http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/702| Title: | การพัฒนาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนบนเครือข่าย วิชาความรู้เรื่องเส้นใย |
| Other Titles: | A Development of the Computer Assisted Instruction Program for the Course "Principle of Fibers" |
| Authors: | บุณยเนตร, พูลสุข อุปาละ, ศิริจันทร์ พันจันดา, จินตนา |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this classroom research were to create a computer assisted instruction (CAI) program for the course “Principle of Fibers” for Home Economics students, to study and compare posttest achievements of the students using regular classroom and CAI methods, and to investigate the satisfaction of the students studying via the CAI method. The sample group was Home Economics students enrolling in the course in the second semester of the academic year 2009. They were 26 students. The research instruments included the CAI program on Principle of Fibers, the learning achievement form, post lesson exercises, and the CAI satisfaction evaluation form. The data were analyzed to obtain percentage, mean, standard deviation and distribution co-efficient. The t-test was utilized to compare learning achievements. The data on users’ satisfaction were analyzed to obtain mean and standard deviation. The study results are as follows: 1. The CAI program was created by using the Dreamweaver Program, CS3. It was composed of four lessons which included fiber classification, cellulose fibers, protein fibers, and inorganic fibers. Each lesson contained the objectives, main contents, an exercise, and learning achievement assessment. 2. The highest progress scores went to the lesson on inorganic fibers at 24.62 percent and the lowest scores to the lesson on cellulose fibers at 14.42 percent. The overall progress scores were at 24.68 percent with the mean of 67.54 and the standard deviation of 10.10. 3. When learning achievements of the group control, it is found that the average progress scores increased 19.45 percent with the mean of 36.54 and the standard deviation of 5.74. The average progress scores of the group sample increased 18.90 percent with the mean of 35.00 and the standard deviation of 7.69. When the in-group learning achievements of the two groups were compared, it is found that the progress pre- and posttest scores were significantly different at a 0.05 level. However, when learning achievements between of the two groups were compared, it is found to be no different. 4. The study of investigate the satisfaction of the students studying via the CAI method was found that they were more satisfaction on all item. |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนบนเครือข่ายวิชาความรู้เรื่องเส้นใย สำหรับนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาคหกรรมศาสตร์ ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ภายหลังการเรียนโดยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติและโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนบนเครือข่าย และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนในการเรียนวิชาความรู้เรื่องเส้นใย ผ่านบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ ช่วยสอนบนเครือข่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาคหกรรมศาสตร์ ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนบนเครือข่ายวิชาความรู้เรื่องเส้นใย แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบฝึกหัดท้ายบท และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่ใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนบนเครือข่าย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยใช้ t-test และวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียน ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิจัยปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1. สร้างบทเรียนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม Dreamweaver เวอร์ชั่น CS 3 ประกอบด้วย เนื้อหา 4 บทเรียน ได้แก่ การจำแนกเส้นใย ใยเซลลูโลส ใยโปรตีน และใยอนินทรีย์ ประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ของบทเรียน เนื้อหาประจำบทเรียน แบบฝึกหัดท้ายบท และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียน 2. บทเรียนเรื่องใยอนินทรีย์มีค่าความก้าวหน้าสูงสุดร้อยละ 24.62 บทเรียนใยเซลลูโลส มีค่าความก้าวหน้าต่ำสุดร้อยละ 14.42 มีความก้าวหน้ารวมทั้ง 4 บท ร้อยละ 21.68 มี รวม = 67.54, SD. = 10.10 3. การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า คะแนนความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 19.45 = 36.54, SD. = 5.74 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า มีคะแนนความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 18.90 = 35.00, SD. = 7.69 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนภายในกลุ่ม พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทั้งสองกลุ่ม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ระหว่างกลุ่มพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนบนเครือข่าย พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/702 |