http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/980
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เมธีวัฒนากุล, กัญญาภัค | - |
dc.contributor.author | จันทร์เที่ยง, ราชันย์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561-01-28 | - |
dc.description | Study about factor that affect student canceling courses of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University this in 2552. In academic year 2554, the purpose of this study factor that affect canceling courses of students in Chiang Mai Rajabhat University, 2552 and in order to study ways to reduce the number of student canceling courses To research by use the survey opinions of students about canceling courses. Population including undergraduate that the submission students canceling courses of 1942 people. The respondents who had used sample 570 people, 29.35% of students who canceling courses. Tool used in this search were questions the researcher created. Data analysis used program SPSS for winder. By the average standard deviation the results showed that. The most students who cancel subjects are female 54.9%. Studying first, 36.00%. The most students are faculty of education, 27.1%. Only study 79.3%. Cumulative grades between 2.00 to 2.50 point. There are many factors that cause student to cancel their course. Faintly, family issues are found at a high level, because a lack of loving care within families means that student are not supported through problems. Factors relating to teachers are also important. The most common problem is that teachers do not always attend classes regularly. The student factory which is mostcommon is not being able to register for the course that they want, because some courses are too popular. Other factors include the course location, environments, friends etc. The Faculty of Science and Technology has the most students cancelling course, 26.52%. The Department of Computer Science has 19.81% of student cancelling course. The second place is the Faculty of Management with 25.33%, with the Department of Management and Human Resources at 28.46%. Then the Faculty of Education has 23.79% with the Department of Curriculum Instruction and Research Education at 69.70%. In the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, 18.80% of students cancelled courses. The Department of fine Arts and applied Arts is 14.25%. The Faculty of Agriculture has 5.56%, with the department of Agriculture at 43.52% The most common reason that students cancel their courses is that their mid-term mark is not satisfaction, with 88.2%. The second reason is that the students do not understand the course content. Other reasons are that the test time is too close to other subjects, or the students can not read the books in time, or they are afraid that their grade does not meet the registration target. Or the teacher does not provide for their needs 17 students, or 6.6% cancelled a course because they changed their subject. The way to reduce the number of students’ canceling courses of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. Found that the university should focus on teaching and learning. Lecturer in particular subjects should be described and explained thoroughly taught. As well as the advisory committee should advise the students as individuals. Same academic promotion bureau should release included personnel consultants cancel subject courses. | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ปีการศึกษา 2552 ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยกเลิกรายวิชา เรียนของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ปีการศึกษา 2552 และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทาง การลดจำนวนการยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนของนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ วิธีการวิจัยใช้วิธีการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียน กลุ่มประชากร ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีที่ยื่นขอยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียน จำนวน 1,942 คน มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามซึ่งใช้เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 570 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 29.35 ของนักศึกษา ที่ขอยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใชใ้ นการวิจัย ไดแ้ ก ่ แบบสอบถามที่คณะผูวิ้จัยสรา้ งขึ้น วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาที่ขอยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 54.9 กำลังศึกษาระดับ ชั้นปีที่ 1 ร้อยละ 36.00 ส่วนใหญ่เข้าศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ ร้อยละ 27.1 โดยเรียนอย่างเดียว ร้อยละ 79.3 มีผลการเรียนสะสมระหว่าง 2.00-2.50 ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนของนักศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวอยู่ใน ระดับมาก พบว่า องค์ประกอบที่มีระดับความคิดเห็นด้านครอบครัวมากที่สุด คือ ครอบครัวไม่มี ความรักใคร่กัน ไม่สามารถช่วยเหลือเมื่อมีปัญหาได้ ปัจจัยด้านผู้สอนอยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่า องค์ประกอบที่มีระดับความคิดเห็นด้านผู้สอนมากที่สุด คือ ผู้สอนเข้าสอนไม่สม่ำเสมอ ปัจจัยด้าน ผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่า องค์ประกอบที่มีระดับความคิดเห็นด้านผู้เรียนมากที่สุด คือ ลงทะเบียนเรียนไม่ตรงแผนการเรียน และปัจจัยด้านอื่นๆ ได้แก่ สถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อน ฯลฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยนักศึกษาสังกัดคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ได้ยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 26.52 คือสาขาวิชาวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 19.81 รองลงมาคือ นักศึกษาสังกัดคณะวิทยาการจัดการ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 25.33 คือสาขาวิชาการจัดการและการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 28.46 นักศึกษาสังกัดคณะครุศาสตร์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 23.79 คือสาขาวิชา หลักสูตรการสอนและวิจัยการศึกษา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 69.70 นักศึกษาสังกัดคณะมนุษยศาสตร์และ สังคมศาสตร์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 18.80 คือสาขาวิชาวิจิตรศิลป์และประยุกต์ศิลป์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 14.25 และนักศึกษาสังกัดคณะเกษตรศาสตร์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 5.56 คือสาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 43.52 ซึ่งสาเหตุที่นักศึกษาได้ยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนมากที่สุดคือ มีคะแนนกลางเทอมไม่เป็น ที่พอใจ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.2 รองลงมาคือ ไม่เข้าใจเนื้อหากระบวนวิชาที่เรียน เวลาสอบใกล้กับวิชาอื่น (อ่านหนังสือไม่ทัน) เกรงว่าจะได้เกรดไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายลงทะเบียน ได้อาจารย์ผู้สอนไม่ตรง ตามความต้องการ และเหตุผลว่าต้องการย้ายสาขาวิชาน้อยที่สุด จำนวน 17 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 6.6 ส่วนแนวทางการลดจำนวนการยกเลิกรายวิชาของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ พบว่าทางมหาวิทยาลัยควรให้ความสำคัญกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยเฉพาะอาจารย์ประจำวิชา ควรอธิบายและชี้แจงเนื้อหารายวิชาอย่างละเอียด ตลอดจนอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาควรให้คำแนะนำ แก่นักศึกษาเป็นรายบุคคล ทั้งนี้สำนักส่งเสริมวิชาการควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ รวมถึงจัดบุคลากร ให้คำปรึกษาการยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนโดยเฉพาะด้วย | th_TH |
dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนของนักศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | The factors which after students cancelling | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยกเลิกรายวิชาเรียนของนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ปีการศึกษา 2552 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The Factors Which After Students Cancelling Courses of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University in Academic Year 2552 | th_TH |
dc.type | Journal | th_TH |