมูลจากอินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อน ามาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน นอกจากนี้ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อเว็บไซต์โครงการวิจัย ในระดับน้อยถึงปานกลาง ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูมีความพึงพอใจต่อเว็บไซต์โครงการวิจัย ในระดับน้อยถึงน้อยที่สุด | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | ส านักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | ยุทธวิธีพัฒนาครูภาษาอังกฤษยุคใหม่สู่ครูมืออาชีพภายใต้บริบทของสถานศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | A Strategy to Develop a New Generation English Teachers to Be Professional Teachers Within School Context | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |