http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/568Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ชมภูคำ, วีระศักดิ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ชมภูคำ, พิชญ์สินี | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
| dc.description | The objective of this research were : 1) to study the factors that effected self development to professional teacher of teaching professional externship students and mentor teachers 2) to study the problem needs to be supervised 3) to study the need self development to professional teachers of teaching professional externship students and mentor teachers 4) to construct and develop a database of information networks for learning by the online system and study the satisfaction of the user database information 5) to study the competencies of teaching professional externship students and mentor teachers in this research project. The sample was teacher students in academic year 2013, teaching professional externship students in academic year 2013- 2014, mentor teachers, the school network administrators of Chiangmai Rajabhat University. The research tools included questionnaire, database query electronic information online, handbook create databases and manage electronic information, satisfaction questionnaire and teachers’ competencies assessment form. The analyze quantitative data were using descriptive statistics included percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics by using Z-test(two sample for means) t-test (paired two sample for means) and t-test (independent samples), analysis of qualitative data used content analysis. The results of research found that : 1. The factors effect self development to professional teacher the overall found that personal factors had effected to self professional development of teachers were medium level. When consider each indicator found that the working age and health both physical and mental had effected to professional development of teachers were high level. The teaching professional externship students gave indicator about gender to self development were medium level but the mentor teachers were low level. The factors of professional knowledge as a whole were high level. The indicator about academy graduates were medium level. The average score of the evaluation factors for the teaching professional externship students and mentor teachers were different statistically significant at the 0.01 level, nearly every indicator except indicator qualification matches subject the average score of the evaluation were not significantly different. The personality factors, operational factors and social factors were high level in each indicator. 2. The supervision needs about 2 times semester from teacher supervisors, the average meeting about 2 times and develop knowledge about 2 times. To receive supervision from school administrators, mentor teachers, supervisors and the major teaching qualification were high level. If a staff from other major or to supervise a visit only failed to supervise the content were the medium level and the learning of the concept of a mentor teacher or teacher supervisor were medium level. The teachers to develop the knowledge, skills and attributes to be a teacher especially technical/ teaching/ teaching skills/ learning lesson plan/ instruction/teaching media and the support at high level. 3. The needs self development to teacher professional found that teaching professional externship students need to be developed 98.6 percent respectively were teaching techniques, creating innovative and classroom action research. The need to develop during normal that 39.7 percent, the mentor teachers need to develop 93.7 percent were teaching techniques, creating innovative and thinking processes. The need to develop during recess 48.3 percent would like to develop in the 2- 3 days. The factors that effect to teachers can not handle learning to students be fully were work load/ special work/ many activities in school/ the competencies of the students very different/ teachers do not qualification/ Administrators policy/ budget and the lack of good teaching techniques. 4. The database information needed to develop teachers used 2-way communication between the developer with recipient improvement were 1) Information technology open 2-way communication which student teachers and teachers can take to create a database for the various needs on their own. 2) Information technology management. 3) Information technology for information. 4) Information technology linked to other databases. The satisfaction of users with the information found on the usefulness and reliability, the design and organization at a high level all assessment items 5. The results assessment core competencies and lines competencies at a high level. The competencies of the technology with empirical data from actual operating results and clear which teaching professional externship students and mentor teachers using information technology for development learning network of teachers’ teaching. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง ยุทธวิธีพัฒนาครูยุคใหม่สู่ครูมืออาชีพภายใต้บริบทของสถานศึกษา โดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศเครือข่ายเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาตนเองสู่ครูมืออาชีพ ของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และครูพี่เลี้ยง 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการในการรับการนิเทศของนักศึกษาครู 3) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองสู่ครูมืออาชีพ ของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูและครูพี่เลี้ยง 4) เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศเครือข่ายเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ โดยระบบออนไลน์ และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศฯ 5) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะความเป็นครู ของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และครูพี่เลี้ยงจากการเข้าร่วมโครงการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง นักศึกษาครู ปีการศึกษา 2556 นักศึกษาระหว่างฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ปีการศึกษา 2555-2556 ครูพี่เลี้ยง ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่เป็นเครือข่ายมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่านระบบออนไลน์ คู่มือพัฒนาการสร้างและจัดการฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ และแบบประเมินสมรรถนะความเป็นครู การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สถิติพรรณนา วิเคราะห์โดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมานใช้การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยได้แก่ Z –test แบบ Two Sample for Means t-test แบบ Paired Two Sample for Means และ t-test แบบสองกลุ่มประชากร เมื่อตัวอย่างจากประชากรเป็นอิสระกัน (Independent Samples) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาตนเองสู่ครูมืออาชีพ พบว่าโดยภาพรวมปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลมีผลต่อการพัฒนาตนเองสู่ครูมืออาชีพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายตัวบ่งชี้พบว่า อายุการทำงาน และสุขภาพทั้งทางกายและจิตใจ มีผลอยู่ในระดับมาก นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ให้ตัวบ่งชี้ เรื่อง เพศ มีผลต่อการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ครูพี่เลี้ยง มีผลในระดับน้อย ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ในวิชาชีพโดยภาพรวม มีผลอยู่ระดับมาก ตัวบ่งชี้ เรื่อง สถาบันการศึกษาที่จบ มีผลอยู่ระดับปานกลาง คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการประเมินปัจจัยต่อการพัฒนาตนเองสู่ครูมืออาชีพของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และครูพี่เลี้ยงแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 เกือบทุกตัวบ่งชี้ ยกเว้น ตัวบ่งชี้เรื่อง วุฒิการศึกษาตรงสาขาที่สอน คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการประเมินแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ สำหรับปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพ ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และ ปัจจัยด้านสังคม มีผลอยู่ในระดับมากทุกตัวบ่งชี้ 2. ความต้องการรับการนิเทศ จากอาจารย์มานิเทศ เฉลี่ยประมาณ 2 ครั้ง มีการประชุมเฉลี่ย ประมาณ 2 ครั้ง และให้พัฒนาความรู้ เฉลี่ย 2 ครั้ง ต้องการได้รับการนิเทศจากผู้บริหาร ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศ อาจารย์ที่ตรงสาขาวิชา ในระดับมาก แต่ ถ้าเป็นอาจารย์สาขาใด ๆ หรือ อาจารย์จากหน่วยงานอื่น หรือไปนิเทศแบบเยี่ยมเยือนเท่านั้น ไม่สามารถนิเทศตามเนื้อหาวิชา อยู่ระดับ ปานกลาง และให้จัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของครูพี่เลี้ยง หรือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ เท่านั้นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ต้องการรับการนิเทศเพื่อการพัฒนาตนเองในด้านความรู้ ทักษะ คุณลักษณะการเป็นครู โดยเฉพาะเรื่อง เทคนิค/วิธีการสอน/ทักษะการสอน การจัดการเรียนรู้ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้/ การสอน และสื่อการสอน และด้านปัจจัยสนับสนุน อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองสู่ครูมืออาชีพ พบว่า นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ต้องการได้รับการพัฒนาร้อยละ 98.6 เรื่องที่ต้องการมากตามลำดับได้แก่ เทคนิคการสอน การสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรม และวิจัยในชั้นเรียนตามลำดับ ต้องการให้พัฒนาในช่วงวันปกติ ร้อยละ 39.7 สำหรับครูพี่เลี้ยงต้องการได้รับการพัฒนาร้อยละ 93.7 เรื่องที่ต้องการ ได้แก่ เทคนิคการสอน การสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรม และกระบวนการคิดตามลำดับ ต้องการให้พัฒนาในช่วงปิดภาคเรียนร้อยละ 48.3 ต้องการพัฒนาในช่วง 2-3 วัน ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลครูไม่สามารถจัดการเรียนรู้แก่ผู้เรียน อย่างเต็มความสามารถ เรียงตามลำดับได้แก่ มีภาระงานอื่น/พิเศษมาก โรงเรียนมีกิจกรรมเสริมมาก สมรรถนะของผู้เรียนแตกต่างกันมาก ครูสอนไม่ตรงวุฒิ นโยบายผู้บริหาร/งบประมาณ และขาดเทคนิคการสอนที่ดี 4. ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่จำเป็นของการพัฒนาครูที่ใช้ระบบสื่อสาร 2 ทางผ่านระบบออนไลน์ระหว่างผู้พัฒนากับผู้ได้รับการพัฒนา ได้แก่ 1) ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศแบบเปิด สื่อสาร 2 ทาง นักศึกษาและครูสามารถนำไปสร้างเป็นฐานข้อมูลด้านต่าง ๆ ตามความต้องการได้ด้วยตนเอง 2) ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศจัดการความรู้ 3) ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศประชาสัมพันธ์ 4) ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศ เชื่อมโยงกับฐานข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศ พบว่า ด้านความมีประโยชน์และเชื่อถือได้ และด้านการออกแบบและจัดระบบ อยู่ในระดับมาก ทุกรายการประเมิน 5. ผลการประเมินสมรรถนะหลักและสมรรถนะตามสายงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งสมรรถนะทางด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มีข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์จากการปฏิบัติการจริงและมีผลงานชัดเจน คือ นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และครูพี่เลี้ยง ใช้ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศเครือข่ายเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ บนเว็บไซต์ของโครงการวิจัยฯ สร้าง Homepage ของตนเอง และสร้างฐานข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการวิจัยแห่งชาติ(วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.title | ยุทธวิธีพัฒนาครูยุคใหม่สู่ครูมืออาชีพภายใต้บริบทของสถานศึกษา โดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศเครือข่ายเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |