http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/967Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | เหลืองอลงกต, ดร.พงษ์เสฐียร | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-28 | - |
| dc.description | The main purposes of this study “MPA.13 Students’ Satisfaction of Studying Data Analysis for Public Administration Course at Chanthaburi Center” are ; 1) to fi nd out MPA.13 Students’ Satisfaction of Studying Data Analysis for Public Administration course at 13 Chanthaburi Center and 2) to fi nd out the MPA.13 students’ suggestion on studying Data Analysis for Public Administration course at Chanthaburi Center. 94 MPA.13 students who have been studying Public Administration course at Chanthaburi Center are taken to be the population of this study. The data are gathered from questionnaires, using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of data analysis reveal that MPA.13 students’ satisfaction of studying Data Analysis for Public Administration course is generally in high level. It can be concluded that: Firstly, communication and documentation used in studying Data Analysis for Public Administration course are in high level, and they become the fi rst satisfaction for MPA.13 students. Secondly, the assessment and evaluation used in studying Data Analysis for Public Administration, lecturer’s behavior, and classroom activities are in high level, for the classroom activities are the last satisfaction. In relation to MPA.13 students’ suggestion, it reveals that: Firstly, students suggest conducting more activities in the classroom including group working, work sharing, work responsibility, and participation of every individual, and these are the highest suggestion. Secondly, students suggest more documents so that they can be used to improve their knowledge, and new techniques should be used by the lecturers during lecturing in order to assist students learning and reducing stress, for new techniques should be used by the lecturers during lecturing is the lowest suggestion. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนิสิต รป.ม. 13 ศูนย์การศึกษาจันทบุรีที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เพื่อการบริหาร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจและข้อเสนอแนะของนิสิต รป.ม. 13 ศูนย์การศึกษาจันทบุรี ที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อการบริหาร โดยกลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นิสิต รป.ม. 13 ศูนย์การศึกษาจันทบุรีจำนวน 94 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า นิสิตมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อการบริหารโดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียด สรุปได้ว่านิสิตที่เรียนวิชาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อการบริหารมีความ พึงพอใจเรื่องด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนและเอกสารอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความพึงพอใจเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมาคือ เรื่องด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านผู้สอนมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก และ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากแต่มีความพึงพอใจเป็นอันดับสุดท้าย ผลการศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะพบว่านิสิตมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ผู้สอนเพิ่มกิจกรรมระหว่างกลุ่มในชั้นเรียนให้มากขึ้น และไม่ควรมีการแบ่งงานกลุ่มมากเกินไป จนทำให้ผู้ร่วมทำงานจริงๆ จะทำงานไม่ครบทุกคนเป็นข้อเสนอที่มีความถี่ สูงสุด รองลงมาคือควรมีการเพิ่มเอกสาร หนังสือให้อ่านเพิ่มเติม เพื่อความเข้าใจง่ายในการเรียนวิชานี้และผู้สอน ควรเพิ่มเทคนิคในการสอน เพื่อไม่ให้การเรียนเครียดจนเกินไปโดยมีความถี่เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Satisfaction | th_TH |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของนิสิต รป.ม. 13 ศูนย์การศึกษาจันทบุรี ที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อการบริหาร | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | MPA.13 Students’ Satisfaction of Studying Data Analysis for Public Administration Course at Chanthaburi Center. | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |