http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/675| Title: | การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เพื่อสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้านงานหัตถกรรมของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | Applied an Edict of a King in Sufficiency Economy to Inherit the Local Knowledge in the Field of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province |
| Authors: | โสมดี, รองศาสตราจารย์อัญชลี Somdee, Assoc. prof. Aunchalee |
| Keywords: | การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เชียงใหม่ |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | Chang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ1) ศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้านงานหัตถกรรมในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ 3) สืบทอดองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้านงานหัตถกรรมของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่เป็นการเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชุมชน ระดับประเทศสู่สากล โดยศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง 107 กลุ่ม 4 อำเภอคือ อำเภอหางดง อำเภอสันทราย อำเภอสันกำแพง และอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พื้นที่มีศักยภาพการผลิตงานหัตถกรรมท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มากที่สุด คือ อำเภอสันกำแพง อำเภอเมือง อำเภอหางดง อำเภอสันทรายตามลำดับ เนื่องจากอำเภอสันกำแพง มีฐานการผลิตหัตถกรรมที่สำคัญ เช่น หัตถอุตสาหกรรมร่มบ่อสร้าง หัตถอุตสาหกรรมกระดาษสา หัตถอุตสาหกรรมผ้าทอ และหัตถอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเงิน หัตถอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผา เป็นต้น การวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับอุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อม กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดมีการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการดำเนินธุรกิจตนเอง อยู่แล้ว เนื่องจากเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเป็นปรัชญาที่มาจากพื้นฐานการใช้ชีวิตของคนในท้องถิ่น ด้านการสืบทอดความรู้งานหัตถกรรมท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระดับ ได้แก่ (1) แหล่งเรียนรู้ในครอบครัว (2) ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน / วัด (3) ศูนย์การเรียนรู้เอกชน / ผู้ที่มี ชื่อเสียงในจังหวัด (4) แหล่งการศึกษาของภาครัฐ โรงเรียน / มหาวิทยาลัย แต่ละแหล่งการเรียนรู้ จะนำเอาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นงานหัตถกรรมสาขาต่าง ๆ มาสืบสานและถ่ายทอดแก่เยาวชนในทุกระดับ อยู่เสมอ ตลอดจนการสืบทอดองค์ความรู้งานหัตถกรรมท้องถิ่น โดยการประชาสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ ป้ายไวนิล สื่อวิทยุ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ เว็บไซต์ฯ และจัดนิทรรศการเพื่อเผยแพร่ความรู้ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น โดยสล่าหรือพ่อครูแม่ครูภูมิปัญญาสาธิตขั้นตอนการทำงานหัตถกรรม 10 สาขา ส่งเสริมให้ความรู้จากคณะผู้วิจัย/หรือร่วมกับภาครัฐภาคเอกชนจัดขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการสร้างศักยภาพ แก่ผู้ประกอบการงานหัตถกรรมให้สามารถดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างมั่นคงและยั่งยืน |
| Description: | The purpose of this study aims to (1) study the context and potential of local wisdom of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province, (2) analyze the consistency of Self-Sufficiency Economy and local wisdom of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province, and (3) inherit the local wisdom knowledge of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province in order to publicize and broadcast in local level, communal level, and international level by performing research from sample groups in 4 districts as follows; with 107 samples in Hang Dong District, San Sai district, San Kamphaeng district, and Mueang Chiang Mai district. The results showed that the area has the potential to produce local handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province; are San Kamphaeng District, Muang District, Hang Dong district, Sansai District, respectively. Particularly San Kamphaeng District is a handicrafts manufacturing base. With the production of traditional handicrafts such as the umbrella industry. Handmade paper industry. Traditional textile industry. And the handmade jewelry industry. The traditional pottery industry. According to the analysis of the consistency in Self-Sufficiency Economy Philosophy of handicrafts, all entrepreneurs have applied Self-Sufficiency Economy Philosophy to their business operation with current situation by applying attitudes of running sufficient and stable business as principle in running their business, so that the entrepreneurs will be able to carry on their business with sustainability. The inherited knowledge of local handicrafts in Chiang Mai province is divided into 4 levels. (1) Knowledge of the family (2) Community Learning Center / Temple (3) Private Learning Center / Celebrity (4) public school / university. To inherited of local handicrafts knowledge. By the Public Broadcasting including vinyl banners/Website/printed media/ television media and local exhibitions to disseminate knowledge, and inviting local craftsmen or teachers who teach local wisdom to demonstrate and provide knowledge, which is to inherit the knowledge of handicraft within the locality to prevent from vanishing and to make it exists. To enhance knowledge by researchers and / or with the private sector. In order to build the potential of Entrepreneurs business is sustainable. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/675 |