DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ดุษฎี, รังษีชัชวาล-
dc.contributor.author: ชัชชญา, ชุติณัฐภูวดล-
dc.contributor.author: น้ำเพชร, เตปินสาย-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: The purpose of this research were to: 1) study homeschool educational management model consistent with learners’ needs, and 2) study government agencies’ involvement with homeschool educational management. The population consisted of parents who provided homeschool in Chiang Mai Province and students, and the primary educational service area office’s administrators who were responsible for managing homeschool education in Chiang Mai. Data were collected from documents of the educational service area office, field study, and in-depth interviews with schooling organizers and students. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research results were: 1) The schooling organizers were mother rather than father. Most of them were Thai, Buddhist, and their educational level was bachelor degree. The schooling organizers had a private business the most. The learners were aged 11-15 years and interested in art. The reason that families provided home school for their children because they believed that teaching in the system cannot meet learners’ needs. Consequently, learners cannot study of their full attention. Most homeschool educational management model has an agreement with a school or other agencies which allowed them to use the resources of the school or do activities together. Most Homeschools used their own guidelines for the preparation of the study plan together with the manual of the educational service area office, followed by the application together with the plans of other families who have been approved. Individuals who were involved in homeschool educational management were family members, followed by the tutors. 2) The government agencies’ involvement were providing a home school educational management manual, examples of teaching plans, personnel counseling about managing homeschool. For the involvement of the educational service area office to investigate and determine the validity of the management plan, the study found that the family of schooling organizers has improved education management plan based on recommendations of the committee. There is also a board meeting to consider the plan.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบของการจัดการศึกษาบ้านเรียนที่มีความสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้เรียน และศึกษาถึงการมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่มีต่อการจัดการศึกษาบ้านเรียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย ผู้ปกครอง ผู้เรียน ที่ได้จัดให้มีการเรียนการสอนแบบบ้านเรียนแล้วในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผู้บริหารหรือบุคลากรของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งรับผิดชอบดูแลเรื่องของการจัดการศึกษาบ้านเรียน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารจากสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา และลงพื้นที่แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ รวมถึงสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้จัดการศึกษาโดยตรง ได้แก่ หัวหน้าครอบครัวผู้จัดการศึกษาและผู้เรียน แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์และสรุปผล โดยหาค่าความถี่และอธิบายด้วยวิธีการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้จัดการศึกษาแบบบ้านเรียนเป็นมารดามากกว่าบิดา ส่วนใหญ่มีเชื้อชาติไทย สัญชาติไทย นับถือศาสนาพุทธ วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับปริญญาตรี ผู้จัดการศึกษามีอาชีพประกอบธุรกิจส่วนตัวมากที่สุด ซึ่งผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุ 11-15 ปี และมีความสนใจด้านศิลปะมากที่สุด เหตุผลของครอบครัวที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบบ้านเรียน เนื่องจากเชื่อว่าการเรียนการสอนในระบบไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้เรียนได้ ทำให้ผู้เรียนไม่สามารถศึกษาด้านที่ตนเองสนใจได้อย่างเต็มที่ รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบบ้านเรียน ส่วนมากจะจัดแบบมีข้อตกลงร่วมกับโรงเรียน หรือหน่วยงานอื่น โดยมีการเข้าไปใช้ทรัพยากรของโรงเรียน หรือทำกิจกรรมร่วมกัน มีแนวทางในการจัดทำแผนการศึกษาด้วยการจัดการศึกษาเองร่วมกับศึกษาจากคู่มือของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา รองลงมาคือ การศึกษาเองร่วมกับการประยุกต์จากแผนของครอบครัวอื่นที่ได้รับอนุญาตแล้ว บุคคลที่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาแบบบ้านเรียนมากที่สุดคือ บุคคลภายในครอบครัว รองลงมาคือ ครูพิเศษที่จัดมาแบบบ้านเรียน การมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานของรัฐ ในขั้นตอนแรกมีการมอบคู่มือการจัดแผนการศึกษาแบบบ้านเรียน การจัดหาแผนตัวอย่างในการจัดการศึกษาแบบบ้านเรียน และการจัดบุคลากรให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษาแบบบ้านเรียน กระบวนการที่มีส่วนร่วมของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาในการตรวจสอบและพิจารณาความถูกต้องของแผนการจัดการศึกษา พบว่า ครอบครัวผู้จัดการศึกษา มีการปรับปรุงแผนการจัดการศึกษาตามข้อเสนอแนะของกรรมการ อีกทั้ง มีการประชุมคณะกรรมการพิจารณาแผนและแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการจากผู้แทนครอบครัวให้ส่วนร่วมในการตรวจสอบและพิจารณา
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: การจัดการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย
dc.subject: บ้านเรียน
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานของรัฐ
dc.subject: ความต้องการของผู้เรียน
dc.subject: Informal Education
dc.subject: Homeschool
dc.subject: Government Agencies
dc.subject: Involvement
dc.subject: Learners
dc.subject: Learners
dc.title: การศึกษารูปแบบของการจัดการศึกษาบ้านเรียนและการมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่มีความสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้เรียน
dc.title.alternative: A Study of Homeschool Educational Management Model and Government Agencies’ Involvement Consistent With Learners’ Needs
dc.type: Research