http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/785Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | นุ่มมีศรี, นาย สุรศักดิ์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2549 | - |
| dc.description | The objective of this study was to investigate the efficiencies of wastewater treatment from saa paper production by constructed wetland system. The Bulrush: Cyperus spp. was planted in the wetland system. The constructed wetland systems were operated at the flow rates of 40 l/day, 120 l/day, and 1,800 l/day. This research found that in the vertical subsurface flow constructed wetland system (VSF), where the flow rate has increased, the efficiency for eliminating pollutants has then been decreased respectively. The removal efficiency of COD, BOD, color and suspended solid was 19.2-42.2%, 23.1-44.1%, 15.5-38.0% and 26.9-40.7% respectively. For the horizontal subsurface flow constructed wetland system (HSF), where the flow rate has increased, the efficiency for eliminating pollutants has then been decreased respectively. The removal efficiency of COD, BOD, color and suspended solid was 28.7-49.3%, 47.7-90.2%, 37.1-74.2% and 61.1-66.2% respectively. In the hybrid system (VSF+HSF), the effluent from VSF is then treated by the HSF. The best hybrid system performances were found at the flow rate of 40 l/day with the overall removal efficiency of COD, BOD, color and suspended solid at 42.3-71.7%, 59.8-94.5%, 48.6-84.0% and 71.6-80.0% respectively. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของระบบบึงประดิษฐ์ในการบำบัดน้ำเสียจากการผลิตกระดาษสา ปลูกต้นกกรังกา โดยทำการศึกษาที่อัตราการไหล 40, 120, 1,800 ลิตร/วัน พบว่า ระบบบึงประดิษฐ์ที่มีการไหลในแนวดิ่ง (VSF) มีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดซีโอดี บีโอดี สี และของแข็งแขวนลอยได้ 19.2-44.2%, 23.1-44.1%, 15.5-38.0% และ 26.9-40.7% ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของระบบบึงประดิษฐ์ที่มีการไหลในแนวราบ (HSF) มีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดซีโอดี บีโอดี สี และของแข็งแขวนลอยได้ 28.7-49.3%, 47.7-90.2%, 37.1-74.2% และ 61.1-66.2% ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาระบบบึงประดิษฐ์ที่มีการไหลในแบบผสมผสาน (VSF+HSF) มีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดซีโอดี บีโอดี สี และของแข็งแขวนลอยได้ 42.3-71.7%, 59.8-94.5%, 48.6-84.0% และ 71.6-80.0% ตามลำดับ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การใช้ระบบบึงประดิษฐ์บำบัดน้ำเสียจากการผลิตกระดาษสา | th_TH |
| dc.title | การใช้ระบบบึงประดิษฐ์บำบัดน้ำเสียจากการผลิตกระดาษสา | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Application of Constructed Wetlands for Treatment of Wastewater from Saa Paper Production | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |