    http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/864| Title: | A STUDY OF NURSING TEAMWORK FOR CRITICALLY ILL PATIENTS : A CASE STUDY OF NEUROSURGERY AND TRAUMATIC WARD, GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL IN BANGKOK |
| Other Titles: | A STUDY OF NURSING TEAMWORK FOR CRITICALLY ILL PATIENTS : A CASE STUDY OF NEUROSURGERY AND TRAUMATIC WARD, GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL IN BANGKOK |
| Authors: | Supvirapakorn, Dr.Warakorn Sripa, Dr.Kantita  |
| Keywords: | การทำงานเปนทีม ทีมงานพยาบาล ผูปวยหนัก teamwork nursing teamwork critically ill patients  |
| Issue Date: | 23-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการทำงานเปนทีมของทีมการพยาบาลผูปวยหนัก โดยมุงศึกษาในประเด็น ของโครงสรางของทีมงาน ขั้นตอนในการสรางทีมงาน และกิจกรรมตางๆ ของทีมงาน ซึ่งเกี่ยวของกับการพัฒนาทีมการ พยาบาลเพื่อการดูแลผูปวยหนัก และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการทำงานเปนทีมของทีมการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลแหงหนึ่งของรัฐ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ใชวิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ แบบการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี เพื่อทำความเขาใจเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะและ กระบวนการอยางเปนระบบ และเก็บขอมูลเชิงปริมาณเพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของทีมการพยาบาลที่มีตอผลสำเร็จของทีมงาน และประสิทธิผลของการประชุมหรือรวมกลุมทีมงาน ทั้งนี้เพื่อใหไดผลการวิจัยที่ชัดเจนและตอบวัตถุประสงคของการวิจัยให ครบถวน ผูวิจัยไดทำการเลือกกรณีศึกษาที่เปนทีมงานพยาบาล ภายในหอผูปวยศัลยกรรมประสาทและอุบัติเหตุ โรงพยาบาล แหงหนึ่งของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การเก็บขอมูลใชวิธีการสัมภาษณ การสังเกตและการสำรวจการทำงานเปนทีมโดยใช แบบสอบถามการทำงานเปนทีมที่พัฒนาโดย Gloria E. Bade การวิเคราะหขอมูลเชิงคุณภาพใชการตีความลักษณะ และ กระบวนการของกรณีศึกษา หรือการทำงานเปนทีมการพยาบาล เพื่อทำความเขาใจความหมายของขอมูล สวนการวิเคราะห ขอมูลเชิงปริมาณ เปนแจกแจงความถี่ และคาเฉลี่ย เพื่อใชในการอภิปรายรวมกับขอมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบวา การทำงานเปนทีมการพยาบาล มีโครงสรางการทำงานของแตละบุคคลและกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวของ กับการวางแผนการทำงานที่มีคุณภาพ กระบวนการทำงานเปนทีม มีระบบและขั้นตอนชัดเจน โดยขั้นตอนและวงจร การทำงานเปนทีม เกิดจากแนวคิดของทีมงาน และจากการสำรวจ ความสัมพันธของทีมงาน และประสิทธิภาพของการทำงาน เปนทีม แสดงใหเห็นวา การทำงานเปนทีมเปนกุญแจสำคัญของการพยาบาลและการใหบริการในโรงพยาบาล |
| Description: | The objective of this research was to study and understand the structure of nursing teamwork for critically ill patients. To study the process of team activities and team efficiency of government hospital in Bangkok, using qualitative studying in an individual case study to comprehensive the characteristic and processes of the system. Also, the quantitative study information will support the qualitative study for destination. The sampling of study was nurses at neurosurgical and traumatic ward of public hospital in Bangkok. The study concentrated on one ward with the corporate teamwork especially the nurses must have efficiency to take care of the patients for a better quality and conveniences in nursing. The safety came first and satisfy was a major issue. The research tools that will be used such as interviews, observations and data surveys of teamwork which developed by Gloria E. Bade teamwork. The researcher got the information and adapted to nurse organization. Qualitative data analysis interpreted the characteristic and process of case study or nursing teamwork. In addition, to understand the meaning of the information by the interviewees that indicated self-identity of them, related to the characteristic and the process of teamwork. The qualitative data analysis was the analysis for infrequency and average value and merged the result with quantitative data analysis for a better quality data of research. The research found that nursing teamwork have individual structure and activities related with the working planning for the best quality of nursing. The teamwork processes had the systemic step by step and the schematic interpreted by the idea or the step of teamwork. This study explored the teamwork relationship, through the efficiency of teamwork. A research study expressed that the teamwork was a major key of nursing and service in the hospital. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/864 |