http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1250Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ศุภณิช, จันทร์สอง | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | This is a Research and Development Research (R&D), which is one aspect of Action Research. The objectives of this research are 1) to develop knowledge and understanding of transitions from analog TV to digital TV for new generation and 2) to study knowledge and understanding of transitions from analog TV to digital TV for new generation. The researcher has developed an innovation which has been tested. The research was conducted by using qualitative research, piloting communication to enhance knowledge and understanding by conducting seminars to provide knowledge to the sample. Then, the questionnaires were used to measure the overall performance. It was conducted on 1,100 students from 22 schools in Chiang Mai through convenience sampling. The results showed that, firstly, researcher conducted activities to enhance the knowledge about digital TV to the sample. Secondly, after completing the activities, data were collected by valid and reliable questionnaires. The results showed that 1) the sample were aware that Thailand has changed the transmission system from analog to digital at a low level with the mean at 9.06 of 20 points 2) the sample had knowledge and understanding of digital TV transitions at an average level with the mean at 12.04 of 20 points, and 3) the sample had different knowledge and understanding of digital TV statistically significant at .01, the sample who watched television and acknowledged that digital TV has been broadcasted had a better understanding of digital TV than those who did not watch television. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development: R&D) ซึ่งเป็นลักษณะหนึ่งของการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Action Research) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนถ่ายจากแอนาล็อคทีวีสู่ดิจิทัลทีวีสำหรับคนรุ่นใหม่ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนถ่ายจากแอนาล็อคทีวีสู่ดิจิทัลทีวีสำหรับคนรุ่นใหม่ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยทำการพัฒนาต้นแบบนวัตกรรมซึ่งผ่านการทดลองใช้ โดยใช้การวิจัยในเชิงคุณภาพนำร่องในการสื่อสารเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องโดยการจัดสัมมนาย่อยให้ข้อมูลความรู้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ รวม 1,100 คน จากโรงเรียน 22 แห่ง โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างโดยอิงความสะดวก (Convenience Sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนถ่ายทีวีดิจิทัลในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 12.04 (คะแนนเต็ม 20 คะแนน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างทราบว่าประเทศไทยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบการส่งสัญญาณจากแอนาล็อคเป็นดิจิตอลในระดับต่ำ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 9.06 (คะแนนเต็ม 20 คะแนน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับทีวีดิจิทัล แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 กล่าวคือ ผู้ที่รับชมโทรทัศน์เป็นประจำและรับทราบว่ามีการแพร่ภาพของโทรทัศน์ด้วยระบบดิจิตอล มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับโทรทัศน์ระบบดิจิตอลสูงกว่าผู้ที่ไม่ค่อยรับชมโทรทัศน์ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ความเข้าใจ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนา | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ทีวีดิจิทัล | th_TH |
| dc.subject | คนรุ่นใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนถ่ายจากแอนาล็อคทีวีสู่ดิจิทัลทีวีสำหรับคนรุ่นใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of Knowledge and Understanding on Analog TV to Digital TV for New Generation | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |