http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/999| Title: | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์พุทธวิธีในการแก้ไขปัญหาความรุนแรงของเยาวชน |
| Authors: | จิรธมฺโม, พระครูสมุห์ธนโชติ |
| Keywords: | พุทธวิธี การแก้ไขปัญหา ความรุนแรง เยาวชน The buddha's Strategy Solving Violence The Youth |
| Issue Date: | 29-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | งานศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การศึกษาวิเคราะห์พุทธวิธีในการแก้ปัญหาความรุนแรงของเยาวชน มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา สาเหตุ และผลกระทบที่เกิดจากความรุนแรงของเยาวชน 2) เพื่อศึกษาพุทธวิธีในการแก้ไขปัญหาความรุนแรงของเยาวชน 3) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์พุทธวิธีในการแก้ไขปัญหาความรนแรงของเยาวชนบ้านสบเติ๋นผลการศึกษาปรากฏดังนี้ ความรุนแรงทำให้เกิดความทุกข์ทรมานทั้งด้านร่างกาย วาจา และจิตใจ โดยการละเมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลเป็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับเยาวชน ได้แก่ 1. ปัญหาความรุนแรงของเยาวชนที่พบคือ ปัญหาด้านทางเพศ ด้านยาเสพติด ด้านการพนัน ด้านอาชญากรรมทั้งมีสาเหตุมาจากความอ่อนแอที่มีอยู่ในชุมชน ความไม่มีศีล สมาธิ ปัญญา โดยปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ หน่วยสัมพันธ์ทางครอบครัว โรงเรียน ชุมขนอ่อนแอ ไม่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี คบเพื่อนชั่ว ปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ เยาวชนมีค่านิยมที่ไม่ดี หลงใหลไปตามกระแสวัตถุบริโภคนิยมสมัยใหม่ แล้วไปลดทอนระเบียบวินัย ศีลธรรมที่ดีงามต่างๆ ให้น้อยลง เยาวชนหละหลวมเรื่องศีลและจิตสำนึกในการใฝ่ดี มีมูลเหตุมาจากอวิชชา ความโลภ ความโกรธ ความหลงมีผลกระทบต่อตนเองครอบครัว โรงเรียนชุมชน สังคม ประเทศชาติ 2. พุทธวิธีในการแก้ไขปัญหาความรุนแรงของเยาวชน ตามหลักปธาน 4 คือ ป้องกัน ปราบปราม รักษา เร่งสร้าง(กรอบแนวคิดพุทธวิธี 2 ป 2 ร) หลักควบคุมความประพฤติทางกาย วาจาให้ปกติ พุทธวิธีประกอบด้วยปัจจัยภายนอกคือการมีสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดี ได้แก่ บ้าน วัด โรงเรียน ชุมชน และกัลยาณมิตร ปัจจัยภายในคือ การปรับพฤติกรรมให้เหมาะสม (ศีล)การสร้างจิตสำนึก การเพิ่มพูนคุณธรรมความดีและรักษาคุณธรรมความดี ด้วยการฝึกฝนในด้านจิต (สมาธิ) การศึกษาที่มุงต่อการฝึกฝนและพัฒนาในด้านตระหนักรู้ความจริง (ปัญญา) 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์พุทธวิธีในการแก้ปัญหาความรุนแรงของเยาวชนบ้านสบเติ๋น ได้แก่ กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมการพัฒนาเยาวชนใช้หลักปธาน 4 คือ ป้องกัน ปราบปราม รักษา เร่งสร้าง (กรอบแนวคิดพุทธวิธี 2 ป 2 ร) เยาวชนได้เรียนรู้ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างกลไกการขับเคลื่อนเครือข่ายเยาวชนคนใฝ่ดี ด้วยกิจกรรม 7 กิจกรรม จากบูรณาการด้วยพุทธวิธีแล้วปรากฏว่าเยาวชนดี พ่อแม่ดี ผู้ปกครองดี ชุมชนดี โรงเรียนดี จนในทีสุดชาวบ้านเลิกผลิต เลิกขาย เลิกเสพยาเสพติดเป็นหมูบ้านปลอดสิ่งเสพติด วิธีการจัดการดังกล่าว ได้หลักความคิดออกมาชุดหนึ่ง ได้แก่ "รูปแบบการแก้ไขปัญหาความรุนแรงของเยาวชนแบบวัดสบเติ๋น (Sobtern Model)" โดยใช้กิจกรรมไปเชื่อมโยงกับพุทธวิธีในการแก้ไขปัญหาความรุนแรงของพระพุทธเจ้าคือ หลักปธาน 4 ผลออกมาสอดคล้องกันตามลำดับ ยืนยันได้ว่าบูรณาการพุทธวิธีกับกิจกรรมมีส่วนสำคัญต่อการลดปัญหาความรุนแรงของเยาวชนได้จริง |
| Description: | The research entitled "An Analytical Study of the Buddha's Strategy in Solving the Youth Violence" consists of 3 purposes: 1) To study the problems, the causes, the impacts, of violence in youths 2) To study the Buddhist ways to solve this violence. 3) To study the Buddhist ways to resolve this violence in youths, particularly in Ban Soptern Village. The research findings are as follows The occurrence of physical, verbal and emotional torture by the violation of human rights. 1. The serious problem found in the youth of today is sexual violence, drugs, gambling and crime, which are caused not only by the spiritual weakness in the community but also lack of morality, meditation and wisdom. The influential external factors are family relationship, school, weak community, bad companionship. The external factors a modern consumerism way of life to lessen the discipline of moral good and also awareness in youths. These probably were caused from greed, anger, and ignorant delusion. Eventually, the impact affects oneself, family, school, community and country. 2. Buddhist ways to resolve the problem of youth violence is, Physical control, verbal control, consisting of the Buddha's ways for protecting youth from bad behaviors and preserving and making for good behaviors (Model 2 por 2 ror in Thai words) which contain external factors; having a good environment, including a house also temples, schools, community, and also some best friends, the internal factors; behavior adjustment, conscious awareness, moral enhancement, and moral maintenance. By having mind practice, also meditation, this aims to train and develop the ability of knowing the truth according to the principle of The Four Cakka (Wheels). The principle is prevention, treatment and creation. 3. Analysis of ways to solve the problem of violence in youths of Ban Soptern Village is conducted by having youth participation. Youths learn through the process of a mechanism force, and driving the integration with the Buddhist way (Model 2 por 2 ror in Thai words). It was found that the parents of the youths, also the community and the school improved. Eventually, Vilagers stopped doing drugs The final outcome is that Sobtern is now a Model Village. The model links the Buddhist ways to solve the violent problems in youths. The Four Padhãna (Diligent Efforts) is a main principle that applies to the 7 effective activities whilst threefold training also other principles are supplements. The findings prove the harmony of principles effectively. The end result is consistent actions to confirm that the integration of the Buddhist way is able to lessen these violence problems in youths, accordance with the study's purpose. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/999 |