http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/440| Title: | การกำจัดสีโรดามีน บีด้วยเปลือกสละ |
| Other Titles: | Removal of Rhodamine B by Zalacca shell |
| Authors: | ตุ้ยพรม, รัชนีกร จันทร์ต๊ะ, สุวคนธ์ Janta,Suwakon |
| Keywords: | โรดามีน บี, การดูดซับ, เปลือกสละ, การกำจัดสีย้อม Rhodamine B, Adsorption, Zalacca shell, Removal of dye |
| Issue Date: | 15-Mar-2017 |
| Abstract: | The adsorption of the Rhodamine B from synthetic dye solution by Zalacca shell has been investigated.. The effect of particle size, contact time, pH and initial concentration of dye have been studied. The study found that the suitable particle sizes for adsorption of the dye were 25-35 mesh. The equilibrium time for adsorption Rhodamine B was 15 hour, It was found that the adsorption capacity of Zalacca shell increased with increasing initial concentration of Rhodamine B dye and the suitable pH for adsorption of Rhodamine B dye was pH 3. The results of adsorption isotherm confirmed that the adsorption of Rhodamine B dye fitted well to Langmuir isotherm with monolayer adsorption. The resulted from the adsorption isotherm showed that the maximum value of adsorption Rhodamine B dye was 149 mg/g |
| Description: | ได้ทำการศึกษาดูดซับสีย้อมโรดามีน บี จากน้ำสีสังเคราะห์โดยเปลือกสละ โดยศึกษาปัจจัยของขนาดของวัสดุ เวลาที่สัมผัส พีเอช และความเข้มข้นเริ่มต้นของสีย้อม จากการศึกษาพบว่า ขนาดที่เหมาะสม คือ ขนาด25-35 เมช เวลาที่เข้าสู่สมดุลของการดูดซับสีย้อมโรดามีน บี คือ15 ชั่วโมง โดยพบว่าความสามารถในการการดูดซับของเปลือกสละเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อความเข้มเริ่มต้นเพิ่มขึ้น และพีเอชที่เหมาะสมต่อการดูดซับสีย้อมโรดามีน บี คือ พีเอช 3 ผลของไอโซเทอร์มของการดูดซับยืนยันได้ว่าการดูดซับโรดามีน บี เป็นแบบแลงเมียร์ซี่งเป็นการดูดซับแบบชั้นเดียว ผลที่ได้จากไอโซเทอร์มยังแสดงให้เห็นว่าการดูดซับสีย้อมโรดามีน บีสูงสุด คือ 149 มิลลิกรัม/กรัม |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/440 |