http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/537| Title: | รูปแบบการจัดการระบบสุขภาพภาคประชาชนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน เทศบาลเมืองเมืองแกนพัฒนา |
| Other Titles: | A Model of Public Health System Management by the Community Participation of Muang Kaen Municipality, Maetang District, Chiang Mai Province |
| Authors: | ตรีโสภณากร, ขจร |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการระบบสุขภาพภาคประชาชน เทศบาลเมืองเมืองแกนพัฒนา |
| Issue Date: | 2556 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและศักยภาพของชุมชนที่เอื้อต่อการจัดการระบบสุขภาพภาคประชาชนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และสร้างรูปแบบการจัดการระบบสุขภาพภาคประชาชนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ประชาชนหมู่ที่ 5 ชุมชนบ้านท่าต้นปุย เทศบาลเมืองเมืองแกนพัฒนา อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย ผู้นำชุมชน กรรมการหมู่บ้าน และตัวแทนกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ที่จัดตั้งขึ้นในชุมชน จำนวน 82 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจงและแบบอ้างอิงต่อเนื่องแบบปากต่อปาก เก็บข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 9 เดือน โดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก สนทนากลุ่ม สังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย และตรวจสอบแบบสามเส้าด้านวิธีรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ชุมชนมีวิถีชีวิตเกี่ยวข้องกับวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี ความเชื่อในการดูแลสุขภาพ ที่ถ่ายทอดกันมาตั้งแต่บรรพบุรุษควบคู่ไปกับระบบการแพทย์สมัยใหม่ ส่งผลให้การดูแลและรักษาสุขภาพ ของชุมชนจะพึ่งพิงและเกี่ยวข้องกับระบบการแพทย์พื้นบ้าน ระบบการแพทย์สมัยใหม่ และระบบการแพทย์ภาคประชาชนในการบำบัดรักษาโรคเมื่อเกิดการเจ็บป่วย การจัดการด้านสุขภาพของชุมชน พบว่า การควบคุมโรคติดต่อที่เป็นปัญหาของชุมชนได้รับความร่วมมือทั้งจากชุมชนและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง แต่กิจกรรมด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของชุมชนมีจำนวนน้อย ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีค่านิยมในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพด้วยการออกกำลังกาย รูปแบบการจัดการระบบสุขภาพภาคประชาชนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน เป็นการทำงานที่เกิดขึ้นภายใต้การตัดสินใจและความต้องการของชุมชน ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาร่วมกันเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการแก้ไขที่สอดคล้องกับวิถีชุมชน รวมทั้งจัดทำแผนพัฒนาสุขภาพและจัดกิจกรรมที่มีความเหมาะสมกับบริบทของชุมชนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของทุกฝ่าย มีคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชนเป็นผู้ขับเคลื่อนการดำเนินงาน มีกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ในชุมชนเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบหลักในการดำเนินกิจกรรม รูปแบบการจัดการนี้ทำให้ประชาชนเกิดความตระหนักและเห็นความสำคัญของสุขภาพ มีความสนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของชุมชนมากขึ้น |
| Description: | The purposes of this research were to study the settings and the potential of the community in contributing to the public health system management through community participation and to propose a model of public health system management through community participation. This research is qualitative research and used the Participatory Action Research (PAR) technique. The population was people who lived in Moo 5, Ban Tha Ton Pui Community of Muang Kaen Municipality, Maetang District, Chiang Mai Province. The sample group were 82 people consists of the community leader, the community committee and representative groups are established in community. The sample groups were selected by purposive sampling and snowball sampling technique. Data were collected for nine months by using in-depth interviews, focus group discussions and participatory and non-participatory observation. Data were analyzed by using Analytic Induction and using Methodological Triangulation was brought to verify the validity of data. The research was found that the community’s lifestyle has been related to its cultures, traditions and beliefs in the health care issues inherited from their ancestors coupled with the Professional Sector. Therefore, the community health care has relied on and involved to the Folk Sector, Professional Sector and Popular Sector these could be treated when illness. In the aspect of the management of community health care, it was found that the control of communicable disease, which have been the problem of the community was solved by community and involved people participations. On the other hand, there was few activities about the health promotion activities. Moreover, most people in the community were not exposed to the values of the health promotion through physical exercises. The model of public health system management by the community participation base on the community decision and needs. The process starts from community participation to analysis the problem and seek the way to solve the problem according to their ways of life. Also, the community conducted the health sector development plan, and organized the activities that are appropriate to the context of the current community by focus on the participation of all the involved parties. There was the community Health Promotion Committee has been the key driver to run the operations and there were the groups in community has responded to run the activities. This model has ignited public awareness and the people realized the importance of their health, as well as interest and on increase in the participation of health promotion activities. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/537 |