http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1428Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | เจิมขวัญ, รัชชุศานติ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ศุภธณิศร์, เติมสงวนวงศ์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | Potential tourism resources Chiangmai Province to promote sustainable tourism to support AEC : Case in the Museum of Wat Rong- Meng Tambon Nong Chaeng Amphoe Sansai , aims to 1) explore the potential of tourism resources 2) give the research process leads to the creation of an appropriate tourism resource management system and 3) To exchange learning between tourist researchers with the people involved. The research used mix methods , which using questionnaires to collect the data from 400 sampling groups of the tourist. The data was analyzed with the descriptive statistics and statistical inference . The results indicated that, Travel Resources in the Museum of Wat Rong- Meng Tambon Nong Chaeng Amphoe Sansai Chiangmai Province Have moderate readiness. The strength of the location in Chiang Mai. It has the potential to attract tourists and the unique cultural attractions are clear. Weakness, lack of management and set clear measures regarding the tourism of the area. The people in the community lack knowledge and understanding about good management. It can be summarized as a factor of success. Considering the potential for sustainable tourism of The museum of Wat Rong- Meng consists of Demographic characteristics , the importance of factors that tourists consider on travel and Value for money in travel. Guidelines for the establishment of appropriate tourism resource management systems should consider factors finance and internal processes consider the relevant agencies to increase the budget for tourism development. The customer consider surveyed by the number of tourists and Learning and development should include a policy and action plan for training and education. Technology transfer to the community. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษา ศักยภาพทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่เพื่อส่งเสริม การท่องเที่ยวแบบยั่งยืน : กรณีพิพิธภัณฑ์วัดร้องเม็ง ตำบลหนองแหย่ง อำเภอสันทราย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจศักยภาพของทรัพยากรทางการท่องเที่ยวที่อยู่บริเวณพิพิธภัณฑ์วัดร้องเม็ง ตำบลหนองแหย่ง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เพื่อให้กระบวนการการวิจัยนำไปสู่การสร้างระบบการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวที่เหมาะสมในบริเวณพิพิธภัณฑ์วัดร้องเม็ง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เพื่อให้เกิดการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างนักวิจัยด้านการท่องเที่ยว กับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องและรับผิดชอบต่อแหล่งท่องเที่ยวบริเวณพิพิธภัณฑ์วัดร้องเม็ง เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักท่องเที่ยวจำนวน 400 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก สถิติพรรณนาและสถิติอนุมาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ทรัพยากรทางการท่องเที่ยวที่อยู่บริเวณพิพิธภัณฑ์วัดร้องเม็ง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีจุดแข็งด้านทำเลอยู่ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งมีศักยภาพในการดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยว และมีเอกลักษณ์ของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวด้านวัฒนธรรมที่ชัดเจน จุดอ่อน ขาดการบริหารจัดการและการกำหนดมาตรการที่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวของพื้นที่ ซึ่งคนในชุมชนยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดการที่ดี ซึ่งสามารถสรุปเป็นภาพรวมได้ว่าปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จ ในการพิจารณาศักยภาพการเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่ยั่งยืน ประกอบด้วย ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่นักท่องเที่ยวพิจารณาในการเดินทาง และปัจจัยความคุ้มค่าในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว ซึ่งแนวทางการสร้างระบบการจัดการทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวที่เหมาะสมควรพิจารณาปัจจัยในการวัดผลการปฏิบัติงานตามทฤษฎีการวัดผลดุลยภาพ ทั้งด้านการเงินและด้านกระบวนการภายใน ที่พิจารณาให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพิ่มงบประมาณในการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้านลูกค้าพิจารณาโดยสำรวจจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยวและด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาควรกำหนดให้มีนโยบายและแผนปฏิบัติการฝึกอบรมให้ความรู้ ถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีด้านการท่องเที่ยวให้แก่ชุมชน | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ศักยภาพ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวแบบยั่งยืน | th_TH |
| dc.title | ศักยภาพทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวแบบยั่งยืนเพื่อรองรับ AEC : กรณีพิพิธภัณฑ์วัดร้องเม็ง ตำบลหนองแหย่ง อำเภอสันทราย | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Potential tourism resources Chiangmai Province to promote sustainable tourism to support AEC : Case in the Museum of Wat Rong- Meng Tambon Nong Chaeng Amphoe Sansai | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |