http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1969| Title: | การพัฒนาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อการอนุรักษ์และจัดสรรน้ำทางการเกษตร ในพื้นที่นอกเขตชลประทาน อำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Development of Local Wisdom for Agricultural Water Conservation and Allocation in Non3Irrigated Area of San Pa Tong District, Chiang Mai Province. |
| Authors: | ชูสิทธิ์, ชูชาติ |
| Keywords: | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น พื้นที่นอกเขตชลประทาน เทคโนโลยีในการผลิต ความสัมพันธ์ทางการผลิต นวัตกรรม ฝาย เหมือง Local Wisdom Non-Irrigated Technology of Production Force of Area Innovation Weir Ditch Ditch |
| Issue Date: | 2019 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น เพื่อการอนุรักษ์ และจัดสรรน้ำทางการเกษตรในพื้นที่นอกเขตชลประทาน อำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการอนุรักษ์ และจัดสรรน้ำเพื่อการเกษตร การประยุกต์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นกับเทคโนโลยีใหม่ การสร้างนวัตกรรมในการอนุรักษ์และจัดสรรน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรบนพื้นฐานศาสตร์พระพระราชา ในเขตพื้นที่นอกเขตชลประทาน ให้กลมกลืนกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคมปัจจุบัน ขอบเขตการวิจัย ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขต 6 ตำบล 49 หมู่บ้าน พื้นที่ 78.95 ตารางกิโลเมตร นอกเขตพื้นที่ชลประทาน อำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเน้นหนักการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยค้นพบว่า การจัดสรรน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรในระบบเหมือง ฝาย เริ่มปรากฏหลักฐานตั้งแต่สร้างเมืองเงินยาง (ในจังหวัดเชียงราย) ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 1181 และปรากฏหลักฐานติดต่อกันมาในสมัยราชวงศ์มังราย (พ.ศ. 1839-2101) และจนถึงปัจจุบัน ระบบเหมือง ฝาย ถูกควบคุมโดยโครงสร้างส่วนบน คือ การเมือง กฎหมาย และจารีตวัฒนธรรม ในโครงสร้างส่วนล่าง คือ ระบบการผลิต ประกอบด้วย พลังในการผลิต ได้แก่ แรงงาน เทคโนโลยี วัตถุสิ่งของ ใช้วัสดุไม้จากธรรมชาติ ใช้แรงงานคนขุดลำเหลือง และสร้างฝาย ใช้แรงงานสัตว์ไถนา คราดนา ความสัมพันธ์ทางการผลิต ขาดระบบกรรมสิทธิ์ ที่ดินเป็นของเจ้าของผู้ครองนคร ไพร่มีสิทธิครอบครองโดยได้รับอนุญาตต้องตอบแทนมูลนายโดยการเกณฑ์แรงงาน ส่งส่วย เสียค่าเช่าภายใต้การควบคุมของกฎหมายมังรายศาสตร์ การจัดสรรน้ำในระบบเหมือง ฝาย ได้เริ่มเปลี่ยนแปลงเมื่อปีพ.ศ. 2442 โดยการลดอำนาจของเจ้าผู้ครองนคร แล้วให้ข้าหลวงเทศาภิบาลมีอำนาจในการปกครอง การยกเลิกระบบเก่าในด้านกฎหมายได้เกิดขึ้นหลังปีพ.ศ. 2475 เมื่อได้เปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครองเป็นแบบประชาธิปไตย อำนาจและบทบาทของโครงสร้างส่วนบน ด้านกฎหมาย ผู้ปกครองได้เปลี่ยนแปลงจากเดิม แต่การจัดสรรน้ำด้วยระบบเหมือง ฝาย ยังคงใช้โครงสร้างและหน้าที่เดิม ถึงแม้ว่ากรมชลประทานได้ริเริ่มสร้างฝายคอนกรีตตั้งแต่พ.ศ. 2520 แต่การจัดระบบดูแลเหมืองฝายก็ให้คณะกรรมการเหมืองฝายที่ราษฎรเลือกตั้งเป็นผู้ดูแลระบบเหมืองฝาย สำหรับการก่อสร้าง ซ่อมแซม เป็นหน้าที่ของฝ่ายรัฐ กรมชลประทานได้น้อมนำศาสตร์พระราชาในเรื่องน้ำมาใช้ในระบบการชลประทานให้แก่ชาวบ้านมากยิ่งขึ้น หน่วยราชการและชาวบ้านก็ได้น้อมนำศาสตร์พระราชา เทคโนโลยี นวัตกรรม เข้ามาประยุกต์ในการอนุรักษ์ และจัดสรรน้ำเพื่อการเกษตร และแก้ปัญหาขาดแคลนน้ำ แต่หลายหน่วยงานรวมทั้งชาวบ้านไม่ได้ลงมือปฏิบัติอย่างแท้จริง ดังนั้นศาสตร์พระราชาในเรื่องปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ ระบบการสหกรณ์ จึงไม่ได้ถูกนำมาปฏิบัติเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการเกษตรและการอนุรักษ์จัดสรรน้ำอย่างพอเพียง การปลูกป่า การสร้างอ่างเก็บน้ำ การสร้างอ่างพวง และการสร้างเขื่อน ก็ไม่ได้ประสบผลสำเร็จตามเป้าหมาย นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีใหม่ที่นำมาแก้ไขในการอนุรักษ์ และจัดสรรน้ำอย่างได้ผล เช่น การใช้เครื่องสูบน้ำจากแม่น้ำ ลำเหมือง แล้วปล่อยตามท้องร่อง หรือลำเหมืองเล็กๆ เข้าสู่ท้องนา และสวน วิธีการนี้สืบเนื่องมาจากการสร้างฝายกั้นแม่น้ำ แล้วให้น้ำล้นเอ่อเข้าลำเหมือง สู่สวน และนา แต่วิธีการดังกล่าวได้น้ำแต่ไม่ประหยัดน้ำ วิธีการจัดสรรน้ำอย่างประหยัดน้ำที่ชาวบ้านนำมาใช้คือ การขุดเจาะระบบน้ำใต้ดิน ระบบเครื่องฉีด ระบบน้ำหยด ธนาคารน้ำ ระบบดังกล่าวแล้วล้วนประหยัดน้ำ และเหมาะสมกับความต้องการใช้น้ำมากขึ้น แต่ปริมาณน้ำลดลง อย่างไรก็ตามการอนุรักษ์และจัดสรรน้ำ ต้องแก้ปัญหาอย่างครบวงจร ตั้งแต่การตรากฎหมายควบคุมที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร หน่วยราชการต้องรับฟังปัญหาจากชาวนามากขึ้น การเปลี่ยนระบบการผลิตโดยการปลูกพืชใช้น้ำน้อย การเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ การใช้เทคโนโลยีในการผลิตที่เหมาะสม เช่น การปลูกป่า การสร้างเขื่อน อ่างเก็บน้ำ อ่างพวง การสร้างฝาย เครื่องสูบน้ำ ระบบน้ำใต้ดิน ธนาคารน้ำ ระบบเครื่องฉีด และระบบน้ำหยด การกระจายผลผลิต เพิ่มบทบาทของระบบสหกรณ์ให้มากขึ้น การแก้ไขระบบวัฒนธรรม ต้องน้อมนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเข้ามาส่งเสริม ปฏิบัติให้เกิดผลอย่างแท้จริง เพื่อลดวัฒนธรรมทุนนิยมให้ลดน้อยลง การแก้ปัญหาอย่างเบ็ดเสร็จ ครบวงจร ทั้งระบบโครงสร้างส่วนบน และระบบการผลิต หรือต้องแก้ไขทั้งระบบการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ เทคโนโลยี สิ่งแวดล้อม และสังคมวัฒนธรรมพร้อมๆ กัน จึงบรรลุความสำเร็จ |
| Description: | The objectives of this qualitative research were to examine the implementation of local wisdom for agricultural water conservation and allocation, to apply the wisdom to new technology, and to create agricultural water conservation and allocation innovation based on the King’s Philosophy in non-irrigated areas in order to assimilate them with current social changes. The population and sample group consisted of residents in 49 villages in six tambons, covering an area of 78.95 square kilometers in non-irrigated areas of San Pa Tong district, Chiang Mai province. The research results revealed that historical evidence showed that water allocation for agriculture in the weir system started during the formation of Ngern Yang Township (Chiang Rai province) in 638. The evidence also appeared in the reign of King Mang Rai (1296-1558) and can be found until now. The system was controlled by the superstructure, which included politics, law, customs and culture. The lower structure was composed of mode of production, consisting of force of production which included labor, technology, and objects. The weirs were made from natural wood. Human labor was used to dig canals and to construct weirs. Animal labor was used to plough land and rake rice fields. The relation of production lacked the ownership system. Land belonged to the ruling class. Commoners had to be permitted to land ownership and they were required to provide labor and tributes to the ruling class as well as to pay land rent fees under the control of the Mang Rai Code. Water allocation in the weir system started to change in 1899 by de-authorizing the ruling class, and governors were given administrative power. The old system was legally revoked after 1932 when the government system became democratic. Legal authority and roles of the superstructure had changed. However, the same structure and roles of water allocation in the weir system were maintained. Although the Royal Irrigation Department started constructing concrete weirs in 1977, supervision of the weir system was conducted by an elected village committee. Construction and repair were the responsibility of the state. The Royal Irrigation Department has implemented the King’s Philosophy on water in the irrigation system for villagers. Furthermore, state agencies and villagers have implemented the philosophy, technology, and innovation in the conservation and allocation of water for agriculture as well as in solving water shortage problems. Nevertheless, actual implementation has not been seriously carried out. As a consequence, the Philosophy on Sufficiency Economy, the New Agricultural Theory, and the cooperative system have not sufficiently been implemented to solve agricultural problems and water conservation and allocation. Reforestation as well as reservoir and dam construction had not achieved the goals. Innovation and new technology can effectively solve water conservation and allocation problems by using water pumps to drain water from rivers and release it through small dug canals into rice fields and plantations. This method was derived from the construction of a weir across the river in order to divert water into small canals. However, this method was not economical in terms of water exploitation. The effective water allocation methods used by villagers consist of drilling for underground water, using the pumping and micro-drip systems, and water banking. These systems can save water and are suitable for an increasing water demands with dwindling water quantity. Solving water conservation and allocation problems must be completely cyclical, from issuing laws regulating land use for agriculture, listening to voices of farmers to changing the production system by cultivating less water demanding crops. The New Agricultural Theory is based on using suitable production technologies, such as, reforestation; dam, reservoir and weir construction; water pumping; underground water system; water banking; sprinkler system; and micro-drip system. Farm produce should be evenly distributed and the cooperative system must be empowered. To rectify the cultural system, the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy must be seriously implemented in order to reduce the role of capitalism. Problems must be completely solved in regard to the superstructure and mode of production. Socio-economic, cultural, political, technological and environmental systems must be simultaneously rectified in order to achieve the goals. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1969 |