http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/974| Title: | การจัดการความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ และวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพธุรกิจชุมชน อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Knowledge Management Process to Development Product Designs and Analysis Community Business Potentiality, Doi Saket District, Chiang Mai Province |
| Authors: | โสมดี, อัญชลี |
| Issue Date: | 28-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการชุมชนเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์และศักยภาพชุมชน การศึกษารูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในด้านแนวความคิด กลวิธีการออกแบบ ขั้นตอนการผลิต ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน ทัศนคติ สภาพแวดล้อม ต้นทุนทางธรรมชาติที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ รวมไปถึงการจัดการความรู้ด้านการออกแบบ พัฒนาสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบ และการจัดการความรู้ เพื่อการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพ ด้านการจัดการ การตลาด การผลิต และการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับธุรกิจชุมชนบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวเพื่อการพัฒนาชีวิตและเศรษฐกิจชุมชนให้ยั่งยืน ด้วยกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ และวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพกับการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีสว่ นรว่ ม โดยมีกลุม่ ตัวอยา่ งการศึกษา ไดแ้ ก ่ กลุม่ ผูป้ ระกอบการ ในพื้นที่อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 46 กลุ่ม จาก 14 ตำบล ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มธุรกิจชุมชนมีความต้องการที่จะพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และศักยภาพในกลุ่มตนเองเพื่อ การพัฒนาความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญในการผลิต การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ การศึกษารูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และกลวิธี การออกแบบกลุ่มธุรกิจชุมชนมีการออกแบบพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นการร่วมกันแสดงความคิดเห็น โดยมีประธานกลุ่ม เป็นผู้ควบคุมดูแลการผลิตการออกแบบ ส่วนขั้นตอนการผลิตเป็นการถ่ายทอดกลวิธีปฏิบัติงานจากประธานกลุ่ม ไปสู่สมาชิกภายในกลุ่ม หลังจากนั้นสมาชิกภายในกลุ่มจะเป็นผู้ถ่ายทอดให้แก่สมาชิกคนอื่นๆ ต่อไป การจัดการ ความรู้ด้านการออกแบบพัฒนาสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน และศักยภาพด้านการจัดการ การตลาด การผลิต และ การดำเนินงานด้านธุรกิจชุมชน พบว่า จากการที่กลุ่มธุรกิจชุมชนได้รับการบริการความรู้ด้านต่างๆ โดยคณะผู้วิจัย วิทยากร รวมถึงจัดเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ส่งผลให้ธุรกิจชุมชนมีความพร้อมในการพัฒนาตนเอง และการปฏิบัติงาน ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น อีกทั้งยังนำหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการธุรกิจของตน เพื่อ การดำเนินงานพัฒนาชีวิตและเศรษฐกิจชุมชนให้ยั่งยืนต่อไป |
| Description: | The purposes of this research aim to study the community’s need about product and community’s potential development, to study product pattern concerning with concept, design methods, manufacturing procedure, local wisdom, attitude, environment, natural capital aff ecting to product pattern including knowledge management on community’s product development by design experts. Also, it is to provide the knowledge management to analyze the potential of marketing, manufacturing and community business operation on self-suffi ciency economy basis by His Majesty the King Rama IX for sustainable life quality and community business development with knowledge management process and utilization of Qualitative Research and Participatory Action Research. The research sample groups are 46 groups from 14 sub-districts in Doi Saket district, Chiang Mai province. According to the study, it was found that the community needs to improve the products and potential within their group in order to develop knowledge and expertise in manufacturing and designing their further products. Also, for the study on product pattern and design method, the community business groups design and develop their products by giving opinion as the group president will be in charge of supervising the manufacturing and designing. On, manufacturing process, it is performed by instructing procedures from group president to members. After that, members will instruct to other members. On, community product knowledge management process and potential of management, marketing, manufacturing, and operating, it was found that after being instructed for variety of knowledge from researchers and lecturers including knowledge exchanging session, community business groups have become more prepared to improve themselves and to perform with better eff ectiveness. Also, they are able to apply self-suffi ciency economy concept for their business, operations and community business for sustainability. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/974 |