http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/582Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | แสนใจพรม, สายฝน | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research was to develop educational evaluation system. The target group was Banrongkheelek School, Amphur Doisaket, Chiangmai. Key informants were teachers, students, parents and basic educational school committee. The research instruments were an observation forms, an interview forms, and a brainstorming guideline questions. Quantitative data were analyzed in the form of frequency and percentage. Qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The results were as follow : The development processes for Educational Evaluation System were 9 activities as follow : 1) a workshop analyzing students 2) a workshop designing learning plan focusing on learner-centered 3) a workshop creating authentic assessment tools 4) a workshop preparing a quality of teaching media 5) a workshop developing scoring rubrics and statistics in evaluation 6) a workshop creating authentic test 7) classroom learning focusing on child-center approach and authentic assessment while the researcher supporting and supervising the classroom learning procedure 8) a workshop reporting the results of classroom learning with child-center approach and authentic assessment 9) the exhibition presenting the result of the development educational evaluation system and the seminar sharing about the development educational evaluation system. The effects of the development of educational evaluation system were : Students’ achievement after using the development of educational evaluation system has set the benchmark at 60%.Students’ opinions towards the evaluation system of the teacher were that they could apply the knowledge they learned to use in everyday life. They could improve their work better and they know their own defects. In addition, teachers used a variety of evaluation methods. The parents’ opinions towards the evaluation method of the teacher were that they had participated in the assessment of their children. They knew the capabilities of their children, the regular check on the student’s homework by the teacher and the encouragement to students to share their ideas. They agreed to the administrators to encourage teachers to use this method forever. The teachers’ opinions towards the development of educational evaluation system on factors that contribute to the success of the development evaluation system come from : Sharing their learning and receiving guidance from colleagues and the researcher. Setting the goal of self-evidence, Being dedicated and committed and Providing support and encouragement from administrator, colleagues and researcher. The problems encountered in the development of educational evaluation system include other load and duties except academic work. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการวัดประเมินผลตามบริบทของโรงเรียนบ้านร้องข้ีเหล็ก กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ โรงเรียนบ้านร้องข้ีเหล็ก อาเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ คณะครู นักเรียน ผู้ปกครองและคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาข้้นพ้ืนฐาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแนวค าถามการระดมสมอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ความถี่และร้อยละ วิเคราะห์ขอ้ มูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เน้ือหา ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ด้งน้ี แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการวัดและประเมินผลของโรงเรียน มีดังนี้ 1)การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการการวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียนเพื่อออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการการออกแบบแผ นการจัดกา รเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรีย นเป็นสำคัญและ เน้นก ารวัดประเมินผล ตา มสภาพจริง 3)การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการการสร้างเครื่องมือวัดผลตามสภาพจริง 4) การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การจัดทำสื่อการจัดการเรี ยนรู้ที่มีคุณภาพ 5) การประชุ มเชิ งปฏิบัติการการสร้างเกณฑ์ก า ร ป ร ะ เ มิน ผ ล ง า น แ ล ะ ส ถิติส า ห รับ ก า ร วัด ผ ล 6) การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการการสร้างแบบทดสอบที่เหมาะสมกบั การประเมินตามสภาพจริง 7) การด าเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็ นสาคญั และวดั ประเมินผลอย่างเป็ นระบบ โดยผูว้ ิจยั ทาหน้าที่ สนับสนุน นิเทศ ติดตาม 8) การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการการเขียนรายงานผลการจดั กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผูเ้ รียนเป็นสาคัญ และดำเนินการวัดประเมินผลตามสภาพจริงอยา่ งเป็ นระบบ และ9)การจัดเวทีเสวนาแลกเปลี่ยนเรี ยนรู้ และ เผยแพร่ผลงานวิจยั การพฒั นาระบบการวดั ประเมินผลพบวา่ ผลสัมฤทธ์ิของนักเรียนหลังการพัฒนาระบบการวัดประเมินผลตามบริบทของโรงเรียนมีค่าผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่โรงเรียนกาหนดไว้ คือ ร้อยละ 60 นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อระบบการวัดประเมินผลของครู ดังน้ี ระบบการวัดประเมินผลของครูช่วยให้ นักเรียนสามารถนำความรู้ที่ได้ไปใชใ้ นชีวติประจาวันได้ นักเรียนได้ปรัับปรุงพัฒนางานให้ดีข้ึน และทราบข้อบกพร่องของตนเอง นอกจากน้ีครูยังใช้ วิธีการประเมินผลที่หลากหลายผู้ปกครองมีความคิดเห็นต่อวิธีการวัดประเมินผลของครู ดังนี้ ได้มีส่วนร่วม ในการประเมินบุตรหลานของตน ทราบความสามารถของบุตรหลานของตน ครู ตรวจการบ้านและงานของนักเรียนอย่างสม่าเสมอและสนับสนุนให้นกั เรียนไดแ้ ลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น และควรสนับสนุนให้ครูใช้วิธีการวัดผลแบบน้ีตลอดไป ครูผู้สอนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการพัฒนาระบบการวัด ประเมินผล ดังนี้ ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการพัฒนาระบบการวัดประเมินผลของครูให้ประสบผลสาเร็จนั้นมาจาก การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และไดร้ ับคาแนะนาจากเพื่อนร่วมงานและนักวิจัย การตั้งเป้าหมายของตนเองให้ชัดเจน มีความตั้งใจและมุ่งมั่น การให้การสนับสนุนด้านการวัดประเมินผลและกาลังใจจากผู้บริหาร เพื่อนร่วมงาน และนักวิจัย ส่วนปัญหาอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาระบบการวัดประเมินผล ได้แก่ การมีภาระงานอื่น นอกเหนือจากงานด้านวิชาการ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา (สกอ.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการวัดประเมินผลเพื่อยกระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผ้เูรียน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The Development of Educational Evaluation System for Student’s Achievement | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |