http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/883| Title: | การศึกษาเครื่องดนตรีของกลุมชาติพันธุลาหูในเขตพื้นที่โครงการหลวงอางขาง อำเภอฝาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม |
| Other Titles: | TRADITIONAL MUSICAL INSTRUMENT OF THE LAHU IN THE ANGKANG ROYAL PROJECT, FANG DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE |
| Authors: | แกวหลา, นิรุตร |
| Keywords: | ลาหู ดนตรีชาติพันธุวิทยา อางขาง Lahu Ethnomusicology Angkang |
| Issue Date: | 24-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยเรื่อง การศึกษาเครื่องดนตรีของกลุมชาติพันธุลาหูในเขตพื้นที่โครงการหลวงอางขาง อำเภอฝาง จังหวัด เชียงใหม เปนงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใชระเบียบวิจัยทางดานดนตรีชาติพันธุวิทยา (Ethnomusicology) ในการเก็บขอมูล การวิเคราะหขอมูล และนำเสนอขอมูลเชิงพรรณนาวิเคราะห (Descriptive Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบวา เครื่องดนตรีของชาวลาหูมีหลายชนิด ไดแก หนอเซะ หนอกูมา และตือ ไมสามารถระบุไดแนนอนวาอยูในสังคม วัฒนธรรมลาหูมานานมากเทาไร ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากชาวลาหูไมมีตัวหนังสือเปนของตนเองจึงไมมีการจดบันทึก บทบาทของดนตรี ลาหูตอสังคมเกี่ยวของกับขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีอยางแยกไมออก ทั้งนี้ ชาวลาหูมีการสอดแทรกขอปฏิบัติ ขอหาม ขอนิยม ไปกับวัฒนธรรมดนตรีของตนเอง เครื่องดนตรีของชาวลาหูผลิตจากวัสดุธรรมชาติที่หาจากปา เชน ไมไผ ไมเนื้อแข็ง และขี้ชันโรง เปนตน เครื่องดนตรี ใชประกอบในพิธีตางๆ คือ งานปใหม เตนจะคึ กินขาวใหม ประเพณีเลี้ยงผีเรือน และประเพณีสงเคราะหหมูบาน |
| Description: | Traditional Musical Instrument of the Lahu in the Angkang Royal Project, Fang District, Chiang Mai Province. This qualitative research of Lahu Musical Instruments data collects by using the Ethnomusicology research methodology and descriptive analysis presentation. Music of the Lahu has many instruments such as, Nor-Ser, Nor-Kuma, and Tue. There is no writing or letters in Lahu language, so it is not recording songs. The roles of Lahu music for society are closely relationship with customs and practices. Lahu people have the procedure, rules, prohibition, regulation practices with music culture. Lahu Musical Instruments are mostly made of natural materials deserving from the forest such as bamboo, hardwood, and stingless bee, that is the major materials of Lahu musical instruments. The instruments are used in many auspicious ceremony such as, New Year Ceremony, Ja-Kue Dance, New-Rice celebration, Worship House Spirit (Home-coming ceremony), and Village Merit Making Ceremony. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/883 |