http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/663Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | อินทรกำแพง, จิตรา | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
| dc.description | The shared memories of the Hmong ethnic group at Nong Hoi Village were images of the community orally told by community members of all ages, who had direct experience of memories of the village handed down from the beginning of their settlement. These memories enable them to understand and to view the development of the community in every aspect, be it history, worldviews, beliefs, traditions, rituals, family systems, foods, attires, music, plays, and settlement of disputes. The memories are valuable and beneficial to young Hmongs who want to know and to understand their community through this oral tradition. Many accounts and tales have not been written. Fortunately, the memories have formally been recorded and integrated into the Thai and Social Sciences Course at the local primary school on the topics of Human Genesis and the Legends of Wirangkha King of Khwam Long Mountain. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | ความทรงจำร่วมของชาวม้งหมู่บ้านหนองหอยเป็นภาพของชุมชนที่รวบรวมจากคำบอกเล่าของชาวม้งทุกเพศทุกวัยที่มีประสบการณ์ตรงกับเรื่องราวในอดีตของหมู่บ้านหนองหอยตั้งแต่เริ่มอพยพเข้ามาตั้งรกรากในบริเวณนี้ ความทรงจำร่วมเหล่านี้ทำให้เข้าใจและมองเห็นพัฒนาการของชุมชนแห่งนี้ในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ประวัติของชุมชน โลกทัศน์ ความเชื่อ ประเพณี พิธีกรรม ระบบครอบครัว อาหาร เครื่องนุ่งห่ม ดนตรี การละเล่น รวมถึงการตัดสินคดีความ ฯลฯ ความทรงจำร่วมของชาวม้งหมู่บ้านหนองหอยมีคุณค่าและเป็นประโยชน์ต่ออนุชนรุ่นหลังที่จะทราบและเข้าใจชุมชนโดยผ่านการบอกเล่า ซึ่งหลายเรื่องมิได้บันทึกไว้เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร และได้ส่งทอดไปถึงลูกหลานชาวม้งโดยนำไปสอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยและสังคมศึกษา เรื่อง กำเนิดมนุษย์และตำนานขุนหลวงวิรังคะแห่งดอยคว่ำล่อง ที่โรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาของหมู่บ้านหนองหอย | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ และมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ความทรงจำร่วมของชาวม้ง | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | ความทรงจำร่วมของชาวม้ง กรณีศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงหนองหอย ตำบลแม่แรม อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Shared memories of the Hmong : A case Study of the Hmong Community at the Nong Hoi Royal Project Development Centre, Mae Raem Sub-District, Mae Rim District, Chiang Mai Province | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |