    http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/852| Title: | การพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญโดยใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยี |
| Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING PROCESS FOR CHILD-CENTERED APPROACH BY USING MEDIA TECHNOLOGY |
| Authors: | สำเนา, หมื่นแจ่ม |
| Keywords: | การเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ สื่อเทคโนโลยี Child-centered approach Media technology  |
| Issue Date: | 23-Jan-2561 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปญหาและความตองการในการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญ โดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยี 2) พัฒนาครูดานการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยี และ 3) ศึกษาผลการ จัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยี กลุมเปาหมายคือ โรงเรียนวัดชางเคี่ยน อำเภอเมืองเชียงใหม จังหวัด เชียงใหม โดยมีผูใหขอมูลหลักคือ ครู ผูบริหาร นักเรียน ผูปกครอง และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เครื่องมือที่ใช ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวิเคราะหเอกสาร แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ แนวทางการระดมสมอง คูมือการพัฒนาครู แบบทดสอบ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะหขอมูลใชคารอยละ คาเฉลี่ย คาเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แลวนำเสนอผลวิจัยโดยใชวิธีการ พรรณนาวิเคราะห ผลการวิจัยสรุปได ดังนี้ สภาพปญหาและความตองการในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยี ดำเนินการโดยวิเคราะหเอกสาร สัมภาษณผูบริหารสถานศึกษา และระดมสมองจากครู นักเรียน ผูปกครอง และ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบวานักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำกวาเปาหมายที่ตั้งไว ครูยังคงจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอนที่ไมสอดคลองกับความตองการของนักเรียน ครูไมใชเทคโนโลยีในกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ผูปกครอง นักเรียน และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตองการใหนักเรียนเรียนโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยี การพัฒนาครูดานการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยี โดยการจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 6 ครั้ง ดังนี้ 1) การวางแผนการวิเคราะหผูเรียนเพื่อออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู 2) การออกแบบหนวยการเรียนรูที่เนน ผูเรียนเปนสำคัญโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยี 3) การสรางสื่อมัลติมีเดีย 4) การสรางหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส 5) การผลิตบทเรียน คอมพิวเตอรชวยสอน 6) การหาประสิทธิภาพของแผนการจัดการเรียนรู แบบทดสอบกอนเรียนหลังเรียนและสื่อเทคโนโลยี ที่ครูสราง ปรากฏผลการพัฒนาดังนี้ 1) ครูมีความรู ความเขาใจในการจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรูและสรางสื่อเทคโนโลยี เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญโดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแบบทดสอบหลังการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ สูงกวากอนการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการคิดเปนรอยละ 30.53 2) พฤติกรรมของครูมีความกระตือรือรน มีความตั้งใจ และสนใจ ในการเขารวมประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญ 3) ความพึงพอใจของครู ตอการพัฒนาครูดานการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยีในภาพรวมอยูในระดับมากที่สุด มีคาเฉลี่ย เทากับ 4.57 รองลงมาคือดานนโยบายและการบริหารจัดการ และดานการพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนเรียนรู มีคาเฉลี่ย เทากับ 4.52 และ 4.49 ตามลำดับ หลังจากพัฒนาครูดานการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยี ครูไดนำสื่อเทคโนโลยีไปจัดการ เรียนรูใหแกผูเรียน ปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1) ผูเรียนมีคะแนนรอยละความกาวหนาของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนกอนและ หลังเรียนโดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยีอยูระหวาง 12.60-79.00 2) ผูเรียนมีความคิดเห็นวาการจัดการเรียนรูที่เนนผูเรียนเปนสำคัญ โดยใชสื่อเทคโนโลยีชวยใหผูเรียนมีสวนรวมในการวางแผน เลือก สราง และใชสื่อการเรียนการสอนทางเทคโนโลยีในการจัด กิจกรรมการเรียนรู ผูเรียนสามารถเรียนรูดวยตนเอง มีการศึกษาคนควาและอภิปรายกลุมทำใหบรรยากาศในการเรียนมีความ สนุกสนาน ตื่นตัวอยูตลอดเวลาไมนาเบื่อ สงผลใหมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น และสามารถในไปใชในชีวิตประจำวันได |
| Description: | The purposes of this research were to 1) investigate problem situations and needs for child-centered approach by using media technology; 2) develop teachers for child-centered approach by using media technology; and 3) study research findings in child-centered approach by using media technology. The target group was Watchangkian School, Muang district, Chiang Mai province, where the respondents were its teachers, administrator, students, parents, and basic school committees. The instruments used in the research were text analysis, observation, interviewing, guidelines for brainstorming, a guidebook for teacher development, pretest and posttest, and satisfaction questionnaire. Percentage, mean, and standard deviation were used for data analysis. Descriptive analysis was employed to present its research findings. The findings were summarized as follows: The problem situations and needs for developing the quality of child-centered approach by using media technology was investigated by analyzing documents, interviewing the school administrator, and brainstorming from the teachers, students, parents, and basic school committees. It was found that the learning achievements of those students were in a lower level than expected. Their teachers had still provided teaching and learning activities with inconsistency in their needs; the teachers had yet to implement such a technology in teaching and learning processes. The basic school committees, parents, and students needed all the learners to learn how to use media technologies in learning process. The teacher developments of child-centered approach by using media technology were constructed by holding 6 workshop sessions in order to, namely, 1) set an analysis plan for the students involved in designing learning instructions; 2) design a learning module for child-centered approach by using media technology; 3) create multimedia; 4) create e-books; 5) make lessons for computer-assisted instruction; and, 6) determine the effectiveness of learning instructions, pretest and posttest designs, and the media technologies created by the teachers. The developments were shown in the following: 1) the teachers had knowledge and an understanding of making learning instructions and creating media technologies for developing the quality of child-centered approach by using media technology. The average score of their tests administered after attending the workshop sessions was 30.53%, which was higher before holding a workshop session; 2) the teachers’ behaviors were enthusiastic, intent, and interested in attending the workshop sessions for developing the quality of child-centered approach by using media technology; and 3) overall, the average of teachers’ satisfaction on the teacher development of child-centered approach by using media technology was in a high level of 4.57; the average of its policy and administration was in a middle level of 4.52; and, the average of its quality development of learning instructions was in a low level of 4.49, respectively. After developing the teachers for child-centered approach by using media technology, they implement the media technologies to facilitate learning instructions. The results were shown in the following: 1) the average score of their learning achievements before and after using media technology was 12.60-79.00; and 2) the students gave opinions that the implementation of child-centered approach by using media technology helped them to participate in not only setting the plans, but also using the created and selected media technologies to do learning activities. The students were able to learn by doing researches and joining group discussions. This created the atmosphere of joy, liviliness, and acqusition for their learning and affected their learning achievements in a higher level. The students could apply it to their daily life as well. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/852 |