Title: การบริหารตนทุนและการประเมินมูลคาการผลิตโดยรวม ของผลิตภัณฑจากไผเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในตําบลทาเสา อําเภอไทรโยค จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
Other Titles: Cost Management and Completely Production Value Evaluation of Bamboo Products to Bring Permanent Development to Tumbol Thasao Aumphor Sai-Yok Kanchanaburi
Authors: กลาปราบโจร, ขวัญนรี
Issue Date: 28-Jan-2561
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
Abstract: การบริหารตนทุนและการประเมินมูลคาการผลิตโดยรวมของผลิตภัณฑจากไผเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในตำบล ทาเสา อำเภอไทรโยค จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนการผลิต ตนทุนการผลิต ประเมินมูลคาการผลิต โดยรวม ตลอดจนศึกษาปญหาการบริหารตนทุนการผลิต และเสนอแนะแนวทางการบริหารตนทุนการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ จากไผ กลุมตัวอยางที่ใชในการศึกษาไดแก ผูผลิตผลิตภัณฑจากไผเพื่อการคาจำนวน 4 ชนิด ไดแก ผูผลิตผลิตภัณฑเขง ผูผลิตผลิตภัณฑหนอไมตมสงโรงงาน ผูผลิตผลิตภัณฑหนอไมตมบรรจุปบ ผูผลิตผลิตภัณฑหนอไมนึ่งบรรจุถุงพลาสติก เครื่องมือการวิจัยใชแบบสัมภาษณ วิเคราะหขอมูลเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive analysis) และเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative method) ผลการวิจัย ตนทุนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑเขง มีตนทุนการผลิตตอหนวย 37.69 บาทตอใบ ผลิตภัณฑหนอไมตม สงโรงงานมีตนทุนการผลิตตอหนวย 7.5 บาทตอกิโลกรัม ผลิตภัณฑหนอไมตมบรรจุปบ มีตนทุนการผลิตตอหนวย 190.55 บาทตอปบ ผลิตภัณฑหนอไมนึ่งบรรจุถุงพลาสติก มีตนทุนการผลิตตอหนวย 8.26 บาทตอถุง มูลคาการผลิต โดยรวมของผลิตภัณฑจากไผเพื่อการคา ทั้ง 4 ชนิด เทากับ 16,444,500 บาท/ป ปญหาการบริหารตนทุนการผลิต ผลิตภัณฑจากไผทั้ง 4 ชนิด เกิดจากตนทุนการผลิตผันแปร โดยเฉพาะตนทุนวัตถุดิบ ทางผูวิจัยจึงเสนอแนะแนวทาง การบริหารตนทุนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑจากไผ โดยการลดตนทุนการผลิต และเพิ่มปริมาณการผลิต
Description: The objectives of the research were: to study the production costs; to problems of production cost management; to present the directions of production cost management; and to evaluate the complete production value of bamboo products. Sampling groups of this study were four bamboo product producers who produced widemounted bamboo basket, boiled bamboo shoot for a factory, boiled bamboo shoot contained in kerosene can, and streamed bamboo contained in plastic bag. The research instrument was the interview method. To analyze data, the research used descriptive analysis and quantitative method. The research results showed as follows. The production cost of each product as the following. At the total cost per unit of the widemounted bamboo basket was 37.69 Baht per piece. At the total cost per unit of the boiled bamboo shoot for a factory was 7.53 Baht per kilogram. At the total cost per unit of boiled bamboo shoot contained in a kerosene can was 190.55 Baht per kerosene can. At the total cost per unit of the streamed bamboo shoot contained in plastic bag was 8.26 Baht per bag. Production value of four bamboo products were 16,444,500 Baht per year. The problems of production cost management of the four bamboo products were from variable costs especially the direct material cost. The researcher presented the directions to manage the production cost of bamboo products as the following: Production cost reduction and increment in production.
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/946