http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2246| Title: | การจัดการความรู้ด้านระบบจัดการน้ำอัจฉริยะเพื่อการเกษตรในพื้นที่ อำเภออมก๋อย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Knowledge Management of Smart Water system for Agriculture in Omkoi District, Chiang Mai |
| Authors: | โพธาเจริญ, วรพจน์ รุ่งนภา, จุลศักดิ์ Phothachareon, Worrapod Chulasak, Rungnapa |
| Keywords: | ระบบการจัดการน้ำอัจฉริยะ Smart Water System การเกษตร อมก๋อย Agriculture Omkoi |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | Knowledge Management for Intelligence-Local Agricultural Water Management Project mainly aims to publicize body of knowledge and experiences on water management for agriculture. In combination with introducing renewable energy, the project focuses on suggesting communities with appropriate water management guidelines regarding each individual local community’s contexts, relieving water shortage in dry season, and seeking for guideline to efficient water management which correspond to Agricultural Technology Transfer and Service Center of Omkoi district’s water management issue. The center is located at 30 meters above and 400 meters from Mae Tuen river. Even though the river is a perennial steam, the water discharge can be scarce in dry season and can be insufficient for agricultural purposes. This project has introduces intelligence-water management for agriculture by installing solar energy pumping system at the center. With pumping capability of 1,800 liter/day, the system is sufficient for 100 square meter-agricultural plot at the center. Together with automatic solar energy-water supply system and plant watering systems both mini sprinkler and dripping system were installed at 2 demonstration farm plots for planting home-grown vegetables such as tomatoes, chilies, and morning glory, for instance. In addition, the workshop on knowledge management on intelligence-water management for agriculture was held on 10th February 2021 at Agricultural Technology Transfer and Service Center of Om-Koi district. There were 25 local villagers, farmers, and representatives from Omkoi Subdistrict Administrative Organization attended the workshop. Pre-test and post-test were conducted. The result of the tests have shown that most trainees are very satisfied with the workshop and after the training, more than 50 percent of them have more understanding in intelligence-water management for agriculture regarding to the post-test. After 1 month of installation, the evaluation was conducted and found that both automatic solar energy-water supply system and plant watering systems are well-functioning. |
| Description: | การจัดการความรู้ด้านระบบจัดการน้ำอัจฉริยะเพื่อการเกษตรในพื้นที่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเผยแพร่ องค์ความรู้ด้านการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรโดยผสมผสานการใช้พลังงานทดแทนเพื่อให้ชุมชนมีแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการน้ำตามบริบทของพื้นที่อย่างเหมาะสม ช่วยลดปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำในฤดูแล้ง รวมทั้งการหาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการน้ำอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และเหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่ ซึ่งสอดคล้องความกับต้องการของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยี การเกษตรประจำตำบลอมก๋อย ที่ประสบปัญหาการบริหารจัดการน้ำเพื่อการเกษตร เนื่องจากที่ตั้งของศูนย์ฯ นั้นตั้งอยู่บนพื้นที่มีความสูงอยู่ที่ระดับ 30 เมตรจาก และอยู่ไกลจากห่างแหล่งน้ำคือแม่น้ำแม่ตื่น เป็นระยะทางประมาณ 400 เมตร และถึงแม้ว่าแม่น้ำแม่ตื่นจะมีน้ำไหลตลอดทั้งปี แต่ในช่วงฤดูแล้งจะมีปริมาณน้ำน้อยมากจนไม่มีสามารถใช้น้ำเพื่อการเกษตรได้ คณะผู้วิจัยจึงได้ทำการติดตั้งระบบสูบน้ำพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ ซึ่งสามารถสูบน้ำเพื่อใช้ในแปลงเกษตรได้มากถึง 1,800 ลิตร/วัน ซึ่งเพียงพอต่อพื้นที่แปลงเกษตร 100 ตารางเมตร ภายในศูนย์ฯ พร้อมด้วยระบบควบคุมการจ่ายน้ำอัตโนมัติด้วยพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ และระบบการให้น้ำพืชทั้งระบบน้ำหยดและมินิสปริงเกลอร์ สำหรับแปลงเกษตรสาธิตจำนวน 2 แปลง พร้อมทั้งจัดอบรมการจัดการความรู้ด้านระบบจัดการน้ำอัจฉริยะเพื่อการเกษตร เมื่อวันที่ 10 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2564 ณ ศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลอมก๋อย มีผู้เข้าร่วมอบรม จำนวน 25 คน ประกอบด้วยชาวบ้าน เกษตรกรในพื้นที่ และตัวแทนจากองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลอมก๋อย ซึ่งผลการประเมินความรู้ความเข้าใจก่อนและหลังการอบรมฯ พบว่า ผู้เข้าอบรมส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความรู้ความเข้าใจด้านระบบจัดการน้ำอัจฉริยะเพื่อการเกษตรเพิ่มมากขึ้นร้อยละ 50 จากผลคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการอบรม สำหรับผลการติดตามตรวจสอบและประเมินหลังทดลองการใช้งานประมาณ 1 เดือน พบว่า ระบบสูบน้ำระบบควบคุมการจ่ายน้ำอัตโนมัติด้วยพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ ตลอดจนระบบการให้น้ำพืชทั้งระบบน้ำหยดและมินิสปริงเกลอร์ยังใช้งานได้ดี |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2246 |