http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/990Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | หมื่นแจ่ม, อ.สำเนา | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-28 | - |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research was to study the factors of transformational leadership of Highland Basic School Administrators. The research implementation was conducted in three steps. The first step was the identification of the conceptual framework for the research. The analysis of secondary data and all related reviews of literature were included. The second step was the development of the grounded theory. The data was collected through in-depth interviews, unstructured observation, and focus group discussions. The key informants were teachers, students, parents, and the school board committee members. The qualitative data was analyzed with the content analysis method. The third step was testing of the grounded theory. The data was collected by a set of 9-rating scale questionnaire. There were total of 668 key informants. Some 490 of these were Highland Basic School Administrators who efficiently administered the schools on highland. The number of samples was calculated with the Yamane’s Simple Random Sampling Method (Yamane, 1970) by the data analysis on the confirmatory factors. The findings of this study were as the followings. The result of the grounded development revealed five factors of transformational leadership of highland basic school administrators, which are “Ideology,” “Creative thinking,” “Role modeling,” “Inspiration” and “Participatory working culture.” After checking with the factors of the transitional leadership of the Highland Basic school Administrators, the finding reveals that all were consistent with the empirical data ( = 111.25, p-value=0.108, df=94 RMSEA=0.019, GFI=0.97, AGFI=0.96, RMR=0.029). The most important factor was “Inspiration” with the factor loading value of 0.83. The next highest aspects was “Participatory working culture” the factor loading value of 0.82. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานบนพื้นที่สูง การดำเนินงานแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนแรก เป็นการกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย ดำเนินการโดยวิเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการพัฒนาทฤษฎีฐานวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) การสังเกตแบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง (Unstructured Observation) และการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group Discussion) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยครู นักเรียน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน และคณะกรรมการการ ศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ขั้นตอนที่ 3 เป็นการตรวจสอบทฤษฎีฐานราก ใช้วิธีการสอบถามเครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วน ประมาณค่า 9 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับมีค่า 0.93 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 668 คน คือผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานบนพื้นที่สูงที่บริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาได้อย่างมีคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยสูตรของทาโร ยามาเน่ (Yamane, 1970) ได้ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐานบนพื้นที่สูง จำนวน 490 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลจากการพัฒนาทฤษฎีฐานรากได้องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานบนพื้นที่สูง 5 ประการไดแ้ ก ่ การมีอุดมการณ (Ideology) ความคิดสรา้ งสรรค (Creative Thinking) การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี (Role Modeling) การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ (Inspiration) และการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory working culture) และผลการ ตรวจสอบองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพบว่ามีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ( = 111.25, p-value = 0.108, df = 94, RMSEA = 0.019, GFI=0.97, AGFI = 0.96 และ RMR=0.029) องค์ประกอบที่มีความสำคัญที่สุดคือการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ มีค่าน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 0.83 รอง ลงมาคือองค์ประกอบด้าน การสร้างวัฒนธรรมการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีค่าน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 0.82 | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐานบนพื้นที่สูง | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The Factors of Transformational Leadership of Highland Basic School Administrators | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |