Title: พัฒนาการแพทย์พื้นบ้านของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์เพื่อยกระดับชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Titles: The Sustainable Development of Folk Medicine in the ethnic group of Mae Na Municipality
Authors: ประสพสมบัติ, ลัดดา
Prasopsombat, Ladda
Keywords: การแพทย์พื้นบ้าน
ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
การแพทย์ชาติพันธุ์
Ethnomedicine
local knowledge
Folk Medicine
Publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: This research aims to collect and develop local wisdom in folk medicine of ethnic groups. Causing the community to inherit this set of wisdom. The community has an appropriate health care system in the time of day and when sick. Folk medicine also encourages people in the community to have the ability to manage, prevent and maintain the health of the people in the community by emphasizing that the community can be self-reliant on sustainable health. The study found that the treatment of illness in the community has a variety of treatment methods. In fact, there is no single medical system that is perfect in its own right to respond perfectly to the problems arising from illness, in all dimensions, appropriately to differentiation. It is a wide variety of people that exist in society. Treatment with a local doctor is one of the most common medical options. In the traditional medicine system that can still exist and play a role in the community. It is because there is a network of relationships in which people in the network trust each other. Have local Knowledge that is knowledge accumulated in the community or local. The restoration of folk medicine wisdom requires social capital. In Mae Na municipality, there is well-being in human resources, community philosopher, abundant natural resources, and has the potential to develop to create sustainability in the community
Description: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมและพัฒนาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการแพทย์พื้นบ้านของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ ทำให้ชุมชนเกิดสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาชุดนี้ ชุมชนได้มีระบบการดูแลสุขภาพยามปกติและยามเจ็บป่วยได้อย่างเหมาะสม ส่งเสริมให้คนในชุมชนมีความสามารถในการจัดการป้องกันและรักษาสุขภาพของคนในชุมชน โดยเน้นให้ชุมชนสามารถพึ่งพาตนเองทางด้านสุขภาพและอนามัยได้อย่างยั่งยืน จากการศึกษาพบว่า การรักษาความเจ็บป่วยของคนในชุมชนจะมีวิธีการรักษาที่หลากหลาย ในความเป็นจริงแล้วไม่มีระบบการแพทย์ระบบใดระบบเดียวที่จะมีความสมบูรณ์แบบในตัวของมันเอง ในการที่จะตอบสนองต่อปัญหาที่เกิดจากความเจ็บป่วยได้อย่างบริบูรณ์ในทุกมิติอย่างเหมาะสมกับความแตกต่างหลากหลายของผู้คนที่มีอยู่ในสังคมได้ การรักษากับแพทย์พื้นบ้านถือเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในการรักษาพยาบาล ในระบบการแพทย์พื้นบ้านที่ยังสามารถดำรงอยู่และมีบทบาทหน้าที่ในชุมชน เป็นเพราะการมีเครือข่ายของความสัมพันธ์ที่คนในเครือข่ายมีความไว้วางใจต่อกันและกัน มีภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่เป็นความรู้ที่สั่งสมมาในชุมชนหรือท้องถิ่น การฟื้นฟูภูมิปัญญาด้านการแพทย์พื้นบ้านต้องอาศัยทุนทางสังคมเป็นแรงขับเคลื่อน ในเทศบาลแม่นะมีความพร้อมทั้งในด้านทรัพยากรบุคคล ปราชญ์ชุมชน ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่มีความอุดมสมบูรณ์มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาเพื่อทำให้เกิดความยั่งยืนขึ้นในชุมชน
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/2183