http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/794Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | พูลสุข, รำพึง | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
| dc.description | การวิจัยเรื่องการศึกษาการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ในปีการศึกษา 2550 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษา ในปีการศึกษา 2550 และศึกษาช่วงเวลาการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษา เครื่องมือในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 มิถุนายน 2550 – 31 พฤษภาคม 2551 ใช้เวลาเก็บข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 1 ปีการศึกษา ที่งานทะเบียนและประมวลผล โดยเก็บข้อมูลเฉพาะนักศึกษาที่ขอลาออกตามระบบ ในปีการศึกษา 2550 จำนวน 443 คน แล้วนำผลมาวิเคราะห์หาร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ นักศึกษาที่ลาออกกลางคันในปีการศึกษา 2550 มากที่สุด คือนักศึกษารหัส 49 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 42.2 ของจำนวนนักศึกษาที่ลาออกทั้งหมด รองลงมา คือนักศึกษารหัส 50 ร้อยละ 35.2 นักศึกษารหัส 48 ร้อยละ 12.4 นักศึกษารหัส 47 ร้อยละ 9.9 และรหัส 46 ร้อยละ 0.2 นักศึกษาที่ลาออกส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักศึกษาภาคปกติ ร้อยละ 48.1 รองลงมา คือนักศึกษาภาคพิเศษ จันทร์ - ศุกร์ ร้อยละ 31.7 และภาคพิเศษ เสาร์ - อาทิตย์ ร้อยละ 20.2 ของจำนวนนักศึกษาที่ลาออกทั้งหมด สัดส่วนของเพศชายและหญิงที่ลาออกใกล้เคียงกัน ร้อยละ 47.6 และร้อยละ 52.4 ตามลำดับ เดือนที่มีการลาออกมากที่สุด คือเดือนมิถุนายน ร้อยละ 17.8 ของจำนวนนักศึกษาที่ลาออกทั้งหมด เดือนที่ลาออกน้อยที่สุด คือเดือนสิงหาคม ร้อยละ 2.1 สาเหตุหลักที่ทำให้นักศึกษาต้องลาออกจากมหาวิทยาลัยพบว่า สอบได้ไม่ตรงสาขาที่ชอบ ร้อยละ 37.5 และต้องออกตามระเบียบวัดผล ร้อยละ 22.2 และไม่มีพื้นฐานในสาขาที่เรียน ร้อยละ 19.3 ทั้งนี้นักศึกษาที่ลาออก ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับค่าเล่าเรียนจากพ่อแม่ ร้อยละ 52.2 บางส่วนต้องทำงาน ไม่มีเวลามาเรียน ร้อยละ 33.0 ถึงแม้นักศึกษาจะลาออกจากมหาวิทยาลัย แต่นักศึกษาก็ยังเห็นว่าการสอนของอาจารย์ถึงร้อยละ 96.8 ไม่มีผลต่อการลาออก และสามารถปรับตัวเข้ากับการเรียนในมหาวิทยาลัยได้ถึงร้อยละ 91.4 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to investigate the causes for students’ dropout at Chiang Mai Rajabhat University during the academic year 2007 and to ascertain the period of time of their dropout. A questionnaire was prepared for the collection of data for the time period 1 June 2007 to 31 May 2008 by the Center of Academic Support and Registration, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. The sample survey included 443 students who had officially resigned from the university during the above-mentioned period. The data was compiled and analyzed for the percentage and the results were as follows: the students who resigned from the university ranging from the highest to the lowest number were 42.2% of those admitted in the academic year 2006 (initial code numbers 49xxxxxx); 35.2% of those admitted in 2007 (initial code numbers 50xxxxxx); 12.4% of those admitted in 2005 (initial code numbers 48xxxxxx); 9.9% of those admitted in 2004 (initial code numbers 47xxxxxx); and 2.2% of those admitted in 2003 (initial code numbers 46xxxxxx). The distribution of the dropouts was as follows: 48.1% were regular students, 31.7% were weekend students, 20.2% were evening course students. The percentage of male dropouts was 47.6% and that of female dropouts was 52.4%. The highest number of dropouts (17.8%) was in June while the lowest number of dropouts occurred in August (2.1%). The major causes of dropout were as follows: 37.5% dropped out on account of not being admitted to the major of their preference, 22.2% dropped out because they couldn’t meet the minimum GPA requirement, and 19.3% dropped out because they lacked adequate background knowledge of their major. In terms of financial sources: 52.2% of the dropouts were sponsored by their parents while 33.0% was self-financed. Despite of their dropout, 96.8% admitted that the lecturers’ method of teaching had not affected their decision to drop out while 91.4% admitted that they themselves were not prepared for the rigours of university education. | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ในปีการศึกษา 2550 | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The Causes of Students’ Dropout at Chiang Mai Rajabhat University during the Academic Year 2007 | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |