http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/838Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | จันทะวงศ, พรสวรรค | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-19 | - |
| dc.description | The main objective of this research is to study the management process and the administrative direction to develop school military bands in Muang District Chiang Mai. The population is consisted of 7 teachers, 238 students from Chiangmai Thepbodint School, Yupparaj Wittayalai School Chiangmai, Wattanothaipayap School Chiangmai, Nawamin Dharachuthid Payap School and Dhammaraj Suksa School.The research was conducted by interviewing the teachers and the students who participated in the bands.The percentage calculation was used to analyze the data. The results demonstrated that the instructors of all 5 schools showed a good level of band management (66.7%) in terms of 1) administrative planning for band budget 2) setting a standard qualifi cation of band members 3) forming student committees from the band’s members and 4) supporting the after-school rehearsal. For the band development, the results proved that the instructors demonstrated an excellent level of performing their professional musical experiences on achieving their goals (75.4%). All rehearsals were systematically conducted and the development of the band members was closely monitored, which encouraged the students to intentionally join the bands. Moreover, students can benefi t their free-time practicing in order to develop their musical skills and to support the community services. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการบริหารจัดการวงโยธวาทิต และแนวทางการพัฒนา วงโยธวาทิตของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อําเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม ประกอบดวย โรงเรียนเทพบดินทร โรงเรียน ยุพราชวิทยาลัย โรงเรียนวัฒโนทัยพายัพ โรงเรียนนวมินทราชูทิศพายัพ และโรงเรียนธรรมราชศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช ในการศึกษาคือ ครูผูสอนวงโยธวาทิต จํานวน 7 คน และนักเรียนที่เขารวมวงโยธวาทิต จํานวน 238 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณอยางมีโครงสรางสําหรับครูผูสอนวงโยธวาทิต และนักเรียนที่เขารวมวงโยธวาทิต วิเคราะหขอมูลโดยหาคารอยละ ผลการวิจัยพบวา ครูผูสอนของทั้งหาโรงเรียนมีการบริหารจัดการวงโยธวาทิตอยูในระดับมาก (รอยละ 66.7) ดังนี้ 1) มีการวางแผนจัดการงบประมาณเพื่อบริหารวงโยธวาทิต 2) มีการกําหนดคุณสมบัติของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต 3) จัดตั้งคณะกรรมการนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต 4) สงเสริมใหนักเรียนไดฝกซอมนอกเวลาที่กําหนดจากตารางฝกซอม ดานการพัฒนาวงโยธวาทิต พบวา ครูผูสอนมีความรูความถนัดทางดานดนตรีสามารถนําความรูทางดานดนตรีมา ประยุกตใชในการปฏิบัติงานใหประสบผลสําเร็จมากที่สุด (รอยละ 75.4) รองลงมาไดมีการวางแผนในการฝกซอมและ ติดตามพัฒนาการดานดนตรีของนักเรียน (รอยละ 60) ทําใหนักเรียนมีความตองการที่จะเขารวมกิจกรรมวงโยธวาทิต อีกทั้งเปนการสงเสริมใหนักเรียนใชเวลาวางใหเกิดประโยชนทําใหนักเรียนมีการพัฒนาศักยภาพทางดานดนตรีอยาง เต็มความสามารถ และตอบสนองกิจกรรมของชุมชนและสังคมตอไป | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การจัดการวงโยธวาทิตในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อําเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The Military Band Management in Secondary School of Muang District Chiang Mai Province | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |