http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1962Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มัทนา, อินใชย | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ศุภณิช, จันทร์สอง | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | This is a Research and Development Research (R&D), which is one aspect of Action Research. The objectives of this research are 1) to enhance and develop knowledge and understanding about the six health promotion and 2) to examination the satisfaction towards enhancing and developing knowledge and understanding about the six health promotion. The researcher has developed an innovation which has been tested. The research was conducted by using qualitative research, piloting communication to enhance knowledge and understanding by conducting activities to provide knowledge to the sample. Then, the questionnaires were used to measure the overall performance. It was conducted on 750 students from 25 schools in Chiang Mai through convenience sampling. The results showed that after watching the six health promotion video package, the majority of the samples had learning and having knowledge and understanding about the Five Food Groups correctly, 99.3 percent. They have good emotional control in their practices when they are not happy with what friends do, 55.3 percent. They understand the correct hygiene in bathing, 93.6 percent, and brushing teeth, 94.2 percent. They also have a deep understanding of the amulet, by realizing that cigarettes, narcotics, and gambling are bad thing, 73.0 percent. In addition, most of the sample groups were satisfied with the activities at the highest level at the average ( = 4.56). | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development: R&D) ซึ่งเป็นลักษณะหนึ่งของการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Action Research) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อเสริมสร้างและพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสุขภาวะ 6อ. ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ 2) เพื่อสำรวจความพึงพอใจต่อการเสริมสร้างและพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับส่งเสริมสุขภาวะ 6อ. ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยทำการพัฒนาต้นแบบนวัตกรรมซึ่งผ่านการทดลองใช้ โดยใช้การวิจัยในเชิงคุณภาพนำร่องในการสื่อสารเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้อง โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage Sampling) โดยการสุ่มแบบง่ายและกำหนดโควตาจากโรงเรียนทั้ง 25 อำเภอ ทำการแจกแบบสอบถามให้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) โรงเรียนละ 30 คน เท่าๆ กัน รวมเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 750 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังจากได้รับชมชุดวีดิทัศน์ 6อ. แล้ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เกิดการเรียนรู้ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับอาหารหลักห้าหมู่อย่างถูกต้อง ร้อยละ 99.3 มีการควบคุมอารมณ์ที่ดีในการปฏิบัติตนเมื่อไม่ชอบใจในสิ่งที่เพื่อนทำ ร้อยละ 55.3 เข้าใจสุขอนามัยที่ถูกต้องในการอาบน้ำ สระผม ร้อยละ 93.6 และการแปรงฟัน ร้อยละ 94.2 รวมไปถึงมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องอบายมุข โดยทราบว่าบุหรี่ ยาเสพติด การพนัน เป็นอบายมุขและสิ่งไม่ดี ร้อยละ 73.0 นอกจากนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างและพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะ 6อ. อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย ( = 4.56) | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ความเข้าใจ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ชุดวีดิทัศน์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สุขภาวะ 6อ. | th_TH |
| dc.subject | knowledge | th_TH |
| dc.subject | understanding | th_TH |
| dc.subject | video package | th_TH |
| dc.subject | six health promotion | th_TH |
| dc.title | การใช้ชุดวีดิทัศน์เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะ 6อ. ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The Six Health Promotion Video Package for Primary Students in Chiang Mai | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |