http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/856Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มณีทอง, ผศ.พรสวรรค | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-23 | - |
| dc.description | The aim of this study is to retrieve the history of Lampang’s Lanna Orchestra and to organize the data base of Lampang’s Lanna Orchestra for the preservation guideline. The qualitative research was made by collecting data from 9 key informants; 4 band leaders and 5 musicians together with searching the related documents, interviewing and doing the focus group discussion. The results were as following. Lampang’s Lanna Orchestra was transferred and influenced from Haripunchai era which has been changed the style and performance according to each era. In each change, the Lanna orchestra considers the main and important music instruments which are Gong, Nae Luang, Tapon Mon and Mon Cymbals according to the outstanding and symbolized features. Nowadays, there are only 16 Lampang’s Lanna Orchestra bands in Lampang. Because of the high expense which is about 6,000-8,000 per time, people use new innovation, the audio music, instead of live music performance. The new innovation is chosen because of its cheapness and helps in saving time for preparing the performance and taking care of musicians. According to the issue, Lampang’s Lanna Orchestra body of knowledge should be transferred in the form of local curriculum and through selective subject for students in schools to encourage students to perform as the public service instead of using the audio music. The provincial cultural council plays essential role in encouraging, supporting and publicizing Lampang’s Lanna Orchestra which it is considered the province local wisdom and almost disappeared from Lampang province. Keywords : Lanna Orchestra Band, Applied Lanna Orchestra Band | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อสืบคนประวัติความเปนมา และจัดทำฐานขอมูลวงปพาทยพื้นเมืองในจังหวัดลำปาง เพื่อใชเปนแนวทางในการอนุรักษฟนฟูตอไป โดยมีกลุมผูใหขอมูลหลัก จำนวน 9 คน ไดแก หัวหนาวงดนตรี จำนวน 4 คน นักดนตรี จำนวน 5 คน และจากการศึกษาขอมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวของ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยใชการสัมภาษณ การสนทนากลุม ผลการวิจัยพบวา วงปพาทยพื้นเมืองในจังหวัดลำปาง ไดรับการสืบทอดและรับอิทธิพลมาจากเมืองหริภุญไชย ไดมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงการ ประสมวงไปตามยุคสมัย การเปลี่ยนแปลงแตละครั้งมีเครื่องดนตรีที่ใชเปนหลักและจำเปนตองมี คือ ฆองวง แนหลวง ตะโพน มอญ และฉาบมอญ เนื่องจากเปนสัญลักษณและรวมถึงการเปนอัตลักษณของวงปพาทยพื้นเมือง ปจจุบันพบวาวงปพาทย พื้นเมืองในจังหวัดลำปางเหลือเพียง 16 วง ดวยสาเหตุที่คาใชจายในการจางวงปพาทยพื้นเมืองไปบรรเลงมีราคาคอนขางแพง เฉลี่ย 6,000-8,000 บาทตอครั้งตอวง จึงเปนเหตุใหชาวบานหันไปใชนวัตกรรมอันใหมโดยใชเครื่องแหง ซึ่งจะเปนการเปดเพลง บรรเลงพื้นเมืองผานเครื่องเสียงแทนการจางวงปพาทยพื้นเมืองมาบรรเลง สิ่งเหลานี้เปนคานิยมใหมเพราะมีราคาถูก ชวยลดภาระ ในการเตรียมเวทีและการดูแลสมาชิกในวงของเจาภาพ จากประเด็นดังกลาว ควรมีการสืบทอดวงปพาทยพื้นเมือง โดยจัดทำเปนหลักสูตรทองถิ่นและจัดทำเปนวิชาเลือก ใหแกนักเรียน รวมถึงจัดตั้งวงปพาทยพื้นเมืองในโรงเรียนเพื่อใหบริการชุมชนแทนการเปดเครื่องแหง สำหรับหนวยงาน ที่เกี่ยวของ เห็นไดวาสภาวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดมีบทบาทสำคัญในการผลักดัน สงเสริม สนับสนุน และเผยแพรการสืบทอด ภูมิปญญาทองถิ่นวงปพาทยพื้นเมือง ซึ่งเปนวงดนตรีที่มีความสำคัญในจังหวัดลำปางและใกลจะสูญหาย คำสำคัญ : วงปพาทยพื้นเมือง, วงปพาทยพื้นเมืองประยุกต | th_TH |
| dc.subject | วงปพาทยพื้นเมือง | th_TH |
| dc.subject | วงปพาทยพื้นเมืองประยุกต | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Lanna Orchestra Band | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Applied Lanna Orchestra Band | th_TH |
| dc.title | เสนทางการดำรงอยูของวงปพาทยพื้นเมืองในจังหวัดลำปาง | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | A PATHWAY TO THE HISTORY OF LAMPANG’S LANNA ORCHESTRA | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |