http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1913| Title: | การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการวิจัยของครูที่ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ |
| Other Titles: | The Development of Teacher’s Research Ability with Using Local Wisdom to Promote Analytical Thinking |
| Authors: | สายฝน, แสนใจพรม |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการวิจัย ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ the development of research ability local wisdom analytical thinking |
| Issue Date: | 2019 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดการเรียนรู้ ความต้องการของครูในการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้และการวิจัยโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อออกแบบกระบวนการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการวิจัยของครูที่ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการวิจัยของครูที่ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ พื้นที่เป้าหมายในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนชลประทานผาแตก อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ครูจำนวน 24 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึง มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 406 คน มีวิธีดำเนินงาน 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นการวางแผน ขั้นการดำเนินการพัฒนาครู และขั้นการติดตามประเมินผลการพัฒนาครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยของครู แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย แบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของผู้เรียน และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อการพัฒนา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู ยังขาดการส่งเสริมการคิดวิเคราะห์ ครูมีความต้องการในการพัฒนาในเรื่อง ขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงาน กระบวนการวิจัย การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ การวัดและประเมินผลที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ และการเขียนรายงานการวิจัย 2. กระบวนการพัฒนาครูที่ออกแบบโดยการมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วยการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การปฏิบัติการจริงในภาคสนาม และการนิเทศ กำกับติดตามจากผู้บริหาร 3. ผลการพัฒนาครู พบว่า ในภาพรวมผลการทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยวิจัยของครูหลังเข้าร่วมการพัฒนามีค่าสูงกว่าก่อนการพัฒนา ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของคะแนนการประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยของครูโรงเรียนชลประทานผาแตก มีค่าสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 คะแนนทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Active Learning ที่บูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์มีค่าสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนในทุกระดับชั้น ครูมีความคิดเห็นในเชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการพัฒนา |
| Description: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study state of learning management the needs of teachers in developing learning management and research using local wisdom to promote students’ analytical thinking skills; 2) to design the research development process of teachers who use local wisdom to promote analytical thinking skills; and 3) to study the results of the development of teacher’s research ability with using local wisdom to promote analytical thinking. The target area was Chonprathanpataek School, Doi Saket District, Chiang Mai Province. The informants were 24 teachers and 406 students. There were 3 steps to perform the work 1) planning, 2) teacher development process, and 3) the follow-up process for evaluating teacher development. The research instruments were situation analysis record knowledge, a test about research, research quality evaluation form, a test of analytical thinking skills of learners and questionnaires of teachers' opinions on development. The collected data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, percentage, as well as content analysis for the qualitative method. The results are as follows: 1) Current conditions of teacher learning management still lacking promotion of analytical thinking. Teachers want to improve their morale, research process, learning management that promotes analytical thinking skills, the measurement and evaluation that promotes analytical thinking skills and writing research reports. 2) Teacher development process created by the participation process consisting of workshops training workshop actual field operations and supervisory supervision from executives. 3) In overall, the research score after joining the development is higher than before the development. The average percentage of teacher quality evaluation scores of teachers is higher than the 70 percent criteria. The scores of analytical thinking skills of students after using active learning that integrates local wisdom to promote analytical thinking skills are higher than before studying at all levels. Teachers have positive opinions on the development process. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1913 |