http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/849Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | จันทะวงศ์, พรสวรรค์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561-01-23 | - |
| dc.description | This research was a qualitative research based on Ethnomusicological research technique. This thesis aimed to studied the history, music elements, pieces, as well as transmission and survival of Noi Brass Band, Tontongchai Sub- district, Muang District, Lumpang Province. The research results were: Noi Brass Brand was found in 1975 by Mr. Somsak Sithikul. Members of the band had permanent job; some of them musicians of Music Section, Troupe 32. Musical practicum was based on oral tradition as well as written tradition which using numeral notation sometimes. Brass was the main instrument to be used along with percussion. They performed for both kind of events, amusement and funeral particularly for the Thai born Chinese. The pieces to be performed were central classical tunes as well as popular Thai songs in both of rural and urban styles. All of the band members were kinship, so that the transmission of knowledge from generation to generation was not difficult. They also transmitted their knowledge by teaching school children as well. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางดนตรีชาติพันธุ์วิทยามีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทราบประวัติความเป็นมา องค์ประกอบของวงดนตรี และบทเพลงที่ใช้บรรเลง ตลอดจนการสืบทอดและการดำรงอยู่ของแตรวงคณะน้อยตำบลต้นธงชัย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำปาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แตรวงคณะน้อยก่อตั้งโดย นายสมศักดิ์ สิทธิกุล เมื่อ พ.ศ. 2518 ที่รวมวงโดยนักดนตรีที่มีอาชีพหลักอยู่แล้ว นักดนตรีบางคนเคยเป็นทหารหมวดดุริยางค์มณฑลทหารบกที่ 32 การฝึกซ้อมและบรรเลงใช้ทั้งแบบมุขปาฐะและลายลักษณ์อักษรที่เป็นโน้ตตัวเลข ใช้เครื่องดนตรีประเภทแตรและเครื่องจังหวะเป็นหลัก ลีลาการบรรเลงส่วนมากเป็นแนวทำนองเดี่ยว เพลงที่บรรเลงส่วนมากเป็นสองชั้นแบบฉบับภาคกลาง และเพลงไทยสากลทั้งลูกทุ่งและลูกกรุง การรับงานรับบรรเลงทั้งในงานมงคลและงานอวมงคลโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการแห่ศพของชาวไทยเชื้อสายจีน สมาชิกในวงดนตรีมักเป็นเครือญาติกันทำให้สืบทอดความรู้จากรุ่นหนึ่งไปสู่อีกรุ่นหนึ่งไม่ได้ยากนัก และยังถ่ายทอดความรู้ให้แก่เยาวชนโดยการสอนในโรงเรียนประถามศึกษาอีกด้วย | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | รายงานผลการวิจัย เรื่อง แตรวงชาวบ้าน : กรณีศึกษา แตรวงคณะน้อย ตำบลธงชัย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำปาง | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Community Brass Band : A Case Study of Noy Brass Band, Tontongchai Sub-district. Mueang District, Lampang Province | th_TH |
| dc.type | Journal | th_TH |