Title: การสร้างและพัฒนาตราสินค้า บรรจุภัณฑ์ และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดใน ผลิตภัณฑ์กาแฟอาราบิก้าของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
Other Titles: The Building and Developing Brand, Packaging and Marketing Mix Strategies of Arabica Coffee Products of Community Enterprises in Mae Hong Son Province
Authors: มานพ, ชุ่มอุ่น
Keywords: การสร้าง
พัฒนาตราสินค้า
บรรจุภัณฑ์
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
กาแฟอาราบิก้า
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทและโครงสร้างทางการตลาดผลิตภัณฑ์กาแฟ อาราบิก้าและพัฒนาต้นแบบสินค้า ตราสินค้า บรรจุภัณฑ์ และกลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง คือ วิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มผู้ผลิตและแปรรูปกาแฟคุณภาพบ้านแม่เหาะ อำเภอแม่สะเรียง และกลุ่มผู้ผลิตกาแฟบ้านห้วยห้อม อำเภอ แม่ลาน้อย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ การทำโฟกัสกรุ๊ป การใช้แบบสอบถาม และการอบรม เชิงปฏิบัติการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตำบลแม่เหาะปลูกกาแฟ อาราบิก้าสายพันธุ์คาติมอร์และเชียงใหม่ 80 ด้วยลักษณะกายภาพที่เหมาะสมทำให้กาแฟมีความสดใหม่ กลิ่นหอมกรุ่น และมีรสชาติโดดเด่น ส่วนกาแฟบ้านห้วยห้อมปลูกโดยใช้สายพันธ์อาราบิก้า100% ที่ไม่ใช้สารเคมีและผลิตแบบดั้งเดิม ทำให้มีกลิ่นหอมและรสชาติเข้มข้น การพัฒนาตราสินค้าและบรรจุภัณฑ์ กลุ่มบ้านแม่เหาะใช้ชื่อแบรนด์ว่า “หอมเหาะ” (Homhoh) บรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นชนิดถุงโทนสีน้ำตาลที่สื่อถึงความเป็นกาแฟพรีเมียม และวางตำแหน่งแบรนด์เป็นกาแฟอินทรีย์คุณภาพสูงพิเศษ และใช้กลยุทธ์สร้างความแตกต่างในตลาดเฉพาะกลุ่ม ส่วนกลุ่มบ้านห้วยห้อมใช้ชื่อแบรนด์ว่า “ห้วยห้อม” (Huayhom) บรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นแบบถุงฟอยด์ทึบสีขาวและดำ พร้อมป้ายติดถุงเพื่อความร่วมสมัยและเป็นสากล โดยวางตำแหน่งแบรนด์เป็นกาแฟปลอดสารพิษที่มีคุณภาพและรสชาติระดับพรีเมียมที่ผลิตด้วยวิถีดั้งเดิม
Description: The research aimed to study the context and market structure of arabica coffee products and developed product prototype, brand, packaging and marketing mix strategies of Community Enterprises in Mae Hong Son Province. The samples selected by purposive sampling were Baan Mae Hoh Coffee Producer Community Enterprise in Mae Sariang District and Huayhom Coffee Processing Group in Mae La Noi. The data collected by in-depth interviews, focus group, questionnaires and participatory action training and analyzed data by content analysis. The findings revealed that the coffee products from Maehoh village cultivated with Catimor and Chiangmai 80 breed with an optimal microclimate for coffee Production, It made the coffee fresh, floral aroma and distinctive taste. Huayhom Coffee Processing Group cultivated with 100 % arabica coffee breed in a chemical-free environment and processed using traditional techniques that resulted in a product with a medium body and wild floral aroma. The development of brand and packaging found that, Baan Mae Hoh Coffee Producer used brand name “Homhoh” with the brown toned bag packaging that presented premium coffee. Brand positioning was specialty organic high quality coffee and the marketing strategy was focus different for niche market. Huayhom Coffee Processing Group used brand name “Huayhom” with black and white aluminum foil bag packaging with tag for contemporary and universality. Brand positioning was chemical-free high quality coffee processed by traditional techniques
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1362