http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/904Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | แปงศิริ, มุจลินท์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-25 | - |
| dc.description | This was an action research for the development of the model in health promotion to the senior citizens by the local wisdom and community participation of Banklang municipality, Banklang subdistrict, Sanpatong district, Chiang Mai province by the empowerment process. The number of people in this research was the senior citizens in Banklang municipality, Sanpatong 66 attended development procedure for research. The data collection tools for an assortment the community were included community map, community history and in-depth interview. The Tools in this research were the empowerment process, meeting and group conversations recorded the observation, questionnaire and in-depth interview. The quantitative data were statistically analyzed for a frequency, mean, standard deviation and compared the mean of the data before and after the activities. The qualitative data were analyzed for the content analysis method. Results of the study revealed that the empowerment and community involvement were help to build the power and health in the aged community. They were realized and awarded to the health problem. The age community would come across to seek and solve the problems. This process would bring good health and the ability of long life. The development of self-care behaviors of the elderly people by the empowerment process shown that the average of all process were observed at a high level. The average of self-esteem to recognize the power of their own and self-care behaviors of the elderly behind the empowerment was higher than before the operation on all sides. It can be concluded that this activity could help empower older people had better self-care behaviors. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุโดยบูรณาการภูมิปัญญา ท้องถิ่น และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านกลาง ตำบลบ้านกลาง อำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยกระบวนการสร้างเสริมพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เข้าร่วมกระบวนการพัฒนาการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ได้แก่ ตัวแทน ผู้สูงอายุที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านกลาง ตำบลบ้านกลาง อำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 66 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้านบริบทชุมชน ประกอบด้วย แผนที่ชุมชน ประวัติศาสตร์ชุมชน และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลในกระบวนการสร้างเสริมพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุ ได้แก่ แบบบันทึก การประชุม แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม แบบบันทึกการสังเกต แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ทำการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยหาความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการดำเนินงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ และการมีส่วนร่วมชุมชน พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุมีความสนใจและเห็นความสำคัญของการดำเนินงาน การรวมกลุ่มกันทำกิจกรรมมีส่วนให้ผู้สูงอายุเกิดความตระหนักในปญัหาสขุภาพ สามารถวเิคราะหป์ญัหา รว่มกนัหาแนวทางแกไ้ขปญัหา เกดิพลงัอำนาจในตนเองอนัจะนำไปสกู่ารมสีขุภาพดี และมีชีวิตยืนยาวต่อไป การพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของผู้สูงอายุตามกระบวนการสร้างเสริมพลังอำนาจ โดยรวมและรายด้าน มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง การรับรู้พลังอำนาจของตนเอง และพฤติกรรม การดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของผู้สูงอายุหลังการดำเนินงานเพิ่มขึ้นสูงกว่าก่อนการดำเนินงานในทุกด้าน ซึ่งสรุปได้ว่ากิจกรรม ที่ดำเนินงานนี้สามารถช่วยสร้างเสริมพลังอำนาจให้ผู้สูงอายุมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองได้ดีขึ้น | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Health Promotion | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Community Participation | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Senior Citizens | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Local Wisdom | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุโดยบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านกลาง ตำบลบ้านกลาง อำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE MODEL IN HEALTH PROMOTION TO THE SENIOR CITIZENS BY THE LOCAL WISDOM AND COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION OF BANKLANG MUNICIPALITY, BANKLANG SUBDISTRICT, SANPATONG DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |