http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1122Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ฤทธิ์มณี, ธัญนันท์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | พรปัณณวิชญ์, อภิรดา | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Rithmanee, Thanyanun | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Phonpannawit, Apirada | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
| dc.description | This research was experimental work. The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to studied physical and chemical qualities of water extract from purple corncob (2) to studied the appropriate content of maltodextrin purple corncob powder by encapsulation using spray drying (3) to develop proper formulations of instant beverage powder product from purple corncob and (4) to determine the quality of instant beverage powder final product from purple corncob. The anthocyanin can be extracted by boiling from the residue purple corncobs from the agricultural process. The solution found that the water extract color from purple corncob was dark purple from anthocyanin pigment with 11.26 mg/g content and catechin content 101.02 mg/kg. Following the above step the encapsulation technology by spray drying for encapsulating with maltodextrin concentration of 3, 5 and 7% have been applied. The physical and chemical qualities have been studied. The experiment was carried out in triplicate by using CRD. The demonstrated results found that L* and a* values of purple corncob powder with 3 maltodextrin concentration were significantly different (P≤0.05). L* and b* values were significantly increased with enrichment maltodextrin (P≤0.05) but a* value was significantly decreased (P≤0.05). Water solubility index was not found solid during centrifuged. Moisture content and total soluble solids of purple corncob with maltodextrin concentration of 3% was significantly different (P≤0.05) among purple corncob with maltodextrin concentration of 5 and 7%. aw, moisture content, titratable acidity and anthocyanin content were decreased but total soluble solid was increased with enrichment maltodextrin. The purple corncob powder with maltodextrin concentration of 3% had the highest anthocyanin content 6.82 mg/g. The purple corncob powder with maltodextrin concentration of 3, 5 and 7% were sphere but different sizes that were the result by scanning electron microscopy (SEM). Development proper formulations of instant beverage powder product from purple corncob with maltodextrin concentration of 3% with the main ingredients were purple corncob powder, stevia and fructooligosaccharide. The most appropriate quantity was 30% of purple corncob powder, 20% of stevia and 50% of fructooligosaccharide. The result of physical, chemical, biological properties and sensory evaluation test of the final product by dissolve 3 grams of powdered drink per 100 ml of water were found that color values L* 9.39, a* 37.07 and b* 15.26. The final product had less turbidity due to no suspended particles or colloids in the product. The chemical properties was found that pH 5.03 and TSS 7.00 %brix. Microbiological analysis was found that total plate count was 3510 cfu/g and yeast and mold 2.710 cfu/g that complies with community product standards. The scores of panelists from sensory evaluation test of final product with sensory attributes; color, odor, sweetness, turbidity and overall acceptability were 6-7. Consumers have a preference for slightly and like moderately. