    http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/873| Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ |
| Other Titles: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE ORGANIZATION EFFECTIVENESS OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITIES |
| Authors: | มานะจุติ, รองศาสตราจารยพิทยาภรณ |
| Keywords: | ปจจัยที่สงผล มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประสิทธิผล Factors affecting Rajabhat Universities Effectiveness  |
| Issue Date: | 23-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เปนการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธระหวางประสิทธิผลกับปจจัยที่สงผลตอการ บรรลุเปาหมายของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ผูใหขอมูล ไดแก ผูบริหารระดับคณบดีและรองคณบดี 210 คน อาจารยผูสอน 348 คน และนักศึกษาชั้นปที่สี่ 479 คน จากมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 21 แหง พบวา ประสิทธิผลขององคการของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จากการประเมินในป 2553 มีคาเฉลี่ยรวมอยูในระดับดี ปจจัยที่สงผลตอประสิทธิผลองคการ พบวา ปจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ ทางตรง ไดแก คุณภาพของบุคลากร สวนปจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธทางออม ไดแก ลักษณะองคการ การใชเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และนโยบายการบริหารและการปฏิบัติงาน ตัวแปรทุกตัว มีความสัมพันธในทิศทางบวกโดยสมบูรณกับประสิทธิผลองคการ ผานตัวแปรคุณภาพบุคลากร |
| Description: | This description research aimed to study the organization effectiveness and factors affecting the organization effectiveness of Rajabhat Universities. The informant were 210 Dean and Vice-Dean, the sample consisted of 348 faculty members and 479 fourth year undergraduate students from 21 Rajabhat Universities. The research found that the organization effectiveness in the year 2010 was 3.09 average point at good level. The factors directly related to the organization effectiveness was the quality of human resources where as the characteristic of the organization, the use of information and technology and administrative policies and practices were indirectly related. All dependent variables completely had positive direct relationship to the organization effectiveness through the quality of human resources. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/873 |