กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/875
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.author: สังฆะณา, สาคร-
dc.date.issued: 2561-01-23-
dc.description: The research entitled “A study of Prophecy and Buddhist Counseling for Stress Therapy of the Service Taker from the Astrological Association of Northern Thailand” consists of 3 objectives: 1) to study the concept and the theory of prophecy; 2) to study the concept of the Buddhist counseling for stress therapy and 3) to integrate the result of prophecy with the Buddhist counseling for stress therapy of the service taker from the Astrological Association of Northern Thailand. The samples are 30 people who took services from the Astrological Association of Northern Thailand, taken by simple random sampling. The tool used in the research is interview form with in-depth interview. The research findings reveled as follows: 1. The concept and theory of prophecy appeared in the Buddhism scripture in many places, times and persons. For example, to prophesy sequence of Buddhas, the Lord Buddha prophesied His dream; the Lord Buddha prophesied a dream of King Pasenti Kosol, etc. Application of concept and theory for prediction, the persons who work with this career are called the astrologer or the persons who are interested in the forecasting science, applying technology as a tool for forecasting extensively. Regarding to the prophecy, it originated before Buddhism. It is a combination of the traditional belief and astronomy and theology, influenced from Brahmanism and Hinduism on prediction that can describe the situation to happen- natural phenomena, social and of individual events. These events cause the prophecy to influence the Buddhist’s faith in every respect of daily living, such as health, family, education, finance and works, until today. 2. The concept and theory of Buddhist counseling for stress therapy applied the Buddhist doctrines to those who had health problems, using principle of Trilak (the three characteristics of existence), alms-giving, keeping the precepts, practicing meditation, and principle of Carita 6 or intrinsic natures of a person; for family, using the principle of Sangahavatthu 4 of Base of sympathy; for education, using the principle of lddhipada 4 or the Four paths of Accomplishment; for finance, using the principle of Ditthadhammikattha or benefits obtainable here and now; and for work, using the principle of wrong dharma. In addition, there were examples of those who had the problem, appearing in Buddhism scripture, such as Kisa Gotami Theri, Khema Theri, Patacara Theri and Angulimala, etc. They all got counseling from the Lord Buddha and later attained the Arahantship. 3. Integration of the results of prophecy and the Buddhist counseling for stress therapy of the service taker from the Astrological Association of Northern Thailand for the purpose of eliminating sufferings of those who have trouble in daily life was found that the service takers applied the principle of Trilak and principle of Carita 6 to treat the stress on health, principle of Sangahavatthu 4 to treat the stress on family, principle of lddhipada 4 to treat the stress on education, principle of Ditthadhammikattha to treat the stress on finance, principle of wrong dharma to treat the stress on working according to the principles, processes and methods.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง “การศึกษาการพยากรณกับการใหคำปรึกษาเชิงพุทธเพื่อบำบัดความเครียดของผูมารับบริการจาก สมาคมโหรภาคเหนือ” มีวัตถุประสงค 3 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีการพยากรณ (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด และทฤษฎีการใหคำปรึกษาเชิงพุทธเพื่อบำบัดความเครียด (3) เพื่อบูรณาการผลการพยากรณกับการใหคำปรึกษาเชิงพุทธ เพื่อบำบัดความเครียดของผูมารับบริการจากสมาคมโหรภาคเหนือ กลุมตัวอยางคือผูที่มาใชบริการจากสมาคมโหรภาคเหนือ จำนวน 30 คน โดยการสุมอยางงาย เครื่องมือที่ใชคือ แบบสัมภาษณ ดวยวิธีการสัมภาษณแบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัยปรากฏ ดังนี้ 1. แนวคิดและทฤษฎีการพยากรณปรากฏอยูในคัมภีรพระพุทธศาสนา หลายสถานที่ เวลาและบุคคล เชน การพยากรณลำดับพุทธวงศ พระพุทธเจาทรงพยากรณพระสุบินของพระองคเอง พระพุทธเจาทรงพยากรณพระสุบินของ พระเจาปเสนทิโกศล เปนตน การนำเอาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีมาประยุกตใชในการทำนาย คาดการณโดยผูที่ทำหนาที่ ในการพยากรณจะเปนโหราจารย หรือบุคคลผูที่มีความสนใจในศาสตรการพยากรณ มีการนำเอาเทคโนโลยีเขามาใชเปน เครื่องมือในการพยากรณกันอยางแพรหลาย การพยากรณมีความเปนมากอนพระพุทธศาสนา ผสมผสานความเชื่อดั้งเดิมกับ ดาราศาสตร เทววิทยา มีอิทธิพลจากศาสนาพราหมณ-ฮินดู ที่วาดวยการทำนาย คาดการณ ที่บอกใหรูถึงเหตุการณที่จะเกิดขึ้น ทั้งเรื่องของเหตุการณธรรมชาติ สังคมและวิถีชีวิตของบุคคล ซึ่งจากเหตุการณเหลานี้เปนเหตุใหการพยากรณมีอิทธิพล ตอความเชื่อของพุทธบริษัทในทุกดานของการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน เชน ดานสุขภาพ ดานครอบครัว ดานการศึกษา ดานการเงินและดานการงาน มาจนถึงปจจุบัน 2. แนวคิดและทฤษฎีการใหคำปรึกษาเชิงพุทธเพื่อบำบัดความเครียด นำหลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนามาประยุกตใช กับผูมีปญหาดานสุขภาพใชหลักไตรลักษณ ทาน ศีล ภาวนา และหลักจริต 6 ดานครอบครัวใชหลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 ดานการ ศึกษาใชหลักอิทธิบาท 4 ดานการเงินใชหลักทิฎฐธัมมิกัตถประโยชน และดานการงานใชหลักมิจฉาวณิชชา เปนตน นอกจากนี้ ยังมีตัวอยางของบุคคลผูมีปญหาความเครียดที่ปรากฏในคัมภีรพระพุทธศาสนา เชน พระนางกีสาโคตมีเถรี พระนางเขมาเถรี พระนางปฏาจาราเถรี และพระองคุลิมาล เปนตน ซึ่งไดรับการใหคำปรึกษาจากพระพุทธเจา และไดบรรลุเปนพระอรหันต ในเวลาตอมา 3. การบูรณาการผลการพยากรณกับการใหคำปรึกษาเชิงพุทธเพื่อบำบัดความเครียดของผูมาใชบริการจากสมาคมโหร ภาคเหนือ เพื่อตองการบำบัดทุกข ใหกับผูที่ประสบปญหาความเครียด จากการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันในดานตางๆ พบวา ผูมารับบริการนำหลักไตรลักษณ หลักจริต 6 เพื่อบำบัดความเครียดดานสุขภาพ หลักสังคหวัตถุ 4 เพื่อบำบัดความเครียด ดานครอบครัว หลักอิทธิบาท 4 เพื่อบำบัดความเครียดดานการศึกษา หลักทิฎฐธัมมิกัตถประโยชน เพื่อบำบัดความเครียด ดานการเงิน หลักมิจฉาวณิชชาเพื่อบำบัดความเครียดดานการ ตามหลักการ กระบวนการ และวิธีการ
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
dc.subject: การพยากรณ
dc.subject: การบำบัดความเครียด
dc.subject: การใหคำปรึกษาเชิงพุทธ
dc.subject: Prophecy
dc.subject: Stress Therapy
dc.subject: Buddhist Counseling
dc.title: การศึกษาการพยากรณ์กับการให้คำปรึกษาเชิงพุทธ เพื่อบำบัดความเครียดของผู้มารับบริการจากสมาคมโหรภาคเหนือ
dc.title.alternative: A STUDY OF PROPHECY AND BUDDHIST COUNSELING FOR STRESS THERAPY AT THE ASTROLOGICAL ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN THAILANDth_TH
dc.type: Journal
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Rajabhat Chiang Mai Research Journal
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
สาคร สังฆะณา.pdf20.67 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น