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสมบัติทางเคมีและกายภาพของน้ำที่สกัดได้จากซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วง (2) เพื่อศึกษาปริมาณที่เหมาะสมของมอลโทเด็กซ์ทรินในการแปรรูปสารสกัดจากซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วงชนิดผงด้วยวิธีการทำแห้งแบบพ่นฝอย (3) เพื่อพัฒนาสูตรที่เหมาะสมของเครื่องดื่มผงพร้อมดื่มจากซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วงและ (4) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพเครื่องดื่มผงพร้อมดื่มจากซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วงผลิตภัณฑ์สุดท้าย โดยเป็นการนำวัสดุเหลือทิ้งทางการเกษตร ได้แก่ ซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วง นำมาต้มเคี่ยวสกัดให้ได้สารสีแอนโทไซยานิน จากผลการทดลองพบว่า น้ำซังข้าวโพดที่สกัดได้มีสีม่วงคล้ำจากสารสีแอนโทไซยานิน ซึ่งมีปริมาณแอนโทไซยานิน 11.26 mg/g และปริมาณคาเทชิน 101.02 mg/kg จากนั้นใช้เทคโนโลยีการเอนแคปซูเลชันด้วยวิธีการทำแห้งแบบพ่นฝอยโดยการนำมอลโทเด็กซ์ทรินมาใช้เป็นสารเอนแคปซูเลติ้งด้วยปริมาณ 3, 5 และ 7% นำมาวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางเคมีและกายภาพ โดยมีการวางแผนการทดลองแบบ CRD พบว่า ค่า L* และ a* ของตัวอย่างผงซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วงด้วยปริมาณมอลโทเด็กซ์ทริน ทั้ง 3 ระดับ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P≤0.05) โดยเมื่อเพิ่มปริมาณมอลโทเด็กซ์ทรินค่า L* และ b* มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P≤0.05) ส่วนค่า a* มีค่าลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P≤0.05) ส่วนค่าดัชนีการละลายน้ำของทุกตัวอย่างไม่มีของแข็งเกิดขึ้นในระหว่างการปั่นเหวี่ยง ซึ่งค่าความชื้นและปริมาณของแข็งที่ละลายน้ำได้ของผงซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วงที่มีปริมาณมอลโทเด็กซ์ทริน 3% มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P≤0.05) กับผงซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วงที่มีปริมาณมอลโทเด็กซ์ทริน 5 และ 7% โดยค่า aw ความชื้น ปริมาณกรดที่ไทเทรตได้ และปริมาณแอนโทไซยานินมีค่าลดลงแต่ค่าปริมาณของแข็งที่ละลายน้ำได้มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นตามปริมาณมอลโทเด็กซ์ทรินที่เพิ่มขึ้น โดยปริมาณมอลโทเด็กซ์ทรินที่ 3% ให้ปริมาณแอนโทไซยานินสูงที่สุดที่ 6.82 mg/g จากนั้นศึกษาลักษณะโครงสร้างระดับจุลภาคโดยใช้เครื่องจุลทรรศน์แบบส่องกราด (Scanning Electron Microscope; SEM) นั้น โครงสร้างระดับจุลภาคของผงซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วงด้วยการใช้มอลโทเด็กซ์ทรินเป็นสารเอนแคปซูเลติ้งทั้ง 3 ระดับ มีลักษณะเป็นทรงกลมที่คล้ายกัน แต่แตกต่างกันที่ขนาดของอนุภาค ในการพัฒนาสูตรที่เหมาะสมของเครื่องดื่มผงพร้อมดื่มจากซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วง ด้วยผงซังข้าวโพดที่มีปริมาณมอลโทเด็กซ์ทริน 3% ซึ่งส่วนประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ ผงซังข้าวโพด หญ้าหวานและฟรุคโตโอลิโกแซคคาไรด์ โดยปริมาณที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการพัฒนาสูตรเครื่องดื่มผง ได้แก่ ผงซังข้าวโพด 30% หญ้าหวาน 20% และฟรุคโตโอลิโกแซคคาไรด์ 50% เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องดื่มผงซังข้าวโพดพร้อมดื่มผลิตภัณฑ์สุดท้ายด้านสมบัติทางด้านกายภาพ เคมี จุลชีววิทยา และการทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัส โดยทำการละลายเครื่องดื่มผง 3 กรัม ต่อน้ำ 100 มิลลิลิตร เครื่องดื่มมีค่าสี L* 9.39 a* 37.07 และ b* 15.26 และเครื่องดื่มมีความขุ่นน้อยเนื่องจากไม่มีอนุภาคสารแขวนลอยหรือคอลลอยด์ในผลิตภัณฑ์ เครื่องดื่มมีคุณภาพทางเคมีในด้านค่าความเป็นกรดด่างเท่ากับ 5.03 มีค่าปริมาณของแข็งที่ละลายน้ำได้ 7.00 %บริกซ์ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ด้านจุลชีววิทยา พบว่า มีปริมาณจุลินทรีย์ทั้งหมด 3510 cfu/g และยีสต์และรา 2.710 cfu/g ซึ่งเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน ผลการทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัส พบว่า คะแนนความชอบของเครื่องดื่มในด้านสี กลิ่น รสหวาน ความขุ่น และความชอบโดยรวม อยู่ในช่วง 6- 7 แสดงว่าผู้บริโภคมีความชอบผลิตภัณฑ์ในระดับชอบเล็กน้อยถึงชอบปานกลาง | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiangmai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | การใช้ประโยชน์จากซังข้าวโพดหวานสีม่วงในการพัฒนาเครื่องดื่มผง พร้อมดื่มโดยการเอนแคปซูเลชันด้วยการทำแห้งแบบพ่นฝอย | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Utilization of Purple Corn Cob to Develop Instant Beverage Powder Product by Encapsulation with Spray Drying | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